Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 13, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - turniej 7/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brajan Sawicki
7 (6/1) 38 (27/11)
71%
2 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
6 (4/2) 34 (21/13)
62%
3 Przemysław Hampelski
6 (3/3) 33 (14/19)
42%
3 Dimitr Bochoienko
6 (5/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Tomasz Stachera
4 (3/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Piotr Niewczas
5 (3/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
5 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
5 (2/3) 29 (14/15)
48%
9 Piotr Jurusik
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
9 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
4 (1/3) 24 (10/14)
42%
9 Tomasz Wierzbicki
4 (1/3) 24 (11/13)
46%
9 Daniel Hornowski
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
13 Damian Tokarski
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
Starts Jul 13, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Eighty Nine Trophy V
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 3 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 3
2 Piotr Niewczas 4 3 0 1 13 9 4 0 0 0 0.591 3
3 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 4 2 0 2 11 11 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Paula Aleksandra Baranowska 4 1 0 3 10 14 -4 0 0 0 0.417 1
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Stachera 3 3 0 0 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
2 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Daniel Hornowski 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 1
4 Piotr Jurusik 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dimitr Bochoienko 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Brajan Sawicki 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 3
3 Przemysław Hampelski 4 2 0 2 8 13 -5 0 0 0 0.381 2
4 Tomasz Wierzbicki 4 1 0 3 11 13 -2 0 0 0 0.458 1
5 Damian Tokarski 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 20:54 
2-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 22:23 
3-B   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Tue 21:42 
4-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 21:14 
5-C   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Tue 19:46 
6-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Tue 19:52 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 21:32 
8-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 21:32 
9-B   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 19:58 
10-B   
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:41 
11-C   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Tue 21:16 
12-C   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 20:07 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 19:10 
14-A   
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:10 
15-B   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 19:11 
16-B   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Daniel Hornowski
Tue 19:11 
17-C   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 19:11 
18-C   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 22:30 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 20:49 
20-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:20 
21-C   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:59 
22-C   
Poland
Tomasz Wierzbicki
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 22:18 

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 19:59 
24-A   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Paula Aleksandra Baranowska
Tue 19:52 
25-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Tue 20:44 
26-C   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Tue 20:29 

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Tue 23:02 
28   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 23:22 
29   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 23:02 
30   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:02 

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Wed 00:04 
32   
Moldova
Dimitr Bochoienko
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:46 

Final

Race to 4
33   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wed 00:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants