Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 8, 2022

Eighty Nine Trophy VII - turniej 3/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sławomir Nowak
7 (6/1) 33 (25/8)
76%
2 Tomasz Stachera
7 (5/2) 36 (24/12)
67%
3 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
6 (5/1) 31 (20/11)
65%
3 Dimitr Bochoienko
6 (2/4) 33 (14/19)
42%
5 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (4/1) 28 (17/11)
61%
5 Piotr Niewczas
4 (3/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
5 Żaneta Foniok
5 (2/3) 30 (13/17)
43%
5 Filip Mazur
4 (2/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Sayed Marmar
4 (1/3) 24 (9/15)
38%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 21 (7/14)
33%
9 Brajan Sawicki
3 (0/3) 12 (0/12)
0%
9 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Paweł Średnicki
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Marcin Gościmski
4 (0/4) 25 (9/16)
36%
Starts Feb 8, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2021/22 and Eighty Nine Trophy VII
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcin Kubalski 4 4 0 0 16 5 11 0 0 0 0.762 12
2 Sławomir Nowak 4 3 0 1 13 6 7 0 0 0 0.684 10
3 Dimitr Bochoienko 4 1 0 3 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 6
4 Sayed Marmar 4 1 0 3 9 15 -6 0 0 0 0.375 6
5 Paweł Średnicki 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 6
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Piotr Niewczas 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 9
2 Filip Mazur 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 7
3 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 5
4 Brajan Sawicki 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 0 0 0 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 16 7 9 0 0 0 0.696 12
2 Tomasz Stachera 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 10
3 Żaneta Foniok 4 2 0 2 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 8
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 0 3 7 14 -7 0 0 0 0.333 6
5 Marcin Gościmski 4 0 0 4 9 16 -7 0 0 0 0.36 4

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 19:13 
2-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Sayed Marmar
Tue 19:33 
3-B   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 19:39 
4-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 19:13 
5-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 20:04 
6-C   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 21:08 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Sayed Marmar
Tue 19:56 
8-A   
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Tue 19:41 
9-B   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 21:21 
10-B   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 22:05 
11-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 19:28 
12-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Tue 19:13 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Sayed Marmar
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Tue 22:13 
14-A   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 21:12 
15-B   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:39 
16-B   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:43 
17-C   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Tue 20:04 
18-C   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:22 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 21:35 
20-A   
Sayed Marmar
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Tue 20:40 
21-C   
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:39 
22-C   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 21:34 

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Tue 20:23 
24-A   
Poland
Paweł Średnicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:50 
25-C   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 20:39 
26-C   
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 20:58 

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Żaneta Foniok
Tue 22:21 
28   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 22:21 
29   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 23:04 
30   
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Poland
Filip Mazur
Tue 22:21 

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 22:59 
32   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Tue 23:34 

Final

Race to 4
33   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Sławomir Nowak
Tue 23:47 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants