Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 5, 2022

Eighty Trophy VIII - turniej 6/12

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Brajan Sawicki
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
300
2 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
5 (3/2) 28 (16/12)
57%
270
3 Tomasz Stachera
5 (4/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
240
3 Filip Biesek
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
240
5 Łukasz Zabłocki
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
210
5 Piotr Niewczas
4 (2/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
210
7 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
210
7 Robert Cessna
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
210
9 Jakub Ładyński
4 (0/4) 25 (9/16)
36%
180
9 Wolny Los1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jul 5, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VIII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Stachera 4 4 0 0 16 8 8 0 0 0 0.667 12
2 Filip Biesek 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 10
3 Piotr Niewczas 4 2 0 2 12 10 2 0 0 0 0.545 8
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 6
5 Jakub Ładyński 4 0 0 4 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 7
2 Brajan Sawicki 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 7
3 Łukasz Zabłocki 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 5
4 Robert Cessna 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 5
5 Wolny Los1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Tue 19:14 
2-A   
Poland
Filip Biesek
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:14 
3-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wolny Los1
 
4-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Robert Cessna
Tue 20:44 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 22:11 
6-A   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 19:58 
7-B   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Robert Cessna
 
8-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Tue 20:43 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 20:26 
10-A   
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Poland
Filip Biesek
Tue 20:05 
11-B   
Poland
Robert Cessna
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Tue 19:16 
12-B   
Wolny Los1
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Filip Biesek
Tue 22:03 
14-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 20:47 
15-B   
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:02 
16-B   
Poland
Robert Cessna
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:02 

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Filip Biesek
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 21:15 
18-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Jakub Ładyński
Tue 21:15 
19-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 19:18 
20-B   
Poland
Łukasz Zabłocki
Wolny Los1
 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 22:50 
22   
Poland
Filip Biesek
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 22:54 

Final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants