Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 24, 2021

Go-Customs 9 Ball Pool Series

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dylan Mitchell
7 (6/1) 73 (43/30)
59%
64
2 Elliott Sanderson
7 (5/2) 73 (41/32)
56%
55
3 Benji Buckley
5 (4/1) 54 (33/21)
61%
47
3 Danny Orme
5 (4/1) 55 (33/22)
60%
47
5 Ashik Nathwani
4 (3/1) 44 (26/18)
59%
40
5 Shane Conroy
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
40
5 luke garland
4 (3/1) 42 (27/15)
64%
40
5 Adam Smith
6 (4/2) 65 (38/27)
58%
40
9 Spencer Oliver
5 (3/2) 48 (25/23)
52%
34
Show more
9 Apostolis Harmas
4 (3/1) 47 (24/23)
51%
34
9 Luke Hart
3 (2/1) 37 (20/17)
54%
34
9 Kev Simpson
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
34
9 Andy Lacey
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
34
9 Gary Bullocke
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
34
9 Samer Al Iraqe
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
34
9 Mehedi Hassan
4 (2/2) 44 (22/22)
50%
34
17 Shaun Johnson
4 (2/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
29
17 David Casey
4 (2/2) 42 (16/26)
38%
29
17 Alan Morgan
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
29
17 KURT WEAVER
3 (1/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
29
17 STEWART COLCLOUGH
3 (1/2) 37 (18/19)
49%
29
17 Adam Lewis
3 (1/2) 31 (12/19)
39%
29
17 Kevin Rowles
3 (1/2) 31 (11/20)
35%
29
17 Md Hasnath
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
29
25 Ryan Fleming
4 (2/2) 43 (23/20)
53%
29
25 Ian McCormik
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
29
25 Shaun Berrisford
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
29
25 STEVE WEAVER
3 (1/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
29
25 Ross Cable
2 (0/2) 19 (5/14)
26%
29
25 Samuel Harrison
2 (0/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
29
25 Dwayne Yates
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
29
25 Christopher Hugh Mcdermott
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
29
33 David Hine
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
33 Daryl Garland
3 (1/2) 31 (17/14)
55%
25
33 Andrew Carter
2 (0/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
25
33 Ryan Coton
2 (0/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
25
33 thomas mabbott
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
33 Andy Warden
2 (0/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
25
9993 Matt Hawthorn
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
9993 Nath Martin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 24, 2021, 10:31 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Go-Customs 9 Ball Pool Series 2021
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series
Contact Daryl Garland , Andrew Carter (amcarter88@gmail.com) and Matt Hawthorn (matthewhawthorn79@gmail.com)
More info
Payout fund for qualifying events is £1000
1st £400
2nd £200
3&4 £100
5-8 £50

Payout for Grand Finals £1440
1st £520
2nd £300
3-4 £150
5-8 £80

Payout for losers Grand Final Plate £320
1st £160
2nd £80
3-4 £40

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Kevin Rowles
United Kingdom
Nath Martin
Sat 11:00  Table 22
2   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
England
KURT WEAVER
 
4   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
Shaun Johnson
Sat 10:49  Table 21
5   
Iraq
Samer Stelios
United Kingdom
David Hine
Sat 10:49  Table 20
6   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Danny Orme
 
8   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
England
Spencer Oliver
R1
Sat 10:49  Table 19
9   
England
Daryl Garland
England
David Casey
Sat 10:49  Table 17
10   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Benji Buckley
 
12   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
Sat 10:49  Table 16
13   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
England
Matt Hawthorn
Sat 11:00  Table 15
14   
England
Ross Cable
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
 
16   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 10:49  Table 14

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Andy Warden
England
Kevin Rowles
Sat 12:53  Table 15
18   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
England
luke garland
Sat 11:55  Table 22
19   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
KURT WEAVER
Sat 11:59  Table 15
20   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
England
Dwayne Yates
Sat 12:54  Table 22
21   
England
STEVE WEAVER
Iraq
Samer Stelios
Sat 13:19  Table 19
22   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
Sat 12:00  Table 14
23   
United Kingdom
Chris McDermott
England
Danny Orme
Sat 12:01  Table 17
24   
England
Spencer Oliver
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 13:24  Table 20
25   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 13:41  Table 14
26   
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
Sat 12:16  Table 16
27   
England
Kev Simpson
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 12:15  Table 21
28   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
England
Adam Lewis
Sat 13:28  Table 17
29   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Sat 13:12  Table 21
30   
England
Ross Cable
Spain
Luke Hart
Sat 12:26  Table 19
31   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Sat 12:15  Table 20
32   
England
Andy Lacey
R1
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sat 14:13  Table 16

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33   
United Kingdom
Nath Martin
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
 
34   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
 
35   
Walk Over
England
Ross Cable
 
36   
Shaun Johnson
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sat 14:21  Table 15
37   
United Kingdom
David Hine
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
Sat 15:17  Table 20
38   
Walk Over
England
Kev Simpson
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
 
40   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
England
Daryl Garland
Sat 15:06  Table 16
41   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Andrew Carter
Sat 14:30  Table 19
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris McDermott
 
43   
Walk Over
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
 
44   
United Kingdom
thomas mabbott
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sat 14:33  Table 22
45   
England
Matt Hawthorn
England
Dwayne Yates
 
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
 
47   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
 
48   
England
Gary Bullocke
England
Andy Warden
Sat 14:29  Table 20

Winners qualification

Race to 7
49   
England
Kevin Rowles
England
luke garland
Sat 14:49  Table 21
50   
England
KURT WEAVER
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
Sat 15:54  Table 15
51   
Iraq
Samer Stelios
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sat 14:52  Table 14
52   
England
Danny Orme
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 15:52  Table 22
53   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 15:56  Table 14
54   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Adam Lewis
Sat 15:25  Table 15
55   
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
Spain
Luke Hart
Sat 16:06  Table 16
56   
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
England
Andy Lacey
Sat 15:41  Table 21

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
Sat 15:15  Table 17
58   
England
Ross Cable
Shaun Johnson
Sat 15:47  Table 19
59   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R2
England
Kev Simpson
R2
Sat 16:36  Table 22
60   
United Kingdom
Samuel Harrison
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sat 16:33  Table 19
61   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Chris McDermott
Sat 16:39  Table 17
62   
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
England
STEVE WEAVER
Sat 16:40  Table 20
63   
England
Dwayne Yates
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 16:30  Table 21
64   
United Kingdom
Ian McCormik
England
Gary Bullocke
Sat 16:43  Table 14

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65   
Bangladesh
Md Hasnath
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 17:05  Table 19
66   
Shaun Johnson
Iraq
Samer Stelios
Sat 17:11  Table 15
67   
England
Kev Simpson
England
KURT WEAVER
Sat 17:45  Table 21
68   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
England
Kevin Rowles
Sat 17:26  Table 16
69   
England
David Casey
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 18:05  Table 17
70   
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
England
STEWART COLCLOUGH
R1
Sat 17:36  Table 20
71   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
England
Adam Lewis
Sat 17:45  Table 22
72   
England
Gary Bullocke
R-1
United Kingdom
Alan Morgan
Sat 17:40  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 7
73   
England
luke garland
Bangladesh
Mehedi Hassan
Sat 18:31  Table 21
74   
Greece
Apostolis Harmas
R1
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 18:57  Table 14
75   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Kev Simpson
Sat 18:33  Table 20
76   
England
Danny Orme
R1
England
Spencer Oliver
Sat 18:19  Table 16
77   
India
Ashik Nathwani
Iraq
Samer Stelios
Sat 18:16  Table 19
78   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Gary Bullocke
Sat 18:57  Table 22
79   
Spain
Luke Hart
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
Sat 18:16  Table 15
80   
England
Andy Lacey
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 18:45  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
England
luke garland
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
Sat 20:02  Table 15
82   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
R1
England
Danny Orme
R1
Sat 20:03  Table 14
83   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Benji Buckley
Sat 20:03  Table 21
84   
United Kingdom
Adam Smith
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
R2
Sat 20:03  Table 22

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
R1
England
Danny Orme
Sat 21:21  Table 22
86   
England
Benji Buckley
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 21:21  Table 21

Final

Race to 7
87   
United Kingdom
Dylan Mitchell
R1
United Kingdom
Elliott Sanderson
Sat 22:22  Table 21

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants