Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 18, 2020

Ex Services - Non Superstars Series 2020 - Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Niall Gallagher
5 (5/0) 34 (25/9)
74%
20
2 Dan 🎱 Arbon
5 (4/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
16
3 Kelley Lewis
Lewis Digital Media
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
12
3 Dean Jimson
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
12
5 Callum Mattless
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
8
5 Jamie Clifford
3 (2/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
8
5 Jay Wilding
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
8
5 Devon Lucas
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
8
9 Tony Gedge
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
0
Show more
9 Trudy Furness
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
0
9 Ashley Godfrey
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
0
9 Aaron Coe
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
0
9 Ben Harding
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
0
9 Richard Wiffen
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
0
9 Ben Wilson
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
0
9 Kayleigh Wilson
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
0
17 Gary Read
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
17 Andy Cooper
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
17 Grant Osbourn
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
17 Paul Barrell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
17 Colin Peake
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
17 Nick Jordan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
17 Irene Middleton
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
0
17 Joe Timms
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
17 Ryan Rout-Lester
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
17 Darren Lord
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
0
17 Todd van Shales
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
17 Connor Brazil
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
17 Dave Woods
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
0
17 Ian Thorpe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
17 David Pope
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
0
17 Trevor Pauley
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
0
Entry deadline Oct 13, 2020, 12:28 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 18, 2020, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Ex Services Non Superstars
Organizer Lewis Digital Media
Contact Kathleen Dale
More info
Non Superstars 2020

Race to 5 all rounds

1st Round Losers into 24 player Plate Unseeded

2nd Round Losers into 24 player Plate Seeded

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Ben Harding
Netherlands
Todd van Shales
Sun 10:50  Table 1
2   
England
David Pope
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 11:00  Table 4
3   
England
Nick Jordan
England
Tony Gedge
Sun 13:01  Table 4
4   
Ireland
Irene Middleton
England
Dean Jimson
Sun 11:10  Table 5
5   
Kazakhstan
Dan 🎱 Arbon
England
Gary Read
Sun 10:55  Table 2
6   
United Kingdom
Joe Timms
Trudy Furness
Sun 12:25  Table 3
7   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
England
Trevor Pauley
Sun 10:54  Table 3
8   
England
Ben Wilson
England
Dave Woods
Sun 11:43  Table 2
9   
United Kingdom
Paul Barrell
United Kingdom
Jamie Clifford
Sun 11:10  Table 6
10   
England
Aaron Coe
England
Ian Thorpe
Sun 11:46  Table 1
11   
Niall Gallagher
England
Grant Osbourn
Sun 11:53  Table 4
12   
England
Ashley Godfrey
Wales
Darren Lord
Sun 11:55  Table 5
13   
England
Richard Wiffen
R1
England
Connor Brazil
Sun 11:47  Table 6
14   
England
Jay Wilding
-1
England
Andy Cooper
Sun 12:49  Table 2
15   
Ryan Rout-Lester
England
Kayleigh Wilson
Sun 12:29  Table 1
16   
England
Colin Peake
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 12:30  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 5
17   
England
Ben Harding
England
Callum Mattless
Sun 13:23  Table 3
18   
England
Tony Gedge
England
Dean Jimson
Sun 14:56  Table 3
19   
Kazakhstan
Dan 🎱 Arbon
Trudy Furness
Sun 13:56  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
England
Ben Wilson
Sun 14:01  Table 3
21   
United Kingdom
Jamie Clifford
England
Aaron Coe
Sun 15:00  Table 2
22   
Niall Gallagher
England
Ashley Godfrey
Sun 14:24  Table 1
23   
England
Richard Wiffen
England
Jay Wilding
-1
Sun 15:21  Table 1
24   
England
Kayleigh Wilson
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 14:25  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
England
Callum Mattless
England
Dean Jimson
Sun 16:06  Table 3
26   
Kazakhstan
Dan 🎱 Arbon
United Kingdom
Devon Lucas
Sun 15:36  Table 4
27   
United Kingdom
Jamie Clifford
Niall Gallagher
Sun 15:39  Table 2
28   
England
Jay Wilding
-1
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 16:45  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
England
Dean Jimson
Kazakhstan
Dan 🎱 Arbon
Sun 17:29  Table 2
30   
Niall Gallagher
England
Kelley Lewis
Sun 18:58  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
31   
Kazakhstan
Dan 🎱 Arbon
Niall Gallagher
Sun 20:32  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment