Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 10, 2021

Groovetown Jack viikkokilpailu 11

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Robin The Rocket
7 (6/1) 45 (31/14)
69%
550
2 Jere Lallo
7 (5/2) 53 (30/23)
57%
480
3 Kalevi Toivonen
6 (4/2) 44 (25/19)
57%
420
3 Hristiyan Penkov
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
420
5 Jalmari Kuusisto
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
370
5 Ilpo Laakkonen
4 (3/1) 32 (16/16)
50%
370
5 Joni Peltola
4 (3/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
370
5 New York Jari
5 (3/2) 30 (17/13)
57%
370
9 Henri Kaksonen
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
330
Show more
9 Joonas Saloheimo
3 (2/1) 21 (9/12)
43%
330
9 Joonas Kota
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
330
9 Mikko Tommila
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
330
9 Pasi Kakkonen
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
330
9 Aleksi Katainen
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
330
9 Tedi Granström
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
330
9 Pepe Kinnunen
4 (2/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
330
17 Daniel Hiilosvuo
3 (1/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
300
17 Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
300
17 Christoffer Pimenoff
Biljardären Biljardklubb
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
300
17 William Lagerbohm
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
300
17 Antti Viro
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
300
17 Jussi Wiberg
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
300
17 Mike Wirpi
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
300
17 Jani Sanela
3 (1/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
300
25 Jussi Lahteenmaki
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
300
25 Pasi Nevalainen
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
300
25 Ville Piironen
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
300
25 Sepe Stara
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
300
25 Hannu Mäkinen
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
300
25 Erkki Salmi
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
300
25 Miko Kurttila
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
25 Daniel Sonck
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
Entry deadline Oct 10, 2021, 1:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 10, 2021, 1:00 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GTJ rg syksy 2021
Organizer Groovetown Jack
Contact Joonas Saloheimo (jsaloheimo@hotmail.com) and Tero Hilpinen (tero.hilpinen@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Finland
Ted Granström
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-2
Sun 13:10  Table 5
2   
Finland
Joni Peltola
Finland
Miko Kurttila
Sun 13:10  Table 6
3   
Finland
Daniel Sonck
Finland
Jussi Wiberg
1
Sun 13:10  Table 7
4   
Bulgaria
Hristiyan Penkov
1
Finland
Antti Viro
-1
Sun 13:10  Table 8
5   
Finland
Kalevi Toivonen
-1
Finland
Erkki Salmi
1
Sun 13:10  Table 9
6   
Finland
Ilpo Laakkonen
1
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Sun 13:55  Table 11
7   
Finland
Pasi Kakkonen
-2
Finland
Ville Piironen
Sun 13:11  Table 10
8   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Pepe Kinnunen
Sun 13:11  Table 11
9   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Hannu Mäkinen
1
Sun 13:55  Table 7
10   
Finland
Jani Sanela
-1
Finland
Daniel Hiilosvuo
-1
Sun 13:58  Table 8
11   
Finland
Sepe Stara
2
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Sun 14:15  Table 6
12   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
William Lagerbohm
0
Sun 14:07  Table 10
13   
Finland
Mikko Tommila
0
Finland
Jussi Lahteenmaki
-1
Sun 14:15  Table 5
14   
Finland
Aleksi Katainen
-1
Finland
Jere Lallo
Sun 14:18  Table 9
15   
Finland
Pasi Nevalainen
0
Finland
Mike Wirpi
1
Sun 14:36  Table 6
16   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Finland
Joonas Kota
-1
Sun 14:39  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 5
17   
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-2
Finland
Joni Peltola
Sun 14:49  Table 8
18   
Finland
Jussi Wiberg
1
Bulgaria
Hristiyan Penkov
1
Sun 15:02  Table 5
19   
Finland
Kalevi Toivonen
-1
Finland
Ilpo Laakkonen
1
Sun 15:14  Table 11
20   
Finland
Pasi Kakkonen
-2
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 15:11  Table 10
21   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Daniel Hiilosvuo
-1
Sun 15:17  Table 6
22   
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Sun 15:24  Table 9
23   
Finland
Mikko Tommila
0
Finland
Jere Lallo
Sun 15:29  Table 7
24   
Finland
Mike Wirpi
1
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Sun 15:35  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 5
25   
Finland
Ted Granström
Finland
Miko Kurttila
Sun 15:46  Table 8
26   
Finland
Daniel Sonck
Finland
Antti Viro
-1
Sun 15:58  Table 9
27   
Finland
Erkki Salmi
1
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Sun 15:59  Table 5
28   
Finland
Ville Piironen
Finland
Pepe Kinnunen
Sun 16:07  Table 6
29   
Finland
Hannu Mäkinen
1
Finland
Jani Sanela
-1
Sun 16:11  Table 7
30   
Finland
Sepe Stara
2
Finland
William Lagerbohm
0
Sun 16:17  Table 8
31   
Finland
Jussi Lahteenmaki
-1
Finland
Aleksi Katainen
-1
Sun 16:28  Table 11
32   
Finland
Pasi Nevalainen
0
Finland
Joonas Kota
-1
Sun 16:36  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 5
33   
Finland
Ted Granström
Finland
Mike Wirpi
1
Sun 16:41  Table 10
34   
Finland
Antti Viro
-1
Finland
Jere Lallo
Sun 16:54  Table 8
35   
Finland
Juuso Ruotoistenmäki
0
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Sun 17:33  Table 10
36   
Finland
Pepe Kinnunen
Finland
Daniel Hiilosvuo
-1
Sun 16:43  Table 9
37   
Finland
Jani Sanela
-1
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 17:15  Table 7
38   
Finland
William Lagerbohm
0
Finland
Kalevi Toivonen
-1
Sun 17:12  Table 11
39   
Finland
Aleksi Katainen
-1
Finland
Jussi Wiberg
1
Sun 17:13  Table 6
40   
Finland
Joonas Kota
-1
Finland
Christoffer Pimenoff
-2
Sun 17:24  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Joni Peltola
Finland
Ted Granström
Sun 18:27  Table 5
42   
Bulgaria
Hristiyan Penkov
1
Finland
Aleksi Katainen
-1
Sun 18:27  Table 6
43   
Finland
Ilpo Laakkonen
1
Finland
Pepe Kinnunen
Sun 18:27  Table 7
44   
Finland
Pasi Kakkonen
-2
Finland
Jere Lallo
Sun 18:27  Table 8
45   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Joonas Kota
-1
Sun 18:27  Table 9
46   
Finland
Henri Kaksonen
-1
Finland
Kalevi Toivonen
-1
Sun 18:27  Table 10
47   
Finland
Mikko Tommila
0
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 19:06  Table 5
48   
Finland
Joonas Saloheimo
-1
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Sun 19:10  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
49   
Finland
Joni Peltola
Bulgaria
Hristiyan Penkov
1
Sun 19:23  Table 7
50   
Finland
Ilpo Laakkonen
1
Finland
Jere Lallo
Sun 19:23  Table 8
51   
Finland
Jalmari Kuusisto
-1
Finland
Kalevi Toivonen
-1
Sun 19:25  Table 9
52   
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Finland
Jari P. Ängeslevä
1
Sun 19:51  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 5
53   
Bulgaria
Hristiyan Penkov
1
Finland
Jere Lallo
Sun 20:00  Table 6
54   
Finland
Kalevi Toivonen
-1
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 20:26  Table 5

Final

Race to 5
55   
Finland
Jere Lallo
Finland
Robin Snellman
-2
Sun 20:55 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants