Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 24, 2024

HOB WEERT #24 SATURDAY'S MONEYPOOL LEG

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Netherlands John Haegmans
6 (6/0) 39 (29/10)
74%
50
2 Morocco Aziz Moussati
7 (5/2) 45 (26/19)
58%
35
3 Nepal Richard Eijmberts
6 (4/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
25
4 Netherlands Gijs van Westenbrugge
7 (5/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
25
5 Poland Martin Sawicki
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 37 (19/18)
51%
20
5 Netherlands Tako Tak
7 (5/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
20
7 Netherlands Sonny Haegmans
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
20
7 Singapore Jacky Tsang
6 (4/2) 32 (20/12)
63%
20
9 United Kingdom Steve Webb
4 (2/2) 23 (14/9)
61%
15
Show more
9 Belgium Benny Houben
4 (2/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
15
9 Syria mohamad adnan
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
15
9 Belgium Swen Renier
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
15
13 Belgium Steve Henkens
4 (2/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
15
13 Netherlands René Nijs
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
13 Lithuania Evaldas Eidėjus
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
15
13 Brazil Rolf Stals
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
15
17 Netherlands Patrick Vossen
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
10
17 Netherlands Richard Barendregt Jr
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Netherlands Rene Gielen
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
10
17 Turkey Oguz Ozkan
3 (1/2) 15 (4/11)
27%
10
17 Netherlands Levi Stheins
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
17 Netherlands Marlo Meijer
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
17 Netherlands Serginio Mussen
3 (1/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
17 Netherlands Johan Van Veldhoven
3 (1/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
10
25 Antigua and Barbuda Lynn Pijpers
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
5
25 Netherlands Jelle Boersma
2 (0/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
5
25 Netherlands Iris Eijmberts
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
5
25 Belgium Wouter Henckens
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
5
25 Netherlands Henry van Haren
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
25 Netherlands Davinio Mussen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
5
25 Netherlands Johan de Wit
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
5
Starts Feb 24, 2024, 2:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 24, 2024, 2:05 PM (local time)
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com, 0620491177)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and HOB Weert Saturday's Moneypool Ranking 2023-2024
Format Double elimination (31 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
More info
Inschrijfgeld € 11
€ 7,50 gaat naar de dagprijs en € 3,50 gaat naar de pot voor de eind ranking die gespeeld wordt op 11-05-24 en die toegankelijk is voor de top 16 waarbij je minimaal 16 toernooien gespeeld moet hebben.

Registration fee € 11
€7.50 goes to the daily prize and €3.50 goes to the pot for the final ranking that will be played on 11-05-24 and is accessible to the top 16 where you must have played at least 16 tournaments.

Anmeldegebühr € 11
€ 7,50 gehen an den Tagespreis und € 3,50 gehen an den Pot für die endgültige Rangliste, die am 24.05.11 ausgespielt wird und für die Top 16 zugänglich ist, bei denen Sie mindestens 16 Turniere gespielt haben müssen.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
3   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
 
5   
Netherlands
Johan de Wit
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
 
7   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Marlo Meijer
 
9   
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt Jr
 
11   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
 
13   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Turkey
Oguz Ozkan
 
15   
Belgium
Benny Houben
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
 
17   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Patrick Vossen
 
19   
Belgium
Swen Renier
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
21   
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
 
23   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tako Tak
 
25   
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
 
27   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
 
29   
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Syria
mohamad adnan
 
31   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Poland
Martin Sawicki
 

Winner round 1

33   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Walk Over
 
34   
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 14:26  Table 5
35   
Netherlands
Johan de Wit
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 14:38  Table 11
36   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Marlo Meijer
Sat 14:03  Table 2
37   
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt Jr
Sat 14:03  Table 3
38   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 14:03  Table 4
39   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Turkey
Oguz Ozkan
Sat 14:03  Table 5
40   
Belgium
Benny Houben
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
Sat 14:40  Table 9
41   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Patrick Vossen
Sat 14:03  Table 6
42   
Belgium
Swen Renier
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 14:03  Table 7
43   
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Sat 14:03  Table 8
44   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 14:32  Table 4
45   
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
Sat 14:03  Table 9
46   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sat 14:03  Table 11
47   
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Syria
mohamad adnan
Sat 14:42  Table 3
48   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 14:03  Table 10

Loser round 1

49   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
50   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
51   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
52   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
54   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
56   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
58   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
60   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
63   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
64   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

65   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
 
66   
Walk Over
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
 
67   
Walk Over
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
 
68   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
 
69   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tako Tak
 
70   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
 
71   
Walk Over
Netherlands
René Nijs
 
72   
Walk Over
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
 
73   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
 
74   
Walk Over
Turkey
Oguz Ozkan
 
75   
Walk Over
Belgium
Steve Henkens
 
76   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
 
77   
Walk Over
Brazil
Rolf Stals
 
78   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan de Wit
 
79   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
 
80   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Winner round 2

81   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 15:12  Table 4
82   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Marlo Meijer
Sat 15:30  Table 2
83   
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt Jr
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 14:46  Table 7
84   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Belgium
Benny Houben
Sat 15:59  Table 9
85   
Netherlands
Patrick Vossen
Belgium
Swen Renier
Sat 14:52  Table 6
86   
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Sat 15:18  Table 3
87   
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sat 14:49  Table 10
88   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 15:37  Table 6

Loser round 3

89   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Belgium
Wouter Henckens
Sat 15:32  Table 10
90   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Netherlands
Davinio Mussen
Sat 15:02  Table 8
91   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Netherlands
Jelle Boersma
Sat 15:19  Table 7
92   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sat 14:57  Table 2
93   
Netherlands
Henry van Haren
Turkey
Oguz Ozkan
Sat 16:10  Table 2
94   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Iris Eijmberts
Sat 15:07  Table 5
95   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Johan de Wit
Sat 15:40  Table 8
96   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Walk Over
 

Loser round 4

97   
Netherlands
Levi Stheins
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Sat 17:00  Table 8
98   
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt Jr
Sat 15:43  Table 4
99   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Netherlands
Marlo Meijer
Sat 16:24  Table 7
100   
Netherlands
René Nijs
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Sat 15:55  Table 3
101   
Turkey
Oguz Ozkan
Syria
mohamad adnan
Sat 17:04  Table 2
102   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Serginio Mussen
Sat 15:58  Table 7
103   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Johan Van Veldhoven
Sat 16:44  Table 3
104   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Netherlands
Patrick Vossen
Sat 15:58  Table 5

Winner round 3

105   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 16:35  Table 4
106   
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Belgium
Benny Houben
Sat 17:01  Table 9
107   
Belgium
Swen Renier
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Sat 16:35  Table 6
108   
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 16:35  Table 5

Loser round 5

109   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Lithuania
Evaldas Eidėjus
Sat 17:33  Table 7
110   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Netherlands
René Nijs
Sat 17:23  Table 6
111   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 17:26  Table 2
112   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 17:23  Table 3

Loser round 6

113   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Belgium
Swen Renier
Sat 18:18  Table 7
114   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sat 17:55  Table 6
115   
Syria
mohamad adnan
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 17:47  Table 2
116   
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Belgium
Benny Houben
Sat 17:52  Table 4

Winner round 4

117   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 17:53  Table 3
118   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 17:55  Table 9

Loser round 7

119   
Singapore
Jacky Tsang
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Sat 19:13  Table 3
120   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Sonny Haegmans
Sat 18:28  Table 2

Loser round 8

121   
Netherlands
Tako Tak
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 19:50  Table 2
122   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Poland
Martin Sawicki
Sat 18:58  Table 2

Winners qualification

123   
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Sat 19:55  Table 6

Loser round 9

124   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 20:44  Table 2

Losers qualification

125   
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Nepal
Richard Eijmberts
Sat 21:04  Table 2

Final

126   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
Sat 22:16  Table 2
127   
Netherlands
John Haegmans
Morocco
Aziz Moussati
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants