Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 13, 2021

Dishers International Rules Open

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Guvy Gill
5 (5/0) 59 (35/24)
59%
2 Arfan Dad
6 (5/1) 59 (40/19)
68%
3 Steve Wall
4 (3/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
3 Luke Gilbert
5 (4/1) 56 (33/23)
59%
5 Dom Cooney
3 (2/1) 31 (17/14)
55%
5 Kristi Caulfield
3 (2/1) 33 (20/13)
61%
5 Simon Malam
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Ryan Bowler
4 (3/1) 43 (25/18)
58%
9 Josh Kane
2 (1/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
Show more
9 James Brookens
3 (2/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
9 Adam Stevens
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Gavin Davies
3 (2/1) 33 (16/17)
48%
9 Dec Jordan
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Jamie Stokes
3 (2/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
9 Luke Cronin
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
9 Ryan Dimarco
2 (1/1) 22 (10/12)
45%
17 Louis Davies
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
17 Marie Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 David McNamara
2 (1/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
17 Kevin George
2 (1/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
17 Zac Cooper
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Joe Haywood
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Robbie Jenkinson
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Lawrence Thomason
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 JACK WOOD
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Andy Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Edd Haslem
2 (1/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17 ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
17 Stuart Gregory
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Graeme Duhamel
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
33 John Roe
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Adam Davis
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Roy Whyatt
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Dave Walker
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Adam Hickton
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Carl Meehan
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Ryan Shaw
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Warren Jesney
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Lee Austin
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
33 Daniel Pimlott
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Pete Cumberlidge
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
33 Zack Atherton
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
33 Matt Haddrell
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
33 Billy Ledwards
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
33 Jimmy Neal
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
9991 Andrew Mckie
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gareth Hibbott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Shaun Cooper
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jake McCartney
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Lee Whitfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Paul Henry
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jamie Mantle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Tony Blount
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jake Yildiz
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Joe Wilcox
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Andy Shard
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Adrian Thursfield
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 TBC 1
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Cat Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Tim Roberts
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBC 2
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBC 4
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBC 5
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 TBC 9
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Nov 13, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Dishers Pool & Snooker Club
Contact Lyndsey Roberts (lyndseylongshot@msn.com, 07751865026)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Carl Meehan
England
Louis Davies
R1
Sat 09:56  Table 3
2   
England
ryan dimarco
England
Tim Roberts
Sat 09:56  Table 1
3   
England
Roy Whyatt
England
David McNamara
R3
Sat 09:56  Table 4
4   
England
Adrian Thursfield
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 10:00 
5   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
Lee Whitfield
Sat 11:15 
6   
England
Adam Hickton
England
ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
R1
Sat 09:56  Table 5
7   
England
Billy Ledwards
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 11:15  Table 9
8   
United Kingdom
Warren Jesney
England
Graeme Duhamel
Sat 09:56  Table 6
9   
England
Andy Jones
England
Andrew Shard
Sat 10:00 
10   
Australia
Jake McCartney
England
Simon Malam
Sat 10:00 
11   
United Kingdom
Daniel Pimlott
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
Sat 09:56  Table 7
12   
England
Shaun Cooper
England
Jake Yildiz
 
13   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Tony Blount
Sat 11:15 
14   
United Kingdom
Stuart Gregory
England
TBC 5
 
15   
England
Zac Cooper
England
Joe Wilcox
Sat 11:23 
16   
England
Luke Gilbert
England
Zack Atherton
Sat 11:21  Table 10
17   
England
Cat Jones
United Kingdom
Dec Jordan
Sat 11:15 
18   
England
John Roe
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 11:07  Table 8
19   
England
Andrew Mckie
England
JACK WOOD
Sat 11:23 
20   
United Kingdom
Adam Davis
England
Ryan Bowler
Sat 10:59  Table 1
21   
United Kingdom
Gareth Hibbott
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
 
22   
England
Gavin Davies
England
Dave Walker
Sat 11:17  Table 5
23   
England
Paul Henry
England
Joe Haywood
Sat 12:30 
24   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Jimmy Neal
Sat 12:32  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Pete Cumberlidge
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:21  Table 9
26   
Brazil
Jamie Mantle
England
TBC 1
Sat 12:30 
27   
England
Adam Stevens
England
TBC 4
 
28   
England
Lee Austin
United Kingdom
Edd Haslem
Sat 12:24  Table 8
29   
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
England
TBC 9
 
30   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
TBC 2
 
31   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Matt Haddrell
Sat 11:04  Table 4
32   
England
Ryan Shaw
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 11:48  Table 7

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
England
Louis Davies
England
ryan dimarco
Sat 11:42  Table 3
34   
England
David McNamara
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 12:32  Table 10
35   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
England
ELLIOTT AMPHLETT
Sat 12:07  Table 4
36   
United Kingdom
James Brookens
England
Graeme Duhamel
Sat 12:40  Table 4
37   
England
Andy Jones
England
Simon Malam
Sat 12:57  Table 3
38   
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
England
Shaun Cooper
Sat 13:45 
39   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
United Kingdom
Stuart Gregory
Sat 13:26  Table 1
40   
England
Zac Cooper
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 13:08  Table 7
41   
United Kingdom
Dec Jordan
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 13:27  Table 8
42   
England
JACK WOOD
England
Ryan Bowler
Sat 13:27  Table 9
43   
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
England
Gavin Davies
Sat 13:44  Table 6
44   
England
Joe Haywood
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 13:57  Table 7
45   
England
Dom Cooney
England
TBC 1
Sat 15:00 
46   
England
Adam Stevens
United Kingdom
Edd Haslem
Sat 14:28  Table 9
47   
United Kingdom
Lawrence Thomason
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 13:35  Table 4
48   
England
Jamie Stokes
United Kingdom
Robbie Jenkinson
Sat 13:39  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 7
49   
England
ryan dimarco
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 14:28  Table 1
50   
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
United Kingdom
James Brookens
Sat 14:33  Table 5
51   
England
Simon Malam
United Kingdom
Luke Cronin
Sat 14:45  Table 7
52   
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 14:42  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Dec Jordan
England
Ryan Bowler
Sat 14:53  Table 4
54   
England
Gavin Davies
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 15:41  Table 4
55   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Adam Stevens
Sat 16:12  Table 3
56   
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
England
Jamie Stokes
Sat 15:33  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 7
57   
India
Guvy Gill
Ireland
Kristi Caulfield
Sat 17:23  Table 5
58   
England
Simon Malam
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 17:23  Table 1
59   
England
Ryan Bowler
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 17:23  Table 4
60   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 17:23  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 7
61   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 18:52  Table 4
62   
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
United Kingdom
Steve Wall
Sat 18:53  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
63   
India
Guvy Gill
Palestinian Territory
Arfan Dad
Sat 20:03  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants