Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 12, 2020

Hague 5 Huistoernooi masters 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Bob Worku
5 (5/0) 17 (15/2)
88%
50
2 Ben Zaza
7 (5/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
35
3 Elfried Jansen
4 (3/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
25
3 Nimesha Niem
4 (3/1) 15 (10/5)
67%
25
5 Alain Backx
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
20
5 Sandrino File
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
20
5 Charles Palomar
6 (4/2) 19 (12/7)
63%
20
5 Kim Lee
4 (2/2) 17 (10/7)
59%
20
9 Hendrik Campioni
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
Show more
9 Dylan de Meij
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
15
9 Roy Al Ayoubi
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
15
9 Vincent Rauwerda
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
13 Staaf Verharen
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
15
13 Joost Vollebregt
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
15
13 Howard Holwijn
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
15
13 Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Poolcentrum Keus
2 (0/2) 6 (0/6)
0%
15
17 Michiel de Graaf
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
10
17 Karin Roijen
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
17 Tara Verharen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
10
999 Benji Apostol
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Aug 12, 2020, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (20 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Hague 5 ranking 2020
Organizer Hague 5
Contact Karin Roijen (karinroijen@gmail.com, +31 618750321), Govert-Jan Vos (Govert-jan.vos@denhaag.nl, +31 06-52672069) and Vincent Rauwerda (vinikolp9@gmail.com, +31 639464044)
More info
Het huistoernooi van Hague 5 wordt elke woensdag gespeeld we starten om 20:00 uur met een dubbel knockout toernooi tot de laatste 8. We spelen 9 ball. De inleg is 10 euro (spelers onder de 18 jaar betalen 5 euro) waarvan ongeveer 70% op de dag zelf wordt uitgekeerd. De rest van het geld gaat naar de masters, waar aan het einde van het jaar de topspelers van de ranking gaan uitmaken wie de master is. Iedere speler legt 1 euro extra in voor de jackpot.
Spelers die te laat zijn verliezen vanaf kwart over acht een rack zodat om half negen automatisch de eerste wedstrijd verloren gaat.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Philippines
Benji Apostol
Walk Over
 
2   
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Wed 20:07  Table 7
3   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
 
5   
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
 
7   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Wed 20:07  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
 
9   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Walk Over
 
10   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 20:07  Table 9
11   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
 
13   
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sandrino File
 
15   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:07  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Peru
Vincent Rauwerda
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Philippines
Benji Apostol
Netherlands
Bob Worku
 
18   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Wed 20:07 
19   
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 20:07 
20   
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Wed 20:40  Table 10
21   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 20:40  Table 9
22   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Wed 20:07 
23   
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Wed 20:07 
24   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Peru
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 20:40  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Netherlands
Michiel de Graaf
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Wed 21:02  Table 7
34   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
 
35   
Walk Over
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
 
36   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 20:46 
37   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Karin Roijen
Wed 21:22  Table 10
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
 
39   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
 
40   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Philippines
Benji Apostol
 

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Wed 21:03 
42   
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Wed 21:16 
43   
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Wed 21:16  Table 8
44   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Peru
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 21:06 

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Netherlands
Howard Holwijn
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Wed 21:32  Table 7
46   
Portugal
Michael Da Costa Goncalo
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 21:02 
47   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Joost Vollebregt
Wed 21:32  Table 10
48   
Netherlands
Staaf Verharen
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Wed 20:46 

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Netherlands
Hendrik Campioni
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Wed 22:00  Table 7
50   
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Netherlands
Dylan de Meij
Wed 21:06 
51   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Peru
Vincent Rauwerda
Wed 22:08  Table 10
52   
Netherlands
Roy Al Ayoubi
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Wed 21:32  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Alain Backx
Wed 22:28  Table 7
54   
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Philippines
Charles Palomar
Wed 22:28  Table 8
55   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Kim Lee
Wed 22:28  Table 9
56   
Netherlands
Sandrino File
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 22:28  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
R2
Netherlands
Elfried Jansen
Wed 22:57  Table 10
58   
Netherlands
Nimesha Niem
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 22:56  Table 9

Final

Race to 3
59   
Netherlands
Bob Worku
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Wed 23:17  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants