Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13, 2021

Dishers International Rules Plate Event

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 JACK WOOD
4 (4/0) 15 (12/3)
80%
2 Joe Haywood
5 (4/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
3 Zac Cooper
4 (3/1) 15 (11/4)
73%
3 Roy Whyatt
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
5 Robbie Jenkinson
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5 Lawrence Thomason
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
5 ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Graeme Duhamel
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Kevin George
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
Show more
9 Carl Meehan
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Pete Cumberlidge
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
9 Edd Haslem
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Marie Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Adam Davis
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Adam Hickton
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Ryan Shaw
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Zack Atherton
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
17 Andy Jones
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Stuart Gregory
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
17 Jimmy Neal
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Warren Jesney
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Matt Haddrell
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
9991 Louis Davies
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andrew Mckie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gareth Hibbott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 John Roe
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 David McNamara
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Shaun Cooper
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jake McCartney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dave Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lee Whitfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paul Henry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jamie Mantle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tony Blount
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lee Austin
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jake Yildiz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tim Roberts
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Joe Wilcox
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Shard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Adrian Thursfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Daniel Pimlott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Cat Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Billy Ledwards
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 TBC 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBC 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBC 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 13, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Dishers Pool & Snooker Club
Contact Lyndsey Roberts (lyndseylongshot@msn.com, 07751865026)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
England
Louis Davies
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Jake McCartney
England
TBC 9
 
3   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Neal
England
Lee Austin
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
 
5   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
Lee Whitfield
Sat 16:15 
7   
England
TBC 5
England
Adam Hickton
 
8   
Walk Over
England
Zac Cooper
 
9   
England
Andy Jones
Walk Over
 
10   
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
United Kingdom
Pete Cumberlidge
Sat 13:58  Table 10
11   
England
TBC 4
England
Ryan Shaw
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Joe Haywood
 
13   
England
TBC 1
Walk Over
 
14   
England
John Roe
England
Dave Walker
 
15   
England
Cat Jones
England
Paul Henry
Sat 16:15 
16   
Walk Over
England
Graeme Duhamel
 
17   
England
ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
Walk Over
 
18   
England
TBC 2
England
Adrian Thursfield
 
19   
England
Zack Atherton
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Haddrell
Sat 14:35  Table 8
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Edd Haslem
 
21   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Roy Whyatt
England
Andrew Shard
 
23   
England
Billy Ledwards
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Shaun Cooper
 
25   
United Kingdom
Stuart Gregory
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Carl Meehan
England
Joe Wilcox
 
27   
England
Tony Blount
England
Tim Roberts
 
28   
Walk Over
England
JACK WOOD
 
29   
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
Walk Over
 
30   
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
United Kingdom
Daniel Pimlott
 
31   
England
Jake Yildiz
England
Andrew Mckie
 
32   
Walk Over
England
David McNamara
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
England
Louis Davies
England
TBC 9
 
34   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Neal
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 15:40  Table 1
35   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
Sat 15:12  Table 10
36   
England
Adam Hickton
England
Zac Cooper
R1
Sat 14:48  Table 10
37   
England
Andy Jones
United Kingdom
Pete Cumberlidge
Sat 15:34  Table 8
38   
England
Ryan Shaw
England
Joe Haywood
Sat 15:08  Table 8
39   
England
TBC 1
England
John Roe
 
40   
England
Paul Henry
England
Graeme Duhamel
 
41   
England
ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
England
TBC 2
 
42   
England
Zack Atherton
United Kingdom
Edd Haslem
Sat 16:13  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
England
Roy Whyatt
Sat 15:47  Table 6
44   
England
Billy Ledwards
England
Shaun Cooper
 
45   
United Kingdom
Stuart Gregory
England
Carl Meehan
Sat 15:39  Table 10
46   
England
Tim Roberts
England
JACK WOOD
 
47   
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
United Kingdom
Daniel Pimlott
 
48   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
David McNamara
 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
England
Louis Davies
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
 
50   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
England
Zac Cooper
Sat 15:52  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Pete Cumberlidge
England
Joe Haywood
Sat 16:14  Table 9
52   
England
John Roe
England
Graeme Duhamel
 
53   
England
ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
United Kingdom
Edd Haslem
Sat 16:35  Table 6
54   
England
Roy Whyatt
England
Shaun Cooper
  Table 8
55   
England
Carl Meehan
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 16:22  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
England
David McNamara
 

Quarter final

Race to 3
57   
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
England
Zac Cooper
Sat 16:19  Table 8
58   
England
Joe Haywood
England
Graeme Duhamel
Sat 16:51  Table 8
59   
England
ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
England
Roy Whyatt
Sat 16:56  Table 10
60   
England
JACK WOOD
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
Sat 16:52  Table 9

Semi final

Race to 3
61   
England
Zac Cooper
England
Joe Haywood
Sat 17:25  Table 3
62   
England
Roy Whyatt
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 17:59  Table 3

Final

Race to 3
63   
England
Joe Haywood
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 18:24  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants