Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 1, 2022

GVO Turnierserie 2022 T7

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker
5 (5/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
20
2 Lukas von Seggern
6 (4/2) 36 (21/15)
58%
18
3 Gregor Hermann
6 (4/2) 31 (20/11)
65%
16
4 Michael Kampers
7 (5/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
16
5 Frank Staubach
5 (3/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
14
5 Tobias Espelage
4 (2/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
14
7 Torben Krause
6 (4/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
14
7 Rainer Kutsch
5 (3/2) 32 (17/15)
53%
14
9 Manuel Winkelsesser
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
12
Show more
9 Naci Yilmaz
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
12
9 Holger Dietrich
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
12
9 Markus Wolf
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
12
13 Akin Kurt
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
11
13 Bernd Janßen
GVO Oldenburg
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
11
13 Alex Mirandah
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
11
13 Karsten Schmidt
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
11
17 Chipetto Lauenburger
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
10
17 Sven Nordenholt
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
17 Ralf Zielske
GVO Oldenburg
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 Dominik Kutsch
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Vino Broschinski
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
10
17 Ali Tan
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
10
17 Jörg Hecht
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
10
17 Anh-Khoa Pham
GVO Oldenburg
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
10
Entry deadline Apr 1, 2022, 7:40 PM (local time)
Starts Apr 1, 2022, 8:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2022
Organizer GVO Oldenburg
Contact Manuela Wengler (ela.wengler@gmx.de), Ralf Zielske (ralfzielske51@gmail.com) and Carsten Becker
More info
GVO Turnierserie 2022

Modus: 9-Ball im Wechselbreak auf 4 Gewinnspiele, max. 32 Teilnehmer, die letzten 8 Teilnehmer spielen Einfach-K.O.

Startgeld 15,00 Euro (Damen und Jugendliche 10,00 Euro) - davon gehen 5,00 Euro in den Topf für das Endturnier, welches voraussichtlich am 29.10.2022 stattfinden wird (wird hier später explizit als Endturnier eingestellt).
Das Preisgeld verteilt sich wie folgt:
1. Platz: 40%
2. Platz: 30%
3. + 4. Platz je 15%
ab 24 Teilnehmern bekommen der 5. - 8. Platz jeweils 10,00 Euro als Preisgeld pauschal.

Wir freuen uns auf Euch!!!

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Chipetto Lauenburger
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 19:49  Table 1
3   
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 19:49  Table 2
4   
Walk Over
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
 
5   
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Walk Over
 
6   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 19:49  Table 3
7   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 19:49  Table 4
8   
Walk Over
Vino Broschinski
 
9   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Torben Krause
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 19:49  Table 5
11   
Germany
Akin Kurt
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Fri 19:49  Table 6
12   
Walk Over
Germany
Tobias Espelage
 
13   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Walk Over
 
14   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Fri 19:50  Table 7
15   
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 19:50  Table 8
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 20:24  Table 1
18   
Germany
Markus Wolf
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 20:36  Table 5
19   
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Fri 20:36  Table 6
20   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Vino Broschinski
Fri 20:16  Table 4
21   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Germany
Torben Krause
Fri 20:29  Table 3
22   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Fri 20:34  Table 2
23   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Fri 20:43  Table 4
24   
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 20:36  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Chipetto Lauenburger
 
26   
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Germany
Ralf Zielske
 
28   
Germany
Ali Tan
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
 
30   
Germany
Akin Kurt
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Germany
Jörg Hecht
 
32   
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Germany
Chipetto Lauenburger
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 21:08  Table 6
34   
Germany
Dominik Kutsch
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Fri 21:25  Table 4
35   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Fri 21:54  Table 2
36   
Germany
Ali Tan
Germany
Torben Krause
Fri 21:16  Table 8
37   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Vino Broschinski
Fri 20:52  Table 1
38   
Germany
Akin Kurt
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Fri 21:16  Table 3
39   
Germany
Jörg Hecht
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Fri 21:08  Table 5
40   
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Germany
Anh-Khoa Pham
Fri 20:53  Table 7

Winner round 2

Race to 4
41   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 21:42  Table 1
42   
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Germany
Michael Kampers
Fri 21:42  Table 5
43   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Fri 21:59  Table 1
44   
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 21:42  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Fri 21:59  Table 6
46   
Germany
Bernd Janßen
Germany
Torben Krause
  Table 2
47   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Akin Kurt
Fri 22:03  Table 3
48   
Germany
Karsten Schmidt
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Fri 22:02  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
49   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Michael Kampers
Fri 22:51  Table 5
50   
Germany
Torben Krause
Germany
Markus Wolf
Fri 23:26  Table 2
51   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Holger Dietrich
Fri 22:52  Table 6
52   
Germany
Manuel Winkelsesser
Germany
Frank Staubach
Fri 22:45  Table 3

Winner round 3

Race to 4
53   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Fri 22:26  Table 4
54   
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 22:48  Table 1

Loser round 5

Race to 4
55   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Torben Krause
Sat 00:00  Table 2
56   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Frank Staubach
Fri 23:40  Table 3

Loser round 6

Race to 4
57   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Sat 00:36  Table 2
58   
Germany
Frank Staubach
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Sat 01:01  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 4
59   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Fri 23:43  Table 1

Loser round 7

Race to 4
60   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Sat 01:50  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 4
61   
Germany
Gregor Hermann
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Sat 02:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
62   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
Sat 02:40  Table 2
63   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Lukas von Seggern
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants