Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 3, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - turniej 10/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sebastian Szymkowski
6 (6/0) 32 (24/8)
75%
2 Tomasz Stachera
6 (4/2) 34 (22/12)
65%
3 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
5 (3/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
3 Brajan Sawicki
5 (3/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Piotr Niewczas
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 Witek Stachera
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Łukasz Wojtkowiak
4 (1/3) 19 (7/12)
37%
5 Renald Jagielski
4 (2/2) 25 (14/11)
56%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
4 (0/4) 19 (3/16)
16%
9 Marek Wójtowicz
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
Starts Aug 3, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Eighty Nine Trophy V
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tomasz Stachera 4 3 0 1 15 8 7 0 0 0 0.652 3
2 Brajan Sawicki 4 3 0 1 14 10 4 0 0 0 0.583 3
3 Renald Jagielski 4 2 0 2 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 2
4 Piotr Niewczas 4 2 0 2 10 12 -2 0 0 0 0.455 2
5 Marek Wójtowicz 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Marcin Kubalski 4 3 0 1 14 7 7 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Witek Stachera 4 2 0 2 11 12 -1 0 0 0 0.478 2
4 Łukasz Wojtkowiak 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 0 0 0 0.368 1
5 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 4 0 0 4 3 16 -13 0 0 0 0.158 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Tue 19:40 
2-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Tue 19:40 
3-B   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 19:40 
4-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Witek Stachera
Tue 20:51 

Round 2

Race to 4
5-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Tue 19:55 
6-A   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 19:41 
7-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Witek Stachera
Tue 19:46 
8-B   
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:46 

Round 3

Race to 4
9-A   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:03 
10-A   
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 20:48 
11-B   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 19:40 
12-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:06 

Round 4

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 20:20 
14-A   
Poland
Renald Jagielski
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 20:22 
15-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 20:09 
16-B   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 21:06 

Round 5

Race to 4
17-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 21:27 
18-A   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marek Wójtowicz
Tue 21:43 
19-B   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Łukasz Wojtkowiak
Tue 20:27 
20-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 20:33 

Semi final

Race to 4
21   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 22:25 
22   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 22:25 

Final

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 23:40 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants