Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3 - August 4, 2019

European Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Emma Cunningham
6 (6/0) 46 (34/12)
74%
25
2 Lauren Williams
6 (4/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
20
3 Yvonne Ewing
5 (4/1) 36 (21/15)
58%
16
3 Bec Sweeney
5 (4/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
5 Deb Burchell
4 (3/1) 28 (18/10)
64%
14
5 Rachel Tucker
4 (3/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
14
5 Natalie Madden
4 (3/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
14
5 Vicki Lomax
4 (3/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
14
9 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
Show more
9 Amber Curran
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
9 Jenny Lawson
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
10
9 Ashley-Marie Bird
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
10
9 Rhiannon Graham
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
9 Kerry Griffiths
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
10
9 Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
10
9 Vicki Mills
3 (2/1) 19 (12/7)
63%
10
17 Maria Lewis
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Jo Micallef
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
8
17 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
8
17 Harri Shaw
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Steph Brander
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
8
17 Nicola Glass
3 (1/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
17 Claire Stewart
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
17 Tilly Edwards
3 (1/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
8
25 Viv Ruscoe
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
8
25 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
8
25 Charlee McDonough
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
8
25 Nettie Anderson
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Jo Fergus
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Lauren Widdowson
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Steenie Tingley-Goudie
3 (0/3) 20 (5/15)
25%
8
25 Kayleigh Downes
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
8
Starts Aug 3, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Williams 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 6
2 Amber Curran 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 0 0 0 0.565 6
3 Steph Brander 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
4 Nettie Anderson 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Natalie Madden 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 6
3 Claire Stewart 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
4 Jo Fergus 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Bec Sweeney 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
3 Jo Micallef 3 1 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 3
4 Viv Ruscoe 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 15 7 8 0 0 0 0.682 9
2 Vicki Mills 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
3 Harri Shaw 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
4 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Deb Burchell 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 9
2 Rhiannon Graham 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Maria Lewis 3 1 0 2 9 13 -4 0 0 0 0.409 3
4 Kayleigh Downes 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rachel Tucker 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Jenny Lawson 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 6
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 3
4 Lauren Widdowson 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yvonne Ewing 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Kelly Egan 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 0 0 0 0.524 6
3 Tilly Edwards 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 1 0 0 0.48 3
4 Charlee McDonough 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vicki Lomax 3 3 0 0 15 3 12 1 0 0 0.833 9
2 Kerry Griffiths 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 1 0 0 0.647 6
3 Nicola Glass 3 1 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 3
4 Steenie Tingley-Goudie 3 0 0 3 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 11:53  Table 3
2-A   
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
England
Steph Brander
Sat 16:59  Table 2
3-B   
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 11:57  Table 4
4-B   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 12:07  Table 1
5-C   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sat 12:07  Table 14
6-C   
United Kingdom
Jo Micallef
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 13:27  Table 1
7-D   
Wales
Harri Shaw
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 13:29  Table 13
8-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Vicki Mills
Sat 13:38  Table 7
9-E   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sat 15:05  Table 15
10-E   
England
Deb Burchell
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Sat 15:13  Table 10
11-F   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 15:18  Table 16
12-F   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 15:44  Table 3
13-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 15:44  Table 11
14-G   
England
Tilly Edwards
Charlee McDonough
Sat 15:55  Table 13
15-H   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 15:58  Table 8
16-H   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Nicola Glass
Sat 16:09  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
Scotland
Amber Curran
England
Steph Brander
Sat 19:04  Table 8
18-A   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Sat 21:01  Table 9
19-B   
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sat 19:05  Table 13
20-B   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 19:18  Table 1
21-C   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sat 19:20  Table 7
22-C   
England
Viv Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Jo Micallef
Sat 19:20  Table 3
23-D   
Wales
Harri Shaw
England
Vicki Mills
Sat 19:33  Table 4
24-D   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 19:40  Table 6
25-E   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
Sat 18:58  Table 14
26-E   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 21:32  Table 16
27-F   
England
Maricel Paterson
England
Lauren Widdowson
Sat 22:08  Table 5
28-F   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 22:10  Table 2
29-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Charlee McDonough
Sat 22:19  Table 10
30-G   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
England
Tilly Edwards
Sat 22:28  Table 16
31-H   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
England
Nicola Glass
Sat 23:03  Table 7
32-H   
England
Kerry Griffiths
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 23:53  Table 13

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
Scotland
Amber Curran
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Sun 12:45  Table 4
34-A   
England
Steph Brander
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 13:04  Table 5
35-B   
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 13:04  Table 8
36-B   
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sun 13:14  Table 11
37-C   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
United Kingdom
Jo Micallef
Sun 13:23  Table 7
38-C   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Viv Ruscoe
Sun 13:34  Table 6
39-D   
Wales
Harri Shaw
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 13:35  Table 16
40-D   
England
Vicki Mills
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 13:51  Table 10
41-E   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 14:09  Table 3
42-E   
United Kingdom
Kayleigh Downes
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Sun 14:16  Table 8
43-F   
England
Maricel Paterson
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 14:17  Table 11
44-F   
England
Lauren Widdowson
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sun 14:21  Table 5
45-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Tilly Edwards
Sun 14:22  Table 12
46-G   
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sun 14:38  Table 16
47-H   
Scotland
Steenie Tingley-Goudie
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 14:46  Table 10
48-H   
England
Nicola Glass
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 14:47  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
England
Deb Burchell
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Sun 16:22  Table 1
50   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Sun 16:22  Table 2
51   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 16:22  Table 3
52   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 16:22  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sun 18:28  Table 1
54   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 18:43  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
55   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 20:45  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment