Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 10, 2019

Handicap Ranking Series Grand Finals

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rob Donkin
5 (5/0) 40 (25/15)
63%
2 jason reid
6 (5/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
3 Paul McHale
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
3 Pawel Zaprawa
4 (3/1) 27 (17/10)
63%
5 dharam singh
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
5 lee ward
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Matt Woods
3 (2/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 alan mitchell
4 (3/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
9 Wayne Macpherson
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
Show more
9 Gareth Allen
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
9 youssef gormati
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
9 paul stel
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 steve gill
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
9 mike allen
3 (2/1) 25 (12/13)
48%
9 Matthew Walker
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 andrew petchey
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
17 ricky rhead
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 daniel sparks
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 duane pow
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 stephen yard
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 del threadwell
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Liam Wilson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Stuart Mann
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Chris Cooper
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Mark Sutherland
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Dan Davis
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Terry thackeray
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 oliver smith
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Lee Storey
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 mark smith
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Michael Smith
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Phil Cullingford
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Reece Barham
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Dave Macpherson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 chris heim
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 micky turner
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Chas Coakley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 jason matthews
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Josh Heagren
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 cliff turner
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 neil emery
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 stuart jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 steve whittaker
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 john perfect
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Phil Lock
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 dave mcdonagh
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 mike ross
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 rob olley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 daniel edwards
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 martin o'sullivan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 rob chesney
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
999 John Egan
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Sean O'Boyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 aaron byrne
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 marc barker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 michael brisley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 gordon jenkinson
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 Lee Hammond
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
999 rob mitcham
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 10, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (59 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Rob Donkin
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
Ireland
Chas Coakley
1
Sun 10:46 
3   
England
Dan Davis
United Kingdom
rob mitcham
3
Sun 11:00 
4   
England
Gareth Allen
1
Dave Macpherson
Sun 10:55 
5   
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
Lee Hammond
2
Sun 11:00 
6   
United Kingdom
dave mcdonagh
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
Sun 11:03 
7   
stuart jones
England
Lee Storey
Sun 11:04 
8   
United Kingdom
rob chesney
United Kingdom
andrew petchey
Sun 11:04 
9   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Terry thackeray
1
Sean O'Boyle
Sun 11:45 
11   
England
Matthew Walker
United Kingdom
mike ross
2
Sun 11:19 
12   
United Kingdom
Liam Wilson
United Kingdom
John Egan
Sun 11:45 
13   
England
chris heim
England
Paul McHale
1
Sun 11:55 
14   
michael brisley
United Kingdom
gordon jenkinson
Sun 11:45 
15   
paul stel
England
aaron byrne
Sun 11:45 
16   
Walk Over
stephen yard
 
17   
England
lee ward
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
daniel edwards
R1
United Kingdom
oliver smith
1
Sun 13:00 
19   
United Kingdom
mike allen
1
United Kingdom
john perfect
Sun 13:07 
20   
United Kingdom
Stuart Mann
United Kingdom
Phil Cullingford
1
Sun 13:28 
21   
Phil Lock
1
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 12:49 
22   
United Kingdom
rob olley
1
United Kingdom
Mark Sutherland
Sun 13:31 
23   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
1
England
Reece Barham
Sun 13:10 
24   
England
Michael Smith
3
United Kingdom
micky turner
Sun 13:39 
25   
United Kingdom
mark smith
neil emery
1
Sun 12:13 
26   
marc barker
Pawel Zaprawa
2
Sun 12:30 
27   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
cliff turner
1
Sun 12:18 
28   
United Kingdom
martin o'sullivan
2
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 12:35 
29   
Josh Heagren
United Kingdom
del threadwell
Sun 12:45 
30   
steve whittaker
steve gill
1
Sun 13:24 
31   
jason matthews
2
dharam singh
Sun 12:41 
32   
Walk Over
duane pow
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
ricky rhead
2
Sun 11:58 
34   
England
Dan Davis
England
Gareth Allen
1
Sun 11:42 
35   
United Kingdom
daniel sparks
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
2
Sun 11:35 
36   
England
Lee Storey
1
United Kingdom
andrew petchey
Sun 11:53 
37   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
England
Terry thackeray
1
Sun 11:49 
38   
England
Matthew Walker
2
United Kingdom
Liam Wilson
Sun 12:06 
39   
England
Paul McHale
1
michael brisley
 
40   
paul stel
1
stephen yard
Sun 12:37 
41   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
oliver smith
2
R1
Sun 14:36 
42   
United Kingdom
mike allen
1
United Kingdom
Stuart Mann
Sun 15:09 
43   
United Kingdom
jason reid
United Kingdom
Mark Sutherland
Sun 14:35 
44   
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
1
England
Michael Smith
1
R1
Sun 14:47 
45   
United Kingdom
mark smith
Pawel Zaprawa
3
Sun 13:45 
46   
United Kingdom
Chris Cooper
1
Morocco
youssef gormati
Sun 14:25 
47   
United Kingdom
del threadwell
steve gill
1
Sun 14:54 
48   
dharam singh
duane pow
1
Sun 13:50 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Gareth Allen
2
Sun 14:54 
50   
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
United Kingdom
andrew petchey
Sun 15:18 
51   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
England
Matthew Walker
1
Sun 15:33 
52   
England
Paul McHale
paul stel
1
Sun 15:01 
53   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
mike allen
Sun 17:04 
54   
United Kingdom
jason reid
United Kingdom
Wayne Macpherson
1
Sun 15:44 
55   
Pawel Zaprawa
3
Morocco
youssef gormati
 
56   
steve gill
1
dharam singh
Sun 15:44 

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
alan mitchell
2
Sun 16:12 
58   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
England
Paul McHale
Sun 16:50 
59   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 17:59 
60   
Pawel Zaprawa
2
dharam singh
Sun 16:47 

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Rob Donkin
England
Paul McHale
Sun 17:25 
62   
United Kingdom
jason reid
Pawel Zaprawa
2
Sun 19:11 

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
jason reid
Sun 20:05 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants