Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 28, 2018

II. Gold Challenge Cup, 1.forduló

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Gábor Solymosi
7 (7/0) 74 (49/25)
66%
2 István Abonyi
8 (6/2) 84 (48/36)
57%
3 Benedek Rab
5 (4/1) 47 (30/17)
64%
3 Zoltán Sütő
5 (4/1) 52 (31/21)
60%
5 Attila Obendorfer
6 (4/2) 71 (36/35)
51%
5 Gyula Kecskés
6 (4/2) 62 (37/25)
60%
5 Rezső Tatarek
7 (5/2) 70 (41/29)
59%
5 Attila Dombóvári
5 (4/1) 54 (31/23)
57%
9 Zsolt Kánya
4 (2/2) 43 (20/23)
47%
Show more
9 Balázs Köles
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
9 László Tóth
4 (2/2) 48 (24/24)
50%
9 Zsolt Cserháti
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
9 Gábor Erdélyi
4 (3/1) 40 (25/15)
63%
9 Kristóf Szentimrei
4 (3/1) 42 (26/16)
62%
9 Viktor Kocsis
4 (3/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
9 Kornokovics Márton
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
17 Szilárd Lázár
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
17 István Kiss
5 (3/2) 54 (29/25)
54%
17 Károly Mészáros
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
17 Csaba Jéhn
5 (3/2) 57 (27/30)
47%
17 Roland Radics
4 (2/2) 45 (24/21)
53%
17 Zoltán Rudolf
3 (1/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
17 Tamás Hauk
4 (2/2) 49 (25/24)
51%
17 Mark Williamson
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
25 Diószegi Zoltán
3 (1/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
25 Krisztián Kis
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25 József Majorszki
3 (1/2) 33 (14/19)
42%
25 László Szabó
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
25 Márton Rigó
3 (1/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
25 Viktor Kovács
3 (1/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
25 Attila Kassai
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25 Mikó Sándor
3 (1/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
33 Róbert Baláti
3 (1/2) 32 (12/20)
38%
33 Mihály Vida
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 László Hontvári
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Máté Brauner
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Krisztián Korbely
2 (0/2) 18 (4/14)
22%
33 Tamás Gál
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
33 Máté Radics
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 István Raffael
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
33 Ádám Balogh
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Mayer Zsolt
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
33 Galba Csaba
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
33 Sándor Holló
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Balázs Juhász
2 (0/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
Entry deadline Jan 28, 2018, 10:15 AM (local time)
Starts Jan 28, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (45 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap With handicap
Contact Zoltán Bukta (goldchallengecup@gmail.com)
More info
Handicap verseny, a kiesett játékosoknak 2. ligás küzdelmek!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Hungary
Viktor Kovács
Sun 10:21  Table 16
2   
Hungary
Krisztián Kiss
Walk Over
 
3   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 10:21  Table 5
4   
Hungary
Mayer Zsolt
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 10:21  Table 13
5   
Hungary
Máté Brauner
England
Mark Williamson
Sun 10:21  Table 7
6   
Hungary
Máté Radics
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Sun 10:21  Table 9
7   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 10:21  Table 8
8   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 10:21 
9   
Hungary
Attila Dombóvári
Hungary
Tamás Gál
Sun 10:22  Table 1
10   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Walk Over
 
11   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 10:22  Table 2
12   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
László Hontvári
Sun 10:22 
13   
Hungary
Mihály Vida
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 10:22  Table 12
14   
Hungary
Balázs Juhász
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 10:22  Table 10
15   
Walk Over
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
 
16   
Hungary
Galba Csaba
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Sun 10:23  Table 17

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 12:10  Table 16
18   
Hungary
Krisztián Kiss
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 10:23  Table 14
19   
Hungary
Diószegi Zoltán
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Sun 11:37  Table 5
20   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 11:41 
21   
Hungary
László Szabó
England
Mark Williamson
Sun 12:07 
22   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Ádám Balogh
Sun 11:16  Table 9
23   
Hungary
Attila Kassai
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 11:47  Table 19
24   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 11:45  Table 13
25   
Hungary
István Raffael
Hungary
Attila Dombóvári
Sun 12:24  Table 1
26   
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 10:24  Table 19
27   
Hungary
Márton Rigó
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 11:56  Table 17
28   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 11:33  Table 6
29   
Hungary
József Majorszki
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Sun 11:41  Table 12
30   
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Hungary
Zsolt Kánya
Sun 12:00  Table 10
31   
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Sun 10:24  Table 3
32   
Hungary
Galba Csaba
Hungary
László Tóth
Sun 11:42  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
Hungary
Viktor Kovács
Hungary
Galba Csaba
Sun 12:59  Table 18
34   
Walk Over
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
 
35   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
Róbert Baláti
Sun 13:24  Table 9
36   
Hungary
Mayer Zsolt
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 12:52 
37   
Hungary
Máté Brauner
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 12:46  Table 6
38   
Hungary
Máté Radics
Hungary
Márton Rigó
Sun 13:42  Table 4
39   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Krisztián Korbely
Sun 11:49  Table 8
40   
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Hungary
István Raffael
Sun 13:27 
41   
Hungary
Tamás Gál
Hungary
Roland Radics
Sun 12:40  Table 9
42   
Walk Over
Hungary
Attila Kassai
 
43   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Ádám Balogh
Sun 12:29  Table 3
44   
Hungary
László Hontvári
Hungary
László Szabó
Sun 13:44  Table 8
45   
Hungary
Mihály Vida
Hungary
István Kiss
Sun 12:44  Table 7
46   
Hungary
Balázs Juhász
Hungary
Diószegi Zoltán
Sun 12:53  Table 12
47   
Walk Over
Hungary
Krisztián Kiss
 
48   
Hungary
Sándor Holló
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 13:20  Table 16

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 13:36  Table 12
50   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 12:54  Table 8
51   
England
Mark Williamson
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Sun 13:39  Table 17
52   
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Sun 13:13  Table 13
53   
Hungary
Attila Dombóvári
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 13:28  Table 1
54   
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 13:57  Table 16
55   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
Zsolt Kánya
Sun 13:24  Table 10
56   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
László Tóth
Sun 12:59  Table 5

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
Hungary
Viktor Kovács
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
Sun 13:08  Table 18
58   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Hungary
József Majorszki
Sun 14:15 
59   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Márton Rigó
Sun 14:57  Table 6
60   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Mikó Sándor
Sun 14:50 
61   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
Attila Kassai
Sun 13:59  Table 3
62   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
László Szabó
Sun 14:50  Table 17
63   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Diószegi Zoltán
Sun 15:03  Table 16
64   
Hungary
Krisztián Kiss
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 14:04  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Hungary
Zoltán Rudolf
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 14:51  Table 8
66   
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
England
Mark Williamson
Sun 15:59 
67   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 16:11  Table 6
68   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Szilárd Lázár
Sun 16:25  Table 12
69   
Hungary
Roland Radics
Hungary
László Tóth
Sun 15:18  Table 10
70   
Hungary
Tamás Hauk
Hungary
Zsolt Kánya
Sun 16:03  Table 9
71   
Hungary
István Kiss
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 16:01  Table 16
72   
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Hungary
Károly Mészáros
Sun 15:30  Table 12

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Kornokovics Márton
Sun 18:02  Table 16
74   
Hungary
Kristóf Szentimrei
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 18:02 
75   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
László Tóth
Sun 18:02  Table 5
76   
Hungary
Viktor Kocsis
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 18:03  Table 6
77   
Hungary
Attila Dombóvári
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 18:03  Table 9
78   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
Zsolt Kánya
Sun 18:07 
79   
Hungary
Gábor Erdélyi
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 18:07  Table 8
80   
Slovakia
Balázs Köles
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 18:07  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Gyula Kecskés
Sun 19:24 
82   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
Rezső Tatarek
Sun 19:34 
83   
Hungary
Attila Dombóvári
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Sun 19:24 
84   
Hungary
István Abonyi
Hungary
Attila Obendorfer
Sun 19:34  Table 12

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
Hungary
Zoltán Sütő
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Sun 20:42  Table 16
86   
Hungary
Benedek Rab
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 22:43 

Final

Race to 7
87   
Hungary
Gábor Solymosi
Hungary
István Abonyi
Sun 22:47  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment