Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 12, 2024

Debis Friday Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 United Kingdom Pete Fisher
5 (5/0) 31 (25/6)
81%
2 George Tierney
6 (5/1) 40 (28/12)
70%
3 England Matt Shadwick
4 (3/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
3 England Deaken Murphy
4 (3/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
5 England Jordan Good
4 (3/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
5 United Kingdom Nathan Laverack
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
5 United Kingdom Scott Foulds
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
5 United Kingdom Jake Ward
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
9 England Kerry Bissell
3 (2/1) 17 (11/6)
65%
Show more
9 England Dave Leeming
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 United Kingdom Michael Tomlinson
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 England Bobby Singh
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 England Eugene Murphy
2 (1/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
9 Australia Liam Clipsham
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
9 England Luke Tennant
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 England Ian Wynne
1 (1/0) 7 (5/2)
71%
17 England Tom Hatfield
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 England Joe Senior
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 England Mark Ravenhill
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 England Bj Hoult
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 England Harvey Singh
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 England James Cowling
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Brazil Ryan Brooke
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 England Aiden Stewart
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 England Shaun Kuziw
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 England Pops Singh
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
17 England Dale Crehan
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 United Kingdom John Justice
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 England Johnny Cornish
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17 England Steven Murphy
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 England Jamie Fitzgerald
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 England Zak Bissell
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 England Ian Macca
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 England Gaz Hopkins
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 England Thomas Harhoff
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 England Eric Dockerty
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 United Kingdom Lee Wright
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 England Cohen Neill
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 England Jennie Wright
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 England Tom Lloyd
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 England Anthony Nichols
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 United Kingdom Steve Calladine
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 United Kingdom Warren Connor
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 England Ryan Chapman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 United Kingdom Matt Foster
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
33 United Kingdom Steven Poxton
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
Starts Apr 12, 2024, 6:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar
Format Single elimination (46 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap

Schedule

Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Jake Ward
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Gaz Hopkins
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
Fri 20:08  Table 1
3   
England
Luke Tennant
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
England
Steven Murphy
 
5   
England
Matt Shadwick
Walk Over
 
6   
England
James Cowling
United Kingdom
Matt Foster
 
7   
England
Kerry Bissell
United Kingdom
Lee Wright
Fri 19:40  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
England
Zak Bissell
 
9   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Bj Hoult
United Kingdom
Steve Calladine
Fri 19:00  Table 1
11   
United Kingdom
Warren Connor
Brazil
Ryan Brooke
R2
Fri 19:00  Table 3
12   
Walk Over
England
Bobby Singh
 
13   
England
Shaun Kuziw
Walk Over
 
14   
England
Jordan Good
England
Ryan Chapman
Fri 19:06  Table 2
15   
England
Cohen Neill
Australia
Liam Clipsham
Fri 19:02  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Aiden Stewart
 
17   
England
Eugene Murphy
Walk Over
 
18   
United Kingdom
Steven Poxton
England
Johnny Cornish
R2
Fri 19:06  Table 6
19   
England
Pops Singh
England
Ian Macca
Fri 19:37  Table 7
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Scott Foulds
 
21   
England
Mark Ravenhill
Walk Over
 
22   
England
Deaken Murphy
R2
England
Anthony Nichols
Fri 19:01  Table 4
23   
England
Thomas Harhoff
England
Ian Wynne
 
24   
Walk Over
England
Harvey Singh
 
25   
England
Tom Hatfield
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Jennie Wright
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 19:01  Table 5
27   
England
Eric Dockerty
George Tierney
Fri 20:13  Table 6
28   
Walk Over
England
Joe Senior
 
29   
United Kingdom
John Justice
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
 
31   
England
Dave Leeming
England
Tom Lloyd
Fri 20:04  Table 5
32   
Walk Over
England
Dale Crehan
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Jake Ward
England
Jamie Fitzgerald
Fri 21:02  Table 6
34   
England
Luke Tennant
England
Steven Murphy
Fri 20:47  Table 4
35   
England
Matt Shadwick
England
James Cowling
Fri 21:52  Table 2
36   
England
Kerry Bissell
England
Zak Bissell
Fri 21:10  Table 2
37   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
England
Bj Hoult
Fri 20:31  Table 3
38   
Brazil
Ryan Brooke
England
Bobby Singh
Fri 19:58  Table 3
39   
England
Shaun Kuziw
England
Jordan Good
Fri 20:40  Table 5
40   
Australia
Liam Clipsham
England
Aiden Stewart
Fri 21:52  Table 5
41   
England
Eugene Murphy
England
Johnny Cornish
R1
Fri 21:06  Table 3
42   
England
Pops Singh
United Kingdom
Scott Foulds
R1
Fri 20:49  Table 1
43   
England
Mark Ravenhill
England
Deaken Murphy
Fri 20:50  Table 7
44   
England
Ian Wynne
England
Harvey Singh
Fri 20:13  Table 2
45   
England
Tom Hatfield
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
Fri 20:31  Table 6
46   
George Tierney
England
Joe Senior
Fri 21:26  Table 4
47   
United Kingdom
John Justice
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Fri 19:58  Table 4
48   
England
Dave Leeming
England
Dale Crehan
Fri 21:32  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Jake Ward
England
Luke Tennant
Fri 22:14  Table 4
50   
England
Matt Shadwick
R1
England
Kerry Bissell
Fri 22:56  Table 7
51   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
England
Bobby Singh
Fri 22:09  Table 7
52   
England
Jordan Good
Australia
Liam Clipsham
Fri 23:32  Table 5
53   
England
Eugene Murphy
United Kingdom
Scott Foulds
R1
Fri 22:23  Table 3
54   
England
Deaken Murphy
England
Ian Wynne
Fri 22:41  Table 7
55   
United Kingdom
Michael Tomlinson
George Tierney
Fri 22:09  Table 6
56   
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
England
Dave Leeming
Fri 22:25  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
United Kingdom
Jake Ward
England
Matt Shadwick
R1
Fri 23:50  Table 7
58   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
England
Jordan Good
Sat 00:23  Table 6
59   
United Kingdom
Scott Foulds
England
Deaken Murphy
R2
Fri 23:17  Table 6
60   
George Tierney
United Kingdom
Nathan Laverack
Fri 23:08  Table 4

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Matt Shadwick
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sat 01:02  Table 6
62   
England
Deaken Murphy
George Tierney
R1
  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
George Tierney
Sat 01:43  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants