Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 16, 2022

EBPF Tour 2022/23 Leicester - Open Singles

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nathan Beevers
6 (6/0) 43 (27/16)
63%
2 Dan Roberts
7 (6/1) 47 (31/16)
66%
3 Kevin Seaman
7 (5/2) 42 (27/15)
64%
3 Phil Marriott
5 (4/1) 37 (23/14)
62%
5 Scott McClymont
5 (4/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
5 Ash Anderson
6 (4/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
5 Ben Newton
7 (5/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
5 Richard Pugh-Roberts
7 (5/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
9 Lee Rossiter
4 (2/2) 26 (14/12)
54%
Show more
9 David McNamara
6 (4/2) 25 (16/9)
64%
9 Ed Cunneyworth
6 (4/2) 35 (21/14)
60%
9 Charlie Earnshaw
5 (3/2) 35 (20/15)
57%
13 Adrian Austin
5 (3/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
13 Cameron Tolley
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
13 Andy Marples
5 (3/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
13 Jason Ericson
5 (3/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
17 Andy Lucas
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Rob Chambers
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 Dean Watson
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
17 Steve Dove
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
17 Kian Monaghan
4 (2/2) 23 (15/8)
65%
17 Graeme Witton
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
17 Ashton Atkinson
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Oliver Goddard
4 (2/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
25 Steve Hotchkiss
4 (2/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
25 Jacob Elmhirst
3 (1/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
25 Cal Tennant
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
25 Mark Sherratt
3 (1/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
25 Andy Johnson
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
25 Ash Underwood
3 (1/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
25 Gavin Ward
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
25 Mckenzie Street
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Aiden Ellis
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Olly Watson
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
33 Alex Yorke
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Paul Clarridge
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Rob Larkin
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Josh Knight
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Tim Jowett
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 John Knight
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Steve Staniforth
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
33 Colin Rogan
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
33 Ash Ellis
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Sean Gourley
3 (1/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
33 Lee Turner
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
33 Paul Eaton
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
33 Carl Bartram
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
33 Jack Watson
3 (1/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49 Jim Goodwin
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
49 Dominic O'Donnell
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
Entry deadline Jul 16, 2022, 10:20 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 16, 2022, 10:20 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (50 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Polo shirt, shorts or black trousers, no jeans.
Organizer Top Table TV
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Mark Sherratt
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Cameron Tolley
Sat 10:20  Table 1
3   
England
Ash Anderson
R1
Gavin Ward
Sat 10:20  Table 2
4   
England
Graeme Witton
England
Jim Goodwin
Sat 10:20  Table 3
5   
United Kingdom
Olly Watson
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Tim Jowett
Sat 10:20  Table 4
7   
England
Andy Johnson
England
Steve Staniforth
Sat 10:20  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
 
9   
England
Josh Knight
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
Sat 10:21  Table 6
11   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Paul Eaton
Sat 10:21  Table 7
12   
Walk Over
England
Cal Tennant
 
13   
United Kingdom
Ash Underwood
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 10:21  Table 8
15   
England
Andy Marples
England
Aiden Ellis
Sat 10:21  Table 9
16   
Walk Over
England
David McNamara
 
17   
England
Lee Rossiter
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Rob Larkin
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 10:21  Table 10
19   
Adrian Austin
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Sat 10:21  Table 11
20   
Walk Over
England
Lee Turner
 
21   
England
Jacob Elmhirst
Walk Over
 
22   
England
John Knight
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 10:21  Table 12
23   
England
Dan Roberts
R1
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Sat 10:21  Table 13
24   
Walk Over
England
Alex Yorke
 
25   
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Paul Clarridge
Sat 10:21  Table 14
27   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Sat 10:22  Table 15
28   
Walk Over
England
Mckenzie Street
 
29   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Dominic O'Donnell
Sat 10:58  Table 10
30   
England
Sean Gourley
England
Ash Ellis
Sat 11:02  Table 4
31   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Jack Watson
Sat 10:59  Table 12
32   
Walk Over
England
Phil Marriott
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Mark Sherratt
United Kingdom
Cameron Tolley
Sat 11:28  Table 6
34   
England
Ash Anderson
R1
England
Graeme Witton
Sat 11:26  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Olly Watson
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sat 11:07  Table 9
36   
England
Andy Johnson
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 12:25  Table 12
37   
England
Josh Knight
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
Sat 11:29  Table 9
38   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Cal Tennant
Sat 11:34  Table 15
39   
United Kingdom
Ash Underwood
R1
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R2
Sat 11:19  Table 8
40   
England
Andy Marples
England
David McNamara
Sat 11:21  Table 14
41   
England
Lee Rossiter
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 11:12  Table 2
42   
Adrian Austin
England
Lee Turner
Sat 11:47  Table 5
43   
England
Jacob Elmhirst
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 11:22  Table 1
44   
England
Dan Roberts
R1
England
Alex Yorke
Sat 11:22  Table 13
45   
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 11:22  Table 3
46   
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
England
Mckenzie Street
Sat 11:30  Table 7
47   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 12:02  Table 1
48   
England
Jack Watson
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 12:25  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 3
49   
Walk Over
England
Andy Lucas
 
50   
Gavin Ward
England
Jim Goodwin
Sat 11:57  Table 8
51   
Walk Over
England
Tim Jowett
 
52   
England
Steve Staniforth
Walk Over
 
53   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
 
54   
England
Paul Eaton
Walk Over
 
55   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
 
56   
England
Aiden Ellis
Walk Over
 
57   
Walk Over
England
Rob Larkin
 
58   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Walk Over
 
59   
Walk Over
England
John Knight
 
60   
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Walk Over
 
61   
Walk Over
England
Paul Clarridge
 
62   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Walk Over
 
63   
England
Dominic O'Donnell
England
Ash Ellis
Sat 12:03  Table 4
64   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
65   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Jack Watson
Sat 13:02  Table 7
66   
Gavin Ward
England
Sean Gourley
Sat 13:06  Table 5
67   
England
Tim Jowett
England
Mckenzie Street
Sat 12:27  Table 7
68   
England
Steve Staniforth
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
Sat 12:36  Table 2
69   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
England
Alex Yorke
Sat 11:57  Table 10
70   
England
Paul Eaton
England
Jacob Elmhirst
Sat 11:58  Table 13
71   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Lee Turner
Sat 12:32  Table 14
72   
England
Aiden Ellis
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 12:18  Table 13
73   
England
Rob Larkin
England
David McNamara
Sat 12:15  Table 2
74   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
United Kingdom
Ash Underwood
Sat 12:00  Table 14
75   
England
John Knight
England
Cal Tennant
R1
Sat 12:22  Table 11
76   
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
England
Josh Knight
Sat 12:23  Table 4
77   
England
Paul Clarridge
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 14:10  Table 15
78   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
United Kingdom
Olly Watson
Sat 12:15  Table 6
79   
England
Ash Ellis
England
Graeme Witton
Sat 12:23  Table 9
80   
Ireland
Colin Rogan
England
Mark Sherratt
Sat 12:25  Table 15

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
United Kingdom
Cameron Tolley
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 12:38  Table 3
82   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 14:02  Table 3
83   
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
England
Scott McClymont
Sat 12:42  Table 8
84   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Andy Marples
Sat 12:59  Table 2
85   
England
Lee Rossiter
Adrian Austin
Sat 13:09  Table 1
86   
England
Kian Monaghan
England
Dan Roberts
R1
Sat 12:47  Table 6
87   
England
Kevin Seaman
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
R1
Sat 12:43  Table 4
88   
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 13:14  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 3
89   
England
Andy Lucas
Gavin Ward
Sat 13:54  Table 9
90   
England
Mckenzie Street
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
Sat 13:00  Table 10
91   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
England
Jacob Elmhirst
Sat 12:57  Table 13
92   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Sat 13:17  Table 10
93   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Ash Underwood
Sat 12:57  Table 9
94   
England
Cal Tennant
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Sat 13:15  Table 14
95   
England
Andy Johnson
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Sat 15:16  Table 6
96   
England
Graeme Witton
England
Mark Sherratt
Sat 13:40  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 3
97   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Andy Marples
Sat 14:17  Table 1
98   
United Kingdom
Ashton Atkinson
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
Sat 13:42  Table 3
99   
United Kingdom
Rob Chambers
England
Ed Cunneyworth
Sat 15:06  Table 2
100   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
United Kingdom
Cameron Tolley
Sat 13:59  Table 2
101   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Oliver Goddard
Sat 14:05  Table 5
102   
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
United Kingdom
Steve Dove
Sat 14:15  Table 7
103   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
England
Kian Monaghan
Sat 16:14  Table 8
104   
England
Graeme Witton
Adrian Austin
Sat 16:59  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
England
Ash Anderson
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Sat 16:10  Table 2
106   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 13:50  Table 8
107   
England
Lee Rossiter
R1
England
Dan Roberts
Sat 16:51  Table 7
108   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 16:01  Table 5

Loser round 5

Race to 3
109   
England
Andy Marples
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
Sat 16:06  Table 12
110   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
United Kingdom
Cameron Tolley
Sat 16:50  Table 5
111   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Jason Ericson
Sat 15:50  Table 2
112   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Adrian Austin
Sat 17:55  Table 6

Losers qualification

Race to 3
113   
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
England
Lee Rossiter
Sat 17:48  Table 2
114   
England
Ed Cunneyworth
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 17:55  Table 7
115   
England
David McNamara
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 17:29  Table 4
116   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 18:31  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Sat 19:54  Table 1
118   
England
Scott McClymont
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 18:26  Table 2
119   
England
Dan Roberts
United Kingdom
Richard Pugh-Roberts
Sat 18:24  Table 4
120   
England
Phil Marriott
England
Ash Anderson
Sat 18:18  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Kevin Seaman
Sat 22:10  Table 1
122   
England
Dan Roberts
England
Phil Marriott
Sat 19:12  Table 3

Final

Race to 2
123   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Dan Roberts
Sun 00:06  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants