Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 9, 2021

GP2 - Aarhus - Kvalifikation

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
5 (5/0) 12 (10/2)
83%
44, 39, 33
1 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
2 (2/0) 4 (4/0)
100%
3 Daniel Meyer
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
3 Jimmi Jeppesen
5 (3/2) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
5 Kevin Christiansen
5 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
32
7 Christian Nordby
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
7 Roman Gold
5 (3/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
9 Anders Nygaard
5 (1/4) 10 (2/8)
20%
9 Finn Valkvist
2 (0/2) 5 (1/4)
20%
11 Nicolas Sieborg
5 (0/5) 11 (1/10)
9%
Starts Oct 9, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer DDBU
Contact Jakob Lund Andersen (jakoblundandersen@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard 2 2 0 0 4 0 4 0 0 0 1 4
2 Daniel Meyer 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
3 Svend Ellegaard Sørensen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Christian Nordby 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Finn Valkvist 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen 5 5 0 0 10 2 8 0 0 0 0.833 10
2 Jimmi Jeppesen 5 3 0 2 8 5 3 0 0 0 0.615 6
3 Kevin Christiansen 5 3 0 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 6
4 Roman Gold 5 3 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 6
5 Anders Nygaard 5 1 0 4 2 8 -6 0 0 0 0.2 2
6 Nicolas Sieborg 5 0 0 5 1 10 -9 0 0 0 0.091 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sat 10:00 
2-A   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 12:27 
3-B   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Sat 12:26 
4-B   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Denmark
Kevin Christiansen
Sat 15:29 
5-B   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 18:04 

Round 2

Race to 2
6-A   
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Sat 11:30 
7-A   
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 11:30 
8-B   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Kevin Christiansen
Sat 18:03 
9-B   
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 15:38 
10-B   
Denmark
Roman Gold
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 12:28 

Round 3

Race to 2
11-A   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Sat 13:00 
12-A   
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sat 13:00 
13-B   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Sat 15:38 
14-B   
Denmark
Kevin Christiansen
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 21:21 
15-B   
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 18:02 

Round 4

Race to 2
16-A   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Sat 14:30 
17-A   
Denmark
Daniel Meyer
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 18:04 
18-B   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Sat 17:30 
19-B   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 21:21 
20-B   
Denmark
Kevin Christiansen
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Sat 21:20 

Round 5

Race to 2
21-A   
Denmark
Carl-Emil Hartig Rysgaard
Denmark
Finn Valkvist
Sat 15:39 
22-A   
Denmark
Svend Ellegaard Sørensen
Denmark
Christian Nordby
Sat 17:30 
23-B   
Denmark
Jimmi Jeppesen
Denmark
Roman Gold
Sat 21:20 
24-B   
Denmark
Kenneth Kjærsgaard Pedersen
Denmark
Nicolas Sieborg
Sat 15:37 
25-B   
Denmark
Anders Nygaard
Denmark
Kevin Christiansen
Sat 21:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants