Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 8, 2022

Eighty Nine Trophy VII - turniej 7/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sebastian Szymkowski
6 (6/0) 38 (24/14)
63%
2 Yoan Salambashev
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
3 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
5 (4/1) 27 (18/9)
67%
3 Dimitr Bochoienko
5 (3/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
5 Paweł Średnicki
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
5 Brajan Sawicki
4 (2/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
5 Piotr Niewczas
4 (1/3) 23 (9/14)
39%
5 Michał Kozłowski
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
4 (0/4) 21 (5/16)
24%
9 Marek Wójtowicz
4 (0/4) 22 (6/16)
27%
Starts Mar 8, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 12
2 Yoan Salambashev 4 3 0 1 15 10 5 0 0 0 0.6 10
3 Brajan Sawicki 4 2 0 2 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 8
4 Piotr Niewczas 4 1 0 3 9 14 -5 0 0 0 0.391 6
5 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska 4 0 0 4 5 16 -11 0 0 0 0.238 4
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kubalski 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 12
2 Dimitr Bochoienko 4 3 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 10
3 Michał Kozłowski 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 8
4 Paweł Średnicki 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 6
5 Marek Wójtowicz 4 0 0 4 6 16 -10 0 0 0 0.273 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 21:13 
2-A   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 19:50 
3-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Tue 19:46 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Tue 19:59 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:39 
6-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 20:13 
7-B   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Tue 21:06 
8-B   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Tue 21:06 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 21:58 
10-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:16 
11-B   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Tue 20:41 
12-B   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:47 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:01 
14-A   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:41 
15-B   
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 19:20 
16-B   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 19:20 

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:39 
18-A   
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 19:20 
19-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 20:28 
20-B   
Poland
Michał Kozłowski
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Tue 20:10 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 22:07 
22   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 22:27 

Final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Bulgaria
Yoan Salambashev
Tue 23:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants