Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 29, 2019

Handicap Tour 5.

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tamás Balla
7 (6/1) 65 (41/24)
63%
100
2 Gergő Koós
7 (6/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
80
3 Andras Varadi
6 (5/1) 56 (34/22)
61%
70
3 Péter Kulin
5 (4/1) 47 (28/19)
60%
70
5 László Békési
5 (3/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
60
5 Lajos Faragó
5 (3/2) 40 (23/17)
58%
60
5 László Kun
5 (2/3) 49 (21/28)
43%
60
5 Csaba Bognár
5 (3/2) 50 (27/23)
54%
60
9 Tibor Németh
4 (2/2) 35 (15/20)
43%
55
Show more
9 Zsolt Cserháti
4 (2/2) 32 (13/19)
41%
55
9 Süli Zsolt
3 (1/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
55
9 Barnabás Rapcsák
3 (2/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
55
9 Roland Kun
4 (2/2) 40 (20/20)
50%
55
9 Csaba Jéhn
4 (2/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
0
9 Tamás Pataki
4 (1/3) 34 (15/19)
44%
55
9 Róbert Kovács
3 (1/2) 23 (9/14)
39%
55
17 Mihály Szalai
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
45
17 Ferenc Tánczos
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
45
19 Gábor Luca
3 (0/3) 24 (6/18)
25%
45
19 Zoltán Nagy
3 (0/3) 29 (11/18)
38%
45
19 András Gibizer
3 (0/3) 24 (6/18)
25%
45
19 Emil Nádas
3 (0/3) 25 (7/18)
28%
45
Entry deadline Sep 29, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Sep 29, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (22 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Magyar Biliard Szovetseg
Contact Attila Papp (miniszinhaz@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Péter Kulin 2 2 0 0 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 2
2 Süli Zsolt 2 1 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 1
3 Ferenc Tánczos 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andras Varadi 3 3 0 0 18 10 8 0 0 0 0.643 3
2 Csaba Bognár 3 2 0 1 16 12 4 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Tamás Pataki 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
4 András Gibizer 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tamás Balla 3 2 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 2
2 László Békési 3 2 0 1 17 12 5 0 0 0 0.586 2
3 Tibor Németh 3 2 0 1 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 2
4 Emil Nádas 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0 0 0 0.28 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Csaba Jéhn 3 2 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 2
2 Lajos Faragó 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 2
3 Zsolt Cserháti 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 2
4 Gábor Luca 3 0 0 3 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gergő Koós 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 0 0 0 0.692 3
2 Roland Kun 3 2 0 1 16 14 2 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 László Kun 3 1 0 2 12 17 -5 0 0 0 0.414 1
4 Zoltán Nagy 3 0 0 3 11 18 -7 0 0 0 0.379 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Barnabás Rapcsák 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 2
2 Róbert Kovács 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
3 Mihály Szalai 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Sun 10:42  Table 1
2-B   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 10:42  Table 2
3-B   
Hungary
András Gibizer
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 10:42  Table 3
4-C   
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 10:42  Table 5
5-C   
Hungary
Emil Nádas
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 10:42  Table 4
6-D   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 10:42  Table 6
7-D   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 10:41  Table 7
8-E   
Hungary
Roland Kun
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 10:42  Table 8
9-E   
Hungary
László Kun
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Sun 10:42  Table 9
10-F   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Sun 10:42  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 6
11-A   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Ferenc Tánczos
Sun 11:12  Table 1
12-B   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 11:09  Table 3
13-B   
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Hungary
András Gibizer
Sun 11:09  Table 2
14-C   
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 11:01  Table 5
15-C   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Emil Nádas
Sun 11:00  Table 4
16-D   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 10:45  Table 6
17-D   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 10:45  Table 7
18-E   
Hungary
Roland Kun
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Sun 11:49  Table 9
19-E   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
László Kun
Sun 11:50  Table 8
20-F   
Hungary
Mihály Szalai
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Sun 10:46  Table 11

Round 3

Race to 6
21-A   
Hungary
Ferenc Tánczos
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Sun 12:16  Table 1
22-B   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
András Gibizer
Sun 12:10  Table 3
23-B   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 12:10  Table 2
24-C   
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Hungary
Emil Nádas
Sun 12:06  Table 4
25-C   
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 12:06  Table 5
26-D   
Hungary
Gábor Luca
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Sun 11:29  Table 7
27-D   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Sun 11:29  Table 6
28-E   
Hungary
Roland Kun
Hungary
László Kun
Sun 12:38  Table 9
29-E   
Hungary
Zoltán Nagy
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 12:38  Table 8
30-F   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Sun 11:41  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 6
31   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Németh Tibor
Sun 13:49  Table 1
32   
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Hungary
Roland Kun
Sun 13:49  Table 2
33   
Hungary
Barnabás Rapcsák
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Sun 13:49  Table 3
34   
Hungary
Zsolt Cserháti
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 13:49  Table 4
35   
Hungary
Csaba Jéhn
Hungary
László Kun
Sun 13:49  Table 5
36   
Hungary
Róbert Kovács
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 13:49  Table 6
37   
Hungary
Süli Zsolt
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Sun 13:49  Table 7
38   
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Hungary
Tamás Pataki
Sun 13:49  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
39   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Lajos Faragó
Sun 15:30  Table 2
40   
Hungary
Csaba Bognár
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 15:30  Table 5
41   
Hungary
László Kun
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Sun 15:30  Table 4
42   
Hungary
Laszlo Bekesi
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 15:30  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
43   
Hungary
Péter Kulin
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Sun 16:44  Table 5
44   
Hungary
Andras Varadi
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 16:44  Table 4

Final

Race to 6
45   
Hungary
Tamás Balla
Hungary
Gergő Koós
Sun 18:02  Table 5

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants