Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24, 2023

Fredagsturnering 24.11 9ball hc

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Norway Jan Olav Johnsen
Grenland BK
11 (8/3) 140 (76/64)
54%
2 Norway Carsten Westberg
12 (5/7) 144 (68/76)
47%
3 Norway Aleksander Gill
Grenland BK
10 (6/4) 120 (61/59)
51%
3 Norway Janna Flottorp
10 (3/7) 115 (55/60)
48%
5 Poland Monika Goik
Grenland BK
9 (3/6) 95 (41/54)
43%
5 Norway Geir Dybing
9 (3/6) 94 (46/48)
49%
5 Norway Kenneth Mydland
Fredrikstad BK
9 (8/1) 86 (56/30)
65%
5 Pakistan Muhammad Raees
9 (6/3) 90 (48/42)
53%
9 Poland Pawel Goik
Grenland BK
9 (2/7) 82 (32/50)
39%
Starts Nov 24, 2023, 5:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Lumber Biljard (Kristiansand)
Contact Odd Magnus Eidstø (odd.magnus.eidsto@oneco.no)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kenneth Mydland 8 8 0 0 48 18 30 1 0 0 0.727 8
2 Muhammad Raees 8 6 0 2 42 30 12 0 0 0 0.583 6
3 Jan Olav Johnsen 8 5 0 3 40 41 -1 1 0 0 0.494 5
4 Aleksander Gill 8 5 0 3 39 36 3 0 0 0 0.52 5
5 Geir Dybing 8 3 0 5 35 36 -1 0 0 0 0.493 3
6 Monika Goik 8 3 0 5 34 42 -8 0 0 0 0.447 3
7 Janna Flottorp 8 2 0 6 36 42 -6 0 0 0 0.462 2
8 Pawel Goik 8 2 0 6 29 44 -15 0 0 0 0.397 2
9 Carsten Westberg 8 2 0 6 29 43 -14 1 0 0 0.403 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Fri 21:01  Table 1
2   
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Fri 17:59  Table 2
3   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Fri 17:59  Table 3
4   
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Fri 18:05  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 6
5   
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Fri 18:16  Table 2
6   
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Fri 18:34  Table 3
7   
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Fri 18:24  Table 1
8   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Fri 18:35  Table 4

Round 3

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
R1
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Fri 18:56  Table 2
10   
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Fri 18:52  Table 1
11   
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Fri 18:56  Table 3
12   
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Fri 18:52  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 6
13   
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Fri 19:20  Table 4
14   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Fri 19:20  Table 2
15   
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Fri 19:20  Table 3
16   
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Fri 19:15  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Fri 17:33  Table 1
18   
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Fri 17:33  Table 2
19   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Fri 17:33  Table 3
20   
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
R1
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Fri 17:33  Table 4

Round 6

Race to 6
21   
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Fri 19:52  Table 3
22   
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Fri 19:36  Table 2
23   
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Fri 19:36  Table 4
24   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Fri 19:33  Table 1

Round 7

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Fri 19:57  Table 4
26   
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Fri 19:57  Table 3
27   
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Fri 19:53  Table 2
28   
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Fri 19:54  Table 1

Round 8

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
R1
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Fri 20:16  Table 3
30   
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Fri 20:16  Table 1
31   
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Fri 20:16  Table 4
32   
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Fri 20:16  Table 2

Round 9

Race to 6
33   
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Fri 20:33  Table 1
34   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Fri 20:42  Table 1
35   
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Fri 20:32  Table 3
36   
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Fri 20:42  Table 2

Last sixteen

Race to 6
37   
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
Walk Over
 
38   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Poland
Pawel Goik
4
Fri 21:23  Table 4
39   
Norway
Geir Dybing
Walk Over
 
40   
Walk Over
Norway
Aleksander Gill
 
41   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
Walk Over
 
42   
Walk Over
Poland
Monika Goik
 
43   
Norway
Janna Flottorp
Walk Over
 
44   
Walk Over
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
 

Quarter final

Race to 12
45   
Norway
Kenneth Mydland
-3
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Fri 21:25  Table 1
46   
Norway
Geir Dybing
5
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Fri 21:25  Table 2
47   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Poland
Monika Goik
6
Fri 21:25  Table 3
48   
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Pakistan
Muhammad Raees
2
Fri 21:25  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 12
49   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Norway
Aleksander Gill
1
Fri 22:20  Table 1
50   
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Norway
Janna Flottorp
5
Fri 22:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 12
51   
Norway
Carsten Westberg
3
Norway
Jan Olav Johnsen
0
Fri 23:56  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants