Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 15, 2022

Eighty Nine Trophy VII - turniej 8/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
6 (5/1) 36 (22/14)
61%
2 Yoan Salambashev
6 (5/1) 31 (22/9)
71%
3 Dimitr Bochoienko
6 (5/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
3 Lesław Łukaszewicz
6 (5/1) 33 (23/10)
70%
5 Brajan Sawicki
5 (2/3) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Łukasz Kolano
5 (2/3) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Michał Kozłowski
5 (2/3) 28 (13/15)
46%
5 Mahmoud Kamel
5 (2/3) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Sebastian Szymkowski
4 (2/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Paweł Średnicki
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Adam Małecki
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
9 Tomasz Stachera
4 (2/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Amin Shahien
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
13 Damian Tokarski
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
Starts Mar 15, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dimitr Bochoienko 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 12
2 Łukasz Kolano 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 8
3 Mahmoud Kamel 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 8
4 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 2 0 2 10 13 -3 0 0 0 0.435 8
5 Damian Tokarski 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Yoan Salambashev 3 3 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 7
3 Paweł Średnicki 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 5
4 Adam Małecki 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lesław Łukaszewicz 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 12
2 Brajan Sawicki 4 2 0 2 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 8
3 Michał Kozłowski 4 2 0 2 12 11 1 0 0 0 0.522 8
4 Tomasz Stachera 4 2 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 8
5 Amin Shahien 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Tue 20:41 
2-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 19:51 
3-B   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Poland
Adam Małecki
Tue 22:02 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 21:23 
5-C   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Tue 20:53 
6-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:42 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 21:11 
8-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Tue 21:11 
9-B   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 20:27 
10-B   
Poland
Adam Małecki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 21:02 
11-C   
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:44 
12-C   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Egypt
Amin Shahien
Tue 20:20 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Tue 19:09 
14-A   
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 19:09 
15-B   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 19:36 
16-B   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Poland
Adam Małecki
Tue 19:11 
17-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Egypt
Amin Shahien
Tue 19:10 
18-C   
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 19:10 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 20:19 
20-A   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:22 
21-C   
Egypt
Amin Shahien
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 19:45 
22-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 21:43 

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:26 
24-A   
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Tue 19:49 
25-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Tue 21:27 
26-C   
Egypt
Amin Shahien
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Tue 21:42 

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Tue 22:16 
28   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 22:16 
29   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Egypt
Mahmoud Kamel
Tue 22:16 
30   
Poland
Łukasz Kolano
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 22:16 

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 23:08 
32   
Poland
Lesław Łukaszewicz
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:00 

Final

Race to 4
33   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:35 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants