Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15, 2019

Ex Services Ladies KO

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Claire Smith
6 (5/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
2 Liz Disney
5 (4/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
3 Trudy Furness
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
3 Irene Middleton
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
5 Noni Stannard
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 Karlie Andrew
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
7 Leanne Summers
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Dani Gatto
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Jazmin Cainey
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Stacey Brooks
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
Starts Dec 15, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Kelley Lewis and Kathleen Dale
More info
Wisbech Ex Services presents Ladies Double elimination KO rounds 1 and 2. Race to 5 all rounds, race to 3 losers qualification.

£10 Entry

Based on 16 Players

Winner £90
Runner Up £50
Semi Finalist £10

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Karlie Andrew
England
Plate Player 5
 
2   
England
Jazmin Cainey
England
Plate Player 6
 
3   
England
Claire Smith
England
Stacey Brooks
Sun 12:31  Table 1
4   
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
England
Liz Disney
Sun 12:31  Table 2
5   
United Kingdom
Noni Stannard
England
Plate Player 4
 
6   
England
Plate Player 2
Ireland
Irene Middleton
 
7   
Trudy Furness
England
Leanne Summers
Sun 12:31  Table 3
8   
England
Plate Player 1
England
Plate Player 3
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
England
Karlie Andrew
England
Jazmin Cainey
Sun 13:15  Table 1
10   
England
Claire Smith
England
Liz Disney
Sun 14:13  Table 5
11   
United Kingdom
Noni Stannard
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sun 12:35  Table 4
12   
Trudy Furness
England
Plate Player 1
 

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
England
Plate Player 5
England
Plate Player 6
Sun 13:49 
14   
England
Stacey Brooks
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
Sun 13:50  Table 2
15   
England
Plate Player 4
England
Plate Player 2
 
16   
England
Leanne Summers
England
Plate Player 3
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
England
Plate Player 6
England
Plate Player 1
 
18   
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sun 14:16  Table 4
19   
England
Plate Player 2
England
Claire Smith
 
20   
England
Leanne Summers
England
Jazmin Cainey
Sun 14:27  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
England
Karlie Andrew
England
Liz Disney
Sun 15:04  Table 1
22   
United Kingdom
Noni Stannard
Trudy Furness
Sun 14:17  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
England
Plate Player 6
Ireland
Irene Middleton
 
24   
England
Claire Smith
England
Leanne Summers
Sun 15:06  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 3
25   
Ireland
Irene Middleton
England
Karlie Andrew
Sun 15:55  Table 1
26   
England
Claire Smith
United Kingdom
Noni Stannard
Sun 15:36  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
27   
England
Liz Disney
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sun 16:25  Table 1
28   
Trudy Furness
England
Claire Smith
Sun 16:25  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
29   
England
Liz Disney
England
Claire Smith
Sun 17:37  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment