Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 2 - October 3, 2020

GVO Turnierserie 2019/2020 T15

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Carsten "Calle" Becker
8 (7/1) 32 (21/11)
66%
2 Michael Kampers
6 (5/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
3 Ralf Zielske
GVO Oldenburg
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
3 Justin Dürig
5 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
5 Tobias Espelage
6 (4/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Michael Grimm
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 Faiz
BBC-Bremen
4 (3/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Andre Vietor
5 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Florian Stegemann
TuS BW Lohne
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
Show more
9 Klaus Braun
GVO Oldenburg
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
9 Rainer Kutsch
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Csaba Adam
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Thorsten Bischof
TuS BW Lohne
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
13 Hichem Mrad
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Jürgen Düvelsdorf
4 (2/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
13 Benjamin Elfert
3 (1/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
17 Andre Buschermöhle
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
17 Sven Nordenholt
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Manuela Wengler
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Naci Yilmaz
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Ali Tan
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Alex Mirandah
3 (1/2) 14 (7/7)
50%
17 Lars Völsch
3 (1/2) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Kai Köhler
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
25 GVO Oldenburg
GVO Oldenburg
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
25 Frank Hermann
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
25 Holger Hannekum
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
25 Zeki Kocaman
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
25 Olli Dürig
GVO Oldenburg
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
Entry deadline Oct 2, 2020, 7:50 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 2, 2020, 7:50 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings GVO Turnierserie 2019/2020
Organizer GVO Oldenburg
Contact Bernd Janßen (billard.gvo.bj@wjk.de, 017670678451)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Germany
Florian Stegemann
Walk Over
 
2   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 20:07  Table 1
3   
Afghanistan
Faiz
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Fri 20:07  Table 2
4   
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Germany
Thorsten Bischof
Fri 20:07  Table 3
5   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Michael Grimm
R1
Fri 20:07  Table 4
6   
Turkey
Zeki Kocaman
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 20:07  Table 5
7   
Germany
Olli Dürig
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 20:07  Table 6
8   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Fri 20:07  Table 7
9   
Germany
Andre Vietor
Walk Over
 
10   
Germany
Klaus Braun
Germany
Andre Buschermöhle
Fri 20:07  Table 8
11   
Germany
Michael Kampers
R1
Germany
Kai Köhler
Fri 20:37  Table 2
12   
Germany
Robbi Schumi
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 20:39  Table 1
13   
Germany
Frank Hermann
Germany
Justin Dürig
Fri 20:39  Table 8
14   
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Germany
Lars Völsch
Fri 20:41  Table 4
15   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 20:41  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
Germany
Ali Tan
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
17   
Germany
Florian Stegemann
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 20:56  Table 3
18   
Afghanistan
Faiz
Germany
Thorsten Bischof
Fri 20:59  Table 4
19   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Fri 20:45  Table 6
20   
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Fri 20:50  Table 7
21   
Germany
Andre Vietor
Germany
Klaus Braun
R1
Fri 20:58  Table 2
22   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 21:23  Table 1
23   
Germany
Justin Dürig
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 21:35  Table 7
24   
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 21:35  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
 
26   
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Germany
Holger Hannekum
Fri 21:16  Table 5
27   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Turkey
Zeki Kocaman
Fri 21:18  Table 8
28   
Germany
Olli Dürig
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Fri 21:37  Table 3
29   
Walk Over
Germany
Andre Buschermöhle
 
30   
Germany
Kai Köhler
Germany
Robbi Schumi
Fri 21:35  Table 2
31   
Germany
Frank Hermann
Germany
Lars Völsch
Fri 21:49  Table 6
32   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Ali Tan
Fri 22:16  Table 4
34   
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Germany
Manuela Wengler
Fri 22:30  Table 5
35   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Alex Mirandah
Fri 22:21  Table 8
36   
Germany
Sven Nordenholt
Germany
Andre Vietor
Fri 22:29  Table 3
37   
Germany
Andre Buschermöhle
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Fri 21:55  Table 7
38   
Germany
Kai Köhler
Germany
Michael Grimm
Fri 22:19  Table 2
39   
Germany
Lars Völsch
Germany
Thorsten Bischof
Fri 22:36  Table 6
40   
Turkey
Naci Yilmaz
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 22:04  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 3
41   
Germany
Florian Stegemann
Afghanistan
Faiz
Fri 22:39  Table 1
42   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Fri 22:41  Table 7
43   
Germany
Klaus Braun
Germany
Michael Kampers
Fri 22:43  Table 2
44   
Germany
Justin Dürig
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 22:48  Table 4

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Germany
Benjamin Elfert
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Fri 22:56  Table 5
46   
Germany
Hichem Mrad
Germany
Andre Vietor
Fri 23:15  Table 3
47   
Germany
Jürgen Düvelsdorf
Germany
Michael Grimm
Fri 23:00  Table 2
48   
Germany
Thorsten Bischof
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Fri 23:16  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 3
49   
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Hungary
Csaba Adam
Fri 23:49  Table 2
50   
Germany
Andre Vietor
Germany
Florian Stegemann
Sat 00:05  Table 3
51   
Germany
Michael Grimm
Germany
Rainer Kutsch
Fri 23:19  Table 2
52   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Klaus Braun
Fri 23:58  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 3
53   
Afghanistan
Faiz
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Sat 00:46  Table 1
54   
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Germany
Andre Vietor
Sat 00:46  Table 2
55   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Michael Grimm
Sat 00:46  Table 3
56   
Germany
Justin Dürig
Germany
Tobias Espelage
Sat 00:46  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 3
57   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Ralf Zielske
Sat 01:28  Table 1
58   
Germany
Michael Kampers
Germany
Justin Dürig
Sat 01:29  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
59   
Germany
Carsten "Calle" Becker
Germany
Michael Kampers
Sat 01:59  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants