Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 27, 2022

Final 8 Ultimate best of 3's. Festival 27th Aug

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Rob Donkin
7 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
2 Matt Woods
7 (5/2) 16 (11/5)
69%
3 Justin Anderson
7 (5/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
4 mayur patel
7 (4/3) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 lee ward
7 (4/3) 17 (10/7)
59%
6 mark sutherland
7 (3/4) 15 (6/9)
40%
7 steve gill
7 (2/5) 18 (6/12)
33%
8 stuart jones
7 (0/7) 19 (5/14)
26%
Starts Aug 27, 2022, 3:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Showman Pool Events
More info
Final
1 group of 8 players.
best of 3s

1st £300
2nd £170
3rd £100
4th £90
5th £80
6th £70
7th £60
8th £50

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Donkin 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 5
2 Matt Woods 7 5 0 2 11 5 6 1 0 0 0.688 5
3 Justin Anderson 7 5 0 2 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 5
4 mayur patel 7 4 0 3 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 4
5 lee ward 7 4 0 3 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 4
6 mark sutherland 7 3 0 4 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 3
7 steve gill 7 2 0 5 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 2
8 stuart jones 7 0 0 7 5 14 -9 0 0 0 0.263 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 17:20  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sat 17:20  Table 2
3   
England
lee ward
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 17:20  Table 3
4   
stuart jones
steve gill
Sat 17:20  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 2
5   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sat 17:48  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
R1
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 18:29  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
steve gill
Sat 18:23  Table 2
8   
England
lee ward
stuart jones
Sat 17:54  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 2
9   
mayur patel
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 17:34  Table 4
10   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
steve gill
Sat 20:02  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
stuart jones
Sat 19:20  Table 4
12   
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
England
lee ward
Sat 18:54  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 2
13   
mayur patel
steve gill
Sat 19:37  Table 5
14   
England
Rob Donkin
stuart jones
Sat 18:19  Table 5
15   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
England
lee ward
Sat 18:21  Table 3
16   
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Sat 19:08  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 2
17   
mayur patel
stuart jones
Sat 18:30  Table 5
18   
steve gill
England
lee ward
Sat 19:25  Table 5
19   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Sat 17:47  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 18:48  Table 2

Round 6

Race to 2
21   
mayur patel
England
lee ward
Sat 19:06  Table 4
22   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Sat 19:34  Table 4
23   
steve gill
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 17:53  Table 4
24   
England
Rob Donkin
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sat 18:09  Table 3

Round 7

Race to 2
25   
mayur patel
United Kingdom
mark sutherland
Sat 18:09  Table 1
26   
England
lee ward
United Kingdom
Matt Woods
Sat 17:34  Table 3
27   
stuart jones
United Kingdom
Justin Anderson
Sat 18:59  Table 5
28   
steve gill
England
Rob Donkin
Sat 18:48  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants