Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 30 - March 31, 2019

English Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Yvonne Ewing
6 (6/0) 48 (34/14)
71%
25
2 Emma Cunningham
6 (5/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
20
3 Lauren Williams
4 (3/1) 31 (16/15)
52%
16
3 Kerry Griffiths
5 (4/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
16
5 Deb Burchell
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
14
5 Harri Shaw
4 (3/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
14
5 Vicki Lomax
3 (3/0) 21 (15/6)
71%
14
5 Claire Stewart
4 (2/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
14
9 Amber Curran
3 (2/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
10
Show more
9 Emma Senior
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
9 Nat Madden
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
10
9 Katie Kent - Naylor
3 (2/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
10
9 Charlee McDonough
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
9 Alex Babb
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
10
9 Nettie Anderson
3 (2/1) 22 (11/11)
50%
10
9 Kelly Egan
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
10
17 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
8
17 Jenny Lawson
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
8
17 Rachel Tucker
3 (1/2) 24 (10/14)
42%
8
17 Ashley-Marie Bird
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
8
17 Maricel Paterson
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Steph Brander
3 (1/2) 21 (7/14)
33%
8
17 Harrie Fells
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
8
17 Felicity Rees
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
25 Maria Lewis
3 (0/3) 18 (3/15)
17%
8
25 Rachael Sutherland
CueScore
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
8
25 Michelle Brown
3 (0/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
8
25 Rosie Kendrick
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Jo Fergus
3 (0/3) 25 (10/15)
40%
8
25 Bec Sweeney
3 (0/3) 21 (6/15)
29%
8
25 Tilly Edwards
3 (0/3) 23 (8/15)
35%
8
25 Lauren Widdowson
3 (0/3) 19 (4/15)
21%
8
Starts Mar 30, 2019, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Claire Stewart 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 6
2 Nettie Anderson 3 2 0 1 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
3 Felicity Rees 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 1 0 0 0.5 3
4 Rachael Sutherland 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 0 0 0 0.45 3
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emma Cunningham 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Amber Curran 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 6
3 Ashley-Marie Bird 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 3
4 Bec Sweeney 3 0 0 3 6 15 -9 0 0 0 0.286 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lauren Williams 3 3 0 0 15 9 6 0 0 0 0.625 9
2 Nat Madden 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 6
3 Kerry-Ann Hunt 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 3
4 Michelle Brown 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 1 0 0 0.318 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Harri Shaw 3 3 0 0 15 8 7 1 0 0 0.652 9
2 Katie Kent - Naylor 3 2 0 1 13 8 5 0 0 0 0.619 6
3 Steph Brander 3 1 0 2 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 3
4 Jo Fergus 3 0 0 3 10 15 -5 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Deb Burchell 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Kelly Egan 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Maricel Paterson 3 1 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 3
4 Rosie Kendrick 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kerry Griffiths 3 3 0 0 15 5 10 1 0 0 0.75 9
2 Charlee McDonough 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Jenny Lawson 3 1 0 2 12 12 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
4 Maria Lewis 3 0 0 3 3 15 -12 0 0 0 0.167 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yvonne Ewing 3 3 0 0 15 4 11 0 0 0 0.789 9
2 Alex Babb 3 2 0 1 12 10 2 1 0 0 0.545 6
3 Harrie Fells 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 3
4 Lauren Widdowson 3 0 0 3 4 15 -11 0 0 0 0.211 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vicki Lomax 3 3 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 9
2 Emma Senior 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 6
3 Rachel Tucker 3 1 0 2 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 3
4 Tilly Edwards 3 0 0 3 8 15 -7 0 0 0 0.348 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
United Kingdom
Felicity Rees
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sat 14:21  Table 12
2-A   
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sat 14:27  Table 17
3-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 14:29  Table 9
4-B   
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sat 14:36  Table 2
5-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Michelle Brown
Sat 14:36  Table 6
6-C   
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 14:41  Table 7
7-D   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sat 14:43  Table 11
8-D   
England
Steph Brander
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 14:46  Table 10
9-E   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sat 16:38  Table 3
10-E   
England
Deb Burchell
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 17:00  Table 7
11-F   
Charlee McDonough
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 16:57  Table 8
12-F   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:57  Table 4
13-G   
United Kingdom
Lauren Widdowson
United Kingdom
Harrie Fells
Sat 17:02  Table 11
14-G   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Sat 17:10  Table 13
15-H   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 17:13  Table 1
16-H   
England
Emma Senior
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 17:13  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 5
17-A   
United Kingdom
Felicity Rees
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sat 18:52  Table 8
18-A   
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Sat 18:52  Table 5
19-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Scotland
Amber Curran
Sat 18:52  Table 11
20-B   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sat 19:39  Table 13
21-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 19:00  Table 14
22-C   
England
Michelle Brown
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sat 19:02  Table 2
23-D   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
Sat 19:08  Table 15
24-D   
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
England
Steph Brander
Sat 19:13  Table 9
25-E   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
England
Maricel Paterson
Sat 21:02  Table 12
26-E   
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
England
Deb Burchell
Sat 21:04  Table 8
27-F   
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 21:36  Table 5
28-F   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sat 21:45  Table 3
29-G   
United Kingdom
Lauren Widdowson
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
Sat 21:17  Table 4
30-G   
United Kingdom
Harrie Fells
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sat 21:18  Table 7
31-H   
England
Tilly Edwards
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
Sat 21:25  Table 1
32-H   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Emma Senior
Sat 21:25  Table 16

Round 3

Race to 5
33-A   
United Kingdom
Felicity Rees
United Kingdom
Nettie Anderson
Sun 10:05  Table 1
34-A   
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Scotland
Rachael Sutherland
Sun 10:06  Table 10
35-B   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Ashley-Marie Bird
Sun 10:06  Table 3
36-B   
Scotland
Amber Curran
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 10:06  Table 6
37-C   
Northern Ireland
Nat Madden
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Sun 10:19  Table 12
38-C   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Michelle Brown
Sun 10:25  Table 14
39-D   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
England
Steph Brander
Sun 11:03  Table 3
40-D   
United Kingdom
Jo Fergus
England
Katie Kent - Naylor
Sun 11:30  Table 5
41-E   
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 11:32  Table 1
42-E   
England
Maricel Paterson
United Kingdom
Kelly Egan
Sun 11:41  Table 4
43-F   
Charlee McDonough
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sun 11:45  Table 2
44-F   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 12:22  Table 15
45-G   
United Kingdom
Lauren Widdowson
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 12:28  Table 1
46-G   
Northern Ireland
Alex Babb
United Kingdom
Harrie Fells
Sun 12:46  Table 4
47-H   
England
Tilly Edwards
England
Emma Senior
Sun 13:16  Table 2
48-H   
United Kingdom
Rachel Tucker
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 13:20  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Harri Shaw
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sun 14:58  Table 2
50   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Northern Ireland
Claire Stewart
Sun 15:06  Table 4
51   
Wales
Lauren Williams
England
Vicki Lomax
Sun 15:00 
52   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Deb Burchell
Sun 14:58  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 6
53   
England
Kerry Griffiths
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Sun 17:04  Table 13
54   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 16:09  Table 16

Final

Race to 7
55   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sun 18:52  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment