Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 1, 2021

Eighty Nine Trophy V - turniej 1/15

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Brajan Sawicki
6 (5/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
2 Marcin Kubalski
Snooker.Zone
6 (4/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
3 Sebastian Szymkowski
6 (5/1) 30 (23/7)
77%
3 Piotr Niewczas
6 (3/3) 31 (14/17)
45%
5 Piotr Jurusik
5 (3/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
5 Tomasz Stachera
5 (3/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
5 Łukasz Bojanowicz
5 (2/3) 26 (10/16)
38%
5 Filip Mazur
5 (4/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
9 Przemysław Hampelski
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Witek Stachera
4 (1/3) 22 (7/15)
32%
9 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
9 Hubert Biczyk
4 (1/3) 25 (11/14)
44%
13 Antoni Chmielewski
4 (0/4) 23 (7/16)
30%
13 Damian Tokarski
4 (0/4) 20 (4/16)
20%
Starts Jun 1, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (14 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Ranking Warszawy 2020/21 and Eighty Nine Trophy V
Organizer Black Ball Events
Contact Michał Nowak (agencja@black-ball.eu, 517648279)
More info
Turniej rankingowy WPT

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Sebastian Szymkowski 4 4 0 0 16 2 14 0 0 0 0.889 4
2 Piotr Jurusik 4 3 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 0 0.571 3
3 Piotr Niewczas 4 2 0 2 10 10 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Witek Stachera 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 0 0 0 0.318 1
5 Antoni Chmielewski 4 0 0 4 7 16 -9 0 0 0 0.304 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Brajan Sawicki 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Marcin Kubalski 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Przemysław Hampelski 3 1 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Filip Mazur 4 4 0 0 16 6 10 0 0 0 0.727 4
2 Tomasz Stachera 4 3 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 3
3 Łukasz Bojanowicz 4 2 0 2 9 12 -3 0 0 0 0.429 2
4 Hubert Biczyk 4 1 0 3 11 14 -3 0 0 0 0.44 1
5 Damian Tokarski 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Tue 20:29 
2-A   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 21:37 
3-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Tue 19:16 
4-B   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 20:00 
5-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Tue 20:25 
6-C   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Tue 19:16 

Round 2

Race to 4
7-A   
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 21:40 
8-A   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 22:12 
9-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Tue 20:24 
10-B   
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 20:58 
11-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Tue 22:34 
12-C   
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 21:31 

Round 3

Race to 4
13-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Tue 19:16 
14-A   
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Poland
Witek Stachera
Tue 22:41 
15-B   
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Tue 21:23 
16-B   
Poland
Krzysztof Doroszkiewicz
Poland
Przemysław Hampelski
Tue 22:00 
17-C   
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Tue 21:46 
18-C   
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Poland
Filip Mazur
Tue 21:24 

Round 4

Race to 4
19-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Witek Stachera
Tue 19:59 
20-A   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 19:59 
21-C   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Filip Mazur
Tue 20:54 
22-C   
Poland
Hubert Biczyk
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 20:56 

Round 5

Race to 4
23-A   
Poland
Witek Stachera
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Tue 21:19 
24-A   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Antoni Chmielewski
Tue 21:37 
25-C   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 22:08 
26-C   
Poland
Damian Tokarski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Tue 19:29 

Quarter final

Race to 4
27   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Łukasz Bojanowicz
Tue 23:26 
28   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Tomasz Stachera
Tue 23:03 
29   
Poland
Filip Mazur
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Tue 23:03 
30   
Poland
Piotr Jurusik
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Tue 23:03 

Semi final

Race to 4
31   
Poland
Sebastian Szymkowski
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Wed 00:00 
32   
Poland
Piotr Niewczas
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wed 00:00 

Final

Race to 4
33   
Poland
Brajan Sawicki
Poland
Marcin Kubalski
Wed 00:50 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants