Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 10, 2022

Event 3 - 9-Ball Tour 2022 - Leicester Rileys

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Daniel Baker
7 (7/0) 61 (43/18)
70%
12
2 Alan Coton
7 (5/2) 73 (37/36)
51%
10
3 Jon McAllister
6 (4/2) 54 (32/22)
59%
8
3 Bradley Parker
6 (4/2) 53 (29/24)
55%
8
5 Ashik Nathwani
5 (4/1) 39 (25/14)
64%
6
5 Michael Levick
5 (4/1) 44 (28/16)
64%
6
5 Tom Donlon
5 (4/1) 36 (25/11)
69%
6
5 John Chapman
5 (3/2) 46 (25/21)
54%
6
9 Ryan Wissett
4 (3/1) 26 (16/10)
62%
4
Show more
9 Shaun Berrisford
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
4
9 Lee Brooks
4 (2/2) 30 (16/14)
53%
4
9 Luke Hart
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
4
9 Nigel Webb
4 (2/2) 30 (14/16)
47%
4
9 Dave Hopkin
4 (2/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
4
9 Tony Fry
4 (3/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
4
9 Connor Anderson
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
4
17 Apostolos Spanelis
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
2
17 Nimesh Patel
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
2
17 Ben Bradley
3 (1/2) 20 (6/14)
30%
2
17 Mick Jones
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
2
17 Benji Buckley
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
2
17 Daryl Garland
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
2
17 Ian Welch
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
2
17 Kev Cronin
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
2
25 Ian Truman
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
2
25 Shane Conroy
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
2
25 John O Donovan
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
2
25 CBP Bye 1
3 (0/3) 15 (0/15)
0%
2
25 CBP Bye 2
3 (0/3) 15 (0/15)
0%
2
25 Ryan Coton
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
2
25 Kellie Williamson
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
2
25 Mark 'chip' Williams
3 (0/3) 17 (2/15)
12%
2
Entry deadline Apr 4, 2022, 12:00 AM (local time)
Starts Apr 10, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Rankings CBP 9-Ball 2022 Ranking
Organizer Cueball Promotions
More info
Welcome to the third event of the 9-Ball Tour 2022, being held at the newly refurbished Rileys Sports Bar in Leicester (UK).

This will be the third of 7 events, leading to a Grand Final eighth event near the end of 2022.

To qualify for entry to the Grand Final, you will need to participate in at least 4 events on our calendar throughout the year.

We will be doing the draw on Wednesday 6th April at approximately 8pm at Rileys Leicester, and it will be aired live on Facebook. Tune in to see who you will face in the group stages.

All players are required to arrive by 10:45am. Doors will be open from 10am with the tournament starting promptly at 11am.

Players will be able to have a little practice between 10.15am and 11am (pending table availability).

For players that haven't arrived by 11am, if you are 15 minutes late (11.15am) then we will have to give your opponent a 2 rack head-start.

If you are 30 minutes late (11.30am) then your first group game will be forfeited to your opponent.

We apologise in advance for these rules, however, we do have a very jam-packed day of games ahead of us and we need to keep to schedule to avoid delays. We thank you in advance for your co-operation.

The format will be a group stage, followed by a 16-player single elimination.

We are proud to announce that we again have a 32 player field for our third event, following on from our second event.

The group stage will consist of 8 groups, each with 4 players. The top 2 players of each group will advance.

Now that we have our ranking system in place, the top 8 players of our overall ranking will be seeded and take a place in each of the 8 groups, with the remaining 24 players randomly drawn.

Following on from the group stage, we will do a random draw to determine the last 16 single-elimination matches. The top 8 players on stats will be seeded and play against the remaining 8 players.

Group stage matches will be races to 5 & single-elimination matches will be races to 7 all the way to the final.

Alternate breaking will form the basis of the entire tournament. We would prefer that players rack their own rack.

We will be utilising the "Shark Rack" for this event, and for all events moving forward. A special thanks to Shane Conroy for sponsoring us.

The racking rules are simple - the 1 ball at the top, the 9-ball on the spot and the 2-ball at the back. All other balls can be racked anywhere else.

There will be no 3-point rule.

We believe in good sportsmanship amongst players, and we wish for all players to exercise professionalism throughout their games. If there is a dispute, please call one of the tournament directors to your table. To avoid potential disputes, if you request for a tournament director to watch a shot in case of a potential foul, please request so before the shot is played.

All scoring will be tracked via Cuescore - there will be a tablet at every table for score tracking. If there are any problems with the technology, please give one of the tournament directors a shout.

Finally, a big thank you to Rileys for providing their venue and tables for our events, along with their bar and food services.

If there are any other questions, please drop us a message on our Facebook Page.

Side Events:-

Break and Dish (Starting Pot = £170)

If you are unaware of how this event works, please come and see one of the tournament directors and we will explain. This will take place before the last 16 single-elimination matches.

We look forward to seeing you all on Sunday morning!

The Cueball Promotions Team.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ashik Nathwani 3 3 0 0 15 2 13 0 0 0 0.882 9
2 Dave Hopkin 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 3 0 0 0.579 6
3 Daryl Garland 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 1 0 0 0.412 3
4 Mark 'chip' Williams 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ryan Wissett 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 2 0 0 0.833 9
2 Lee Brooks 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 1 0 0 0.632 6
3 Mick Jones 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 1 0 0 0.444 3
4 CBP Bye 2 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bradley Parker 3 2 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 6
2 Jon McAllister 3 2 0 1 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 6
3 Benji Buckley 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Shane Conroy 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Daniel Baker 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 1 0 0 0.682 9
2 Alan Coton 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 6
3 Apostolos Spanelis 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 0 0 0 0.48 3
4 Ian Truman 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tom Donlon 3 3 0 0 15 0 15 0 0 0 1 9
2 Nigel Webb 3 2 0 1 10 9 1 0 0 0 0.526 6
3 Ian Welch 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 1 0 0 0.421 3
4 Kellie Williamson 3 0 0 3 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tony Fry 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 9
2 Connor Anderson 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 6
3 Kev Cronin 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 3
4 CBP Bye 1 3 0 0 3 0 15 -15 0 0 0 0 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Chapman 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
2 Shaun Berrisford 3 2 0 1 13 12 1 0 0 0 0.52 6
3 Nimesh Patel 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 1 0 0 0.48 3
4 John O Donovan 3 1 0 2 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 3
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Levick 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 1 0 0 0.714 9
2 Luke Hart 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 1 0 0 0.591 6
3 Ben Bradley 3 1 0 2 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 3
4 Ryan Coton 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Daryl Garland
Sun 10:50  Table 12
2-A   
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R1
Sun 10:49  Table 4
3-B   
United Kingdom
CBP Bye 2
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 11:16 
4-B   
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
Sun 10:49  Table 5
5-C   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 11:29  Table 6
6-C   
England
Jon McAllister
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 10:49  Table 6
7-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 11:17  Table 8
8-D   
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
England
Alan Coton
Sun 10:49  Table 7
9-E   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Sun 11:25  Table 9
10-E   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sun 10:49  Table 8
11-F   
England
Connor Anderson
England
Kev Cronin
Sun 11:39  Table 4
12-F   
United Kingdom
CBP Bye 1
England
Tony Fry
Sun 10:49  Table 9
13-G   
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
United Kingdom
John O Donovan
Sun 11:18  Table 12
14-G   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 10:49  Table 10
15-H   
Ireland
Luke Hart
France
Michael Levick
Sun 11:41  Table 11
16-H   
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
England
Ben Bradley
Sun 10:50  Table 11

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
India
Ashik Nathwani
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
Sun 12:02  Table 8
18-A   
England
Daryl Garland
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
Sun 11:51  Table 5
19-B   
United Kingdom
CBP Bye 2
England
Ryan Wissett
Sun 11:41 
20-B   
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
R1
Sun 11:57  Table 10
21-C   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Ireland
Shane Conroy
Sun 12:59  Table 9
22-C   
England
Benji Buckley
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 12:48  Table 12
23-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
England
Alan Coton
Sun 12:05  Table 7
24-D   
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
Sun 12:06  Table 4
25-E   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
R1
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
Sun 12:20  Table 11
26-E   
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 12:20  Table 5
27-F   
England
Connor Anderson
England
Tony Fry
Sun 12:21  Table 9
28-F   
England
Kev Cronin
United Kingdom
CBP Bye 1
Sun 11:58 
29-G   
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
R1
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
Sun 12:52  Table 5
30-G   
United Kingdom
John O Donovan
England
John Chapman
Sun 12:53  Table 7
31-H   
Ireland
Luke Hart
England
Ben Bradley
Sun 12:34  Table 8
32-H   
France
Michael Levick
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 12:36  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
India
Ashik Nathwani
Kazakhstan
Mark 'chip' Williams
Sun 14:05  Table 12
34-A   
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
England
Daryl Garland
R1
Sun 13:03  Table 8
35-B   
United Kingdom
CBP Bye 2
United Kingdom
Mick Jones
Sun 12:01 
36-B   
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
R1
Sun 13:05  Table 10
37-C   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 14:05  Table 5
38-C   
Ireland
Shane Conroy
England
Benji Buckley
Sun 14:01  Table 10
39-D   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
R1
Greece
Apostolos Spanelis
Sun 13:35  Table 4
40-D   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Ian Truman
Sun 13:44  Table 9
41-E   
United Kingdom
Ian Welch
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 13:09  Table 11
42-E   
United Kingdom
Kellie Williamson
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Sun 13:16  Table 6
43-F   
England
Connor Anderson
United Kingdom
CBP Bye 1
Sun 13:14 
44-F   
England
Tony Fry
England
Kev Cronin
Sun 13:34  Table 8
45-G   
United Kingdom
Nimesh Patel
England
John Chapman
Sun 14:22  Table 8
46-G   
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
United Kingdom
John O Donovan
Sun 14:10  Table 7
47-H   
Ireland
Luke Hart
R1
United Kingdom
Ryan Coton
Sun 13:48  Table 11
48-H   
England
Ben Bradley
France
Michael Levick
Sun 13:54  Table 6

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Connor Anderson
Sun 15:58  Table 5
50   
England
Ryan Wissett
R1
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 15:56  Table 6
51   
England
Tony Fry
England
Alan Coton
Sun 15:56  Table 7
52   
France
Michael Levick
R2
Ireland
Luke Hart
Sun 15:57  Table 8
53   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
United Kingdom
Dave Hopkin
R2
Sun 15:56  Table 9
54   
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
United Kingdom
Lee Brooks
Sun 15:57  Table 10
55   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Nigel Webb
Sun 15:57  Table 11
56   
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
United Kingdom
Shaun Berrisford
R1
Sun 15:58  Table 12

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
India
Ashik Nathwani
England
Jon McAllister
Sun 17:05  Table 12
58   
England
Alan Coton
France
Michael Levick
Sun 17:08  Table 7
59   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
United Kingdom
Tommy Donlon
Sun 17:05  Table 9
60   
England
John Chapman
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sun 17:06  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Alan Coton
Sun 18:38  Table 10
62   
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
R1
United Kingdom
Bradley Parker
Sun 18:38  Table 12

Final

Race to 7
63   
England
Alan Coton
United Kingdom
Daniel Baker
Sun 20:00  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants