Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 4, 2020

HOB WEERT #23 SATURDAY'S MONEYPOOL 9-BALL

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Steve Henkens
6 (5/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
50
2 Cyriel Ledoux
5 (4/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
35
3 Gijs van Westenbrugge
6 (4/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
25
4 Tom Penrose
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
25
5 Tarmon Rietdijk
4 (2/2) 32 (15/17)
47%
20
5 Pascal Meulenhoff
House of Billiards Weert Org
5 (3/2) 40 (22/18)
55%
20
7 Remco Smolenaers
4 (2/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
20
7 Johan van Veldhoven
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
9 Luuk Kamminga
House of Billiards Weert Org
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
15
9 Lynn Pijpers
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
15
9 Rolf Stals
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
15
9 Jeroen Houtman
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
15
13 Sang Vonk
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Megan Rademakers
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Lawrence Coppen
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
15
13 Siento Meinhardt
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
Entry deadline Jul 4, 2020, 2:15 PM (local time)
Starts Jul 4, 2020, 2:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer House of Billiards Weert Org
Contact Nino van Hal (ninovanhal@hotmail.com)
More info
Beste poolers, aangezien we vanaf 1 juli weer wedstrijden mogen organiseren gaan wij verder met onze ranking Normaliter zou die nu al helemaal gespeeld zijn. Sowieso beginnen we komende zaterdag. We komen nog terug met alle definitieve datums en met een datum voor de eindranking. Uiteraard volgen wij de richtlijnen van het RIVM.

Groetjes,

Team HOB Weert

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1   
Netherlands
Luuk Kamminga
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 
3   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
 
5   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Remco Smolenaers
 
7   
Netherlands
Jeroen Houtman
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
 
9   
Netherlands
Megan Rademakers
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
 
11   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
 
13   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Korea
Sang Vonk
 
15   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
 

Winner round 1

17   
Netherlands
Luuk Kamminga
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 14:14  Table 2
18   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Sat 14:14  Table 3
19   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Remco Smolenaers
Sat 14:14  Table 4
20   
Netherlands
Jeroen Houtman
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
Sat 14:14  Table 5
21   
Netherlands
Megan Rademakers
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sat 14:14  Table 6
22   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 14:14  Table 7
23   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Sat 14:14  Table 8
24   
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Sat 14:14  Table 9

Loser round 1

25   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

33   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
 
34   
Walk Over
South Korea
Sang Vonk
 
35   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
 
36   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Megan Rademakers
 
37   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
 
38   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Remco Smolenaers
 
39   
Walk Over
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
 
40   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
 

Winner round 2

41   
Netherlands
Luuk Kamminga
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 14:56  Table 2
42   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Jeroen Houtman
Sat 14:56  Table 4
43   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sat 14:58  Table 3
44   
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 15:06  Table 9

Loser round 3

45   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
South Korea
Sang Vonk
Sat 14:56  Table 6
46   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Megan Rademakers
Sat 15:06  Table 7
47   
Netherlands
Siento Meinhardt
Netherlands
Remco Smolenaers
Sat 15:28  Table 4
48   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Lawrence Coppen
Sat 15:33  Table 6

Loser round 4

49   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Jeroen Houtman
Sat 15:34  Table 7
50   
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Netherlands
Luuk Kamminga
Sat 15:43  Table 2
51   
Netherlands
Remco Smolenaers
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Sat 16:16  Table 9
52   
Antigua and Barbuda
Lynn Pijpers
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sat 16:31  Table 4

Winner round 3

53   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 16:02  Table 3
54   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Sat 16:41  Table 2

Loser round 5

55   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Johan van Veldhoven
Sat 16:35  Table 7
56   
Netherlands
Remco Smolenaers
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Sat 17:51 

Loser round 6

57   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Tarmon Rietdijk
Sat 17:36 
58   
Netherlands
Pascal Meulenhoff
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 17:55  Table 3

Winners qualification

59   
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Sat 17:15 

Loser round 7

60   
Netherlands
Tom Penrose
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 18:53 

Losers qualification

61   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 19:24 

Final

62   
Uganda
Cyriel Ledoux
Belgium
Steve Henkens
Sat 19:24 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment