Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22, 2022

EBPF Tour 2022/23 Scunthorpe - Open Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jon McAllister
7 (7/0) 51 (35/16)
69%
2 Sam Chambers
7 (6/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
3 Bobby Fenton
9 (7/2) 49 (28/21)
57%
3 Jake-Dylan Newlove
6 (5/1) 51 (28/23)
55%
5 Jon Davies
6 (4/2) 45 (25/20)
56%
5 Dean Watson
5 (4/1) 34 (24/10)
71%
5 Mark White
6 (4/2) 39 (22/17)
56%
5 Riley Fisher
6 (4/2) 45 (23/22)
51%
9 Nick Hawkins
7 (5/2) 35 (22/13)
63%
Show more
9 Lee Rossiter
5 (3/2) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 Paul Silvester
6 (4/2) 38 (22/16)
58%
9 Pete Young
7 (5/2) 36 (22/14)
61%
13 Lee Irwin
5 (3/2) 27 (17/10)
63%
13 Kevin Seaman
6 (4/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
13 Ash Ellis
5 (3/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
13 Ash Anderson
5 (3/2) 22 (11/11)
50%
17 Jamie Clarke
5 (3/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
17 Alan Mitchell
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
17 Steve Dove
5 (3/2) 24 (14/10)
58%
17 Mike Gibbo
4 (2/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
17 Phill Spencer
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Ed Cunneyworth
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Andy Marples
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
17 Jason Ericson
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
25 Dan Roberts
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
25 Adrian Austin
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Steve Dickinson
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
25 Lee Turner
4 (2/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
25 Carl Bartram
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
25 Andrew Bartlett
4 (2/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
25 Greg Davis
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
25 Reece Wilson
4 (2/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
33 Lucas Clarke
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Billy Ashton
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
33 Nick Godley
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Rich Spencer
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Phil Handford
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Neil Partridge
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
33 Simon Thomas
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
33 Lee Gibbs
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
33 Paddy Carty
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Andy Johnson
3 (1/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
33 Phil Robson
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Charlie Earnshaw
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Paul Thomson
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
33 Mckenzie Street
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 Ashton Atkinson
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
33 Declan Chapman
3 (1/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
49 Steve Hotchkiss
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
49 Colin Finn
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
49 Olly Watson
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
49 Martin Wain
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49 Cal Tennant
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49 Dominic O'Donnell
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49 Paul Eaton
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49 Jack Watson
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
49 Oliver Goddard
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
49 Ben Newton
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
49 Ash Underwood
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
49 Nathan Beevers
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49 Ciaran Gibbo
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Oct 22, 2022, 10:20 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (61 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Top Table TV
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 10:22  Table 1
3   
England
Andy Johnson
United Kingdom
Nick Godley
Sat 11:08  Table 4
4   
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
United Kingdom
Olly Watson
Sat 10:23  Table 4
5   
England
Simon Thomas
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 10:23  Table 5
6   
England
Bobby Fenton
England
Alan Mitchell
Sat 10:23  Table 6
7   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
R1
England
Paul Eaton
Sat 10:23  Table 7
8   
England
Mark White
Adrian Austin
Sat 10:23  Table 8
9   
England
Declan Chapman
England
Jack Watson
Sat 10:23  Table 9
10   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Andrew Bartlett
Sat 10:23  Table 10
11   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 10:24  Table 11
12   
Jake-Dylan Newlove
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 10:22  Table 3
13   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Rich Spencer
Sat 11:08  Table 8
14   
England
Lee Gibbs
England
Lee Irwin
Sat 11:08  Table 9
15   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
England
Jon Davies
Sat 11:08  Table 10
16   
England
Reece Wilson
R1
England
Neil Partridge
Sat 11:13  Table 7
17   
England
Ash Anderson
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Lucas Clarke
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Sat 11:25  Table 11
19   
England
Phill Spencer
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Sat 11:26  Table 1
20   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
England
Lee Turner
Sat 12:01  Table 4
21   
England
Nathan Beevers
Mike Gibbo
Sat 11:40  Table 5
22   
England
Pete Young
England
Paul Thomson
Sat 11:43  Table 9
23   
England
Cal Tennant
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
Sat 11:30  Table 3
24   
England
Lee Rossiter
England
Andy Marples
Sat 11:52  Table 8
25   
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
England
Ash Underwood
Sat 11:55  Table 10
26   
England
Ash Ellis
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
Sat 12:02  Table 6
27   
England
Martin Wain
England
Riley Fisher
R2
Sat 12:04  Table 7
28   
England
Greg Davis
R1
England
Mckenzie Street
Sat 12:21  Table 9
29   
England
Paul Silvester
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 12:27  Table 5
30   
England
Jamie Clarke
R2
England
Ciaran Gibbo
Sat 12:29  Table 1
31   
England
Phil Robson
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 12:33  Table 10
32   
Walk Over
England
Phil Handford
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:46  Table 6
34   
England
Andy Johnson
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Sat 13:03  Table 4
35   
England
Simon Thomas
England
Alan Mitchell
Sat 12:48  Table 3
36   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
Mark White
Sat 12:50  Table 11
37   
England
Declan Chapman
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sat 12:52  Table 7
38   
England
Dan Roberts
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 13:14  Table 1
39   
England
Rich Spencer
England
Lee Irwin
Sat 13:10  Table 8
40   
England
Jon Davies
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 13:25  Table 5
41   
England
Ash Anderson
R1
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Sat 13:25  Table 10
42   
England
Phill Spencer
England
Lee Turner
Sat 14:34  Table 4
43   
Mike Gibbo
England
Pete Young
Sat 13:32  Table 9
44   
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 13:33  Table 7
45   
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
England
Ash Ellis
Sat 13:38  Table 11
46   
England
Riley Fisher
England
Mckenzie Street
Sat 13:47  Table 6
47   
England
Paul Silvester
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 13:48  Table 8
48   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Phil Handford
Sat 14:10  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 3
49   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
 
50   
United Kingdom
Nick Godley
United Kingdom
Olly Watson
Sat 14:15  Table 7
51   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Bobby Fenton
Sat 14:16  Table 9
52   
England
Paul Eaton
Adrian Austin
Sat 14:21  Table 5
53   
England
Jack Watson
England
Andrew Bartlett
Sat 14:21  Table 1
54   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
United Kingdom
Colin Finn
Sat 14:22  Table 10
55   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Lee Gibbs
Sat 14:29  Table 11
56   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
England
Neil Partridge
Sat 14:37  Table 1
57   
Walk Over
England
Lucas Clarke
 
58   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
Sat 14:47  Table 5
59   
England
Nathan Beevers
England
Paul Thomson
Sat 14:48  Table 9
60   
England
Cal Tennant
England
Andy Marples
Sat 14:55  Table 3
61   
England
Ash Underwood
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
Sat 14:55  Table 11
62   
England
Martin Wain
England
Greg Davis
Sat 15:05  Table 6
63   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Ciaran Gibbo
Sat 14:53  Table 8
64   
England
Phil Robson
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
65   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Phil Handford
Sat 15:05  Table 7
66   
United Kingdom
Nick Godley
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 15:05  Table 10
67   
England
Bobby Fenton
England
Mckenzie Street
Sat 15:21  Table 3
68   
Adrian Austin
United Kingdom
Billy Ashton
Sat 15:21  Table 11
69   
England
Andrew Bartlett
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
Sat 15:36  Table 4
70   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
England
Pete Young
Sat 15:36  Table 5
71   
England
Lee Gibbs
England
Lee Turner
Sat 17:01  Table 4
72   
England
Neil Partridge
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 15:49  Table 7
73   
England
Lucas Clarke
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 15:36  Table 6
74   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
England
Rich Spencer
Sat 15:37  Table 8
75   
England
Paul Thomson
England
Dan Roberts
R1
Sat 16:53  Table 8
76   
England
Andy Marples
England
Declan Chapman
Sat 15:37  Table 10
77   
United Kingdom
Paddy Carty
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Sat 15:39  Table 1
78   
England
Greg Davis
England
Simon Thomas
Sat 15:52  Table 11
79   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 16:27 
80   
England
Phil Robson
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 15:52  Table 4

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Sat 15:53  Table 3
82   
England
Alan Mitchell
England
Mark White
Sat 15:53  Table 5
83   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sat 15:59  Table 8
84   
England
Lee Irwin
England
Jon Davies
Sat 16:01  Table 6
85   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Phill Spencer
Sat 16:01  Table 10
86   
Mike Gibbo
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 16:13  Table 1
87   
England
Ash Ellis
England
Riley Fisher
Sat 16:13  Table 4
88   
England
Paul Silvester
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 16:30  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 3
89   
United Kingdom
Steve Dickinson
England
Jamie Clarke
R2
Sat 18:20  Table 6
90   
England
Bobby Fenton
Adrian Austin
Sat 18:45  Table 5
91   
England
Andrew Bartlett
England
Pete Young
Sat 18:22  Table 7
92   
England
Lee Turner
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 18:41  Table 1
93   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
Sat 18:02 
94   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Andy Marples
Sat 18:42  Table 4
95   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
Greg Davis
Sat 19:02  Table 1
96   
England
Kevin Seaman
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 18:44  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 3
97   
England
Jamie Clarke
R1
England
Lee Irwin
Sat 18:45  Table 3
98   
England
Bobby Fenton
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sat 19:18  Table 4
99   
England
Pete Young
England
Alan Mitchell
Sat 18:48  Table 2
100   
England
Ash Anderson
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Sat 19:14  Table 9
101   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
England
Paul Silvester
Sat 18:45  Table 10
102   
England
Andy Marples
England
Ash Ellis
Sat 19:18  Table 5
103   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
Mike Gibbo
Sat 19:23  Table 1
104   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Phill Spencer
Sat 19:13 

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Mark White
Sat 19:44  Table 4
106   
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Jon Davies
Sat 19:44  Table 5
107   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 20:54  Table 9
108   
England
Riley Fisher
England
Sam Chambers
Sat 19:56  Table 10

Loser round 5

Race to 3
109   
England
Lee Irwin
England
Bobby Fenton
Sat 20:49  Table 6
110   
England
Pete Young
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 20:53  Table 7
111   
England
Paul Silvester
England
Ash Ellis
Sat 20:35  Table 1
112   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 20:42  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 3
113   
England
Bobby Fenton
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 21:50  Table 9
114   
England
Pete Young
England
Riley Fisher
Sat 21:14  Table 1
115   
England
Paul Silvester
England
Mark White
Sat 21:20  Table 8
116   
United Kingdom
Nick Hawkins
England
Jon Davies
Sat 22:36  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Mark White
Sat 23:26  Table 1
118   
Jake-Dylan Newlove
England
Riley Fisher
Sat 21:44  Table 1
119   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Bobby Fenton
Sat 22:45  Table 3
120   
England
Sam Chambers
England
Jon Davies
Sat 23:16  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
England
Jon McAllister
Jake-Dylan Newlove
Sun 00:31  Table 11
122   
England
Bobby Fenton
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 01:07  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
123   
England
Jon McAllister
England
Sam Chambers
Sun 01:53  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants