Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 7, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - turniej 15/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Dawid Tonojan
7 (7/0) 34 (28/6)
82%
2 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
6 (4/2) 32 (19/13)
59%
3 Artur Zasztowt
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
3 Paweł Błachowski
5 (4/1) 21 (16/5)
76%
5 Sebastian Szymkowski
5 (3/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
5 Brajan Sawicki
4 (2/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
5 Marcin Gościmski
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
5 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
5 (2/3) 22 (9/13)
41%
9 Artur Dziechciarski
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 16 (5/11)
31%
9 Damian Tokarski
4 (1/3) 19 (6/13)
32%
9 Hubert Biczyk
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
13 Marta Anna Wawrzyn
4 (0/4) 18 (2/16)
11%
Starts Sep 7, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Eighty Nine Trophy V
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dawid Tonojan 4 4 0 0 16 3 13 0 0 0 0.842 4
2 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 3 0 1 13 4 9 0 0 0 0.765 3
3 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 Damian Tokarski 4 1 0 3 6 13 -7 0 0 0 0.316 1
5 Marta Anna Wawrzyn 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Paweł Błachowski 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 3
2 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 2
3 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 5 11 -6 0 0 0 0.313 1
4 Artur Dziechciarski 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Artur Zasztowt 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Brajan Sawicki 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 2
3 Marcin Gościmski 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Hubert Biczyk 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Tue 19:41 
2-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 20:00 
3-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 21:01 
4-B   
Poland
Paweł Błachowski
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:48 
5-C   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Tue 20:24 
6-C   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 20:24 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 19:07 
8-A   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 19:07 
9-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:25 
10-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Paweł Błachowski
Tue 20:25 
11-C   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 19:54 
12-C   
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:54 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 19:42 
14-A   
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:45 
15-B   
Poland
Artur Dziechciarski
Poland
Paweł Błachowski
Tue 19:53 
16-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:07 
17-C   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:08 
18-C   
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Tue 19:08 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:04 
20-A   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Tue 20:45 

Round 5

Race to 4
21-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Tue 20:20 
22-A   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Marta Anna Wawrzyn
Tue 20:02 

Quarter final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Marcin Gościmski
Tue 21:23 
24   
Poland
Paweł Błachowski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:23 
25   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 21:23 
26   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 21:23 

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Paweł Błachowski
Tue 22:06 
28   
Poland
Artur Zasztowt
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 22:10 

Final

Race to 4
29   
Poland
Dawid Tonojan
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 22:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants