Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 2, 2020

DTJ Presents Summerpool Corona-Editie 2020: Speeldag 7: 8-BALL

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Taib Benmchich
5 (5/0) 26 (19/7)
73%
10
2 Juan Ra
6 (4/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
8
3 Michiel Yperman
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
7
3 Yang bing Hong
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
7
5 Nassos Drouvis
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
5
5 Quinten Van Rompay
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
5
5 Dylan Van Rompay
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
5
5 Bruno Vervloet
3 (2/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
5
9 Kenny Voets
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
3
9 Bart Couwenbergh
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
3
9 Kristof Van Limbergen
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
3
9 Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
3
9 Karel Kerkhofs
3 (1/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
3
9 Sven Van Peer
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
3
9 Ottman Dahman
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
3
9 Sven Juchtmans
2 (0/2) 8 (2/6)
25%
3
Starts Aug 2, 2020, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Rankings DTJ Summerpool 2020 Ranking
Organizer BPBF Brabant Antwerpen
Contact Bart Couwenbergh (Bart.couwenbergh@gmail.com) and Michiel Yperman (Michielyperman@broadspire.be)
More info
DTJ SUMMERPOOL 2020 CORONA-editie.

Elke zondag vanaf 21/06 tot 23/08 --> steeds om 17u

Max 16 deelnemers, DKO

Inschrijven ENKEL via cuescore

10€ inleg - payout op finaledag via ranking (1 punt op cuescore = 1 €)

Finaledag voor de top 16!

See you there!!!

PS: inschrijvingen starten maandag rond 20u

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 17:03  Table 1
2   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Belgium
Yang bing Hong
Sun 17:03  Table 2
3   
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 17:03  Table 5
4   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Sun 17:03  Table 6
5   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Sun 17:03  Table 7
6   
Iran
Juan Ra
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 17:03  Table 8
7   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 17:03  Table 9
8   
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 17:03  Table 10

Winners qualification

Race to 3
9   
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Belgium
Yang bing Hong
Sun 17:53  Table 6
10   
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 17:45  Table 9
11   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 18:01  Table 1
12   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Sun 17:55  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Belgium
Kristof Van Limbergen
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Sun 17:53  Table 2
14   
Belgium
Sven Juchtmans
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Sun 17:45  Table 5
15   
Belgium
Ottman Dahman
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 18:01  Table 8
16   
Belgium
Sven Van Peer
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Sun 17:56  Table 12

Losers qualification

Race to 3
17   
Belgium
Bart Couwenbergh
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 18:49  Table 10
18   
Belgium
Karel Kerkhofs
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 18:55  Table 5
19   
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Belgium
Kenny Voets
Sun 18:37  Table 8
20   
Morocco
Debbagh-Boutarbouch Said
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 18:35  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
21   
Belgium
Yang bing Hong
Belgium
Quinten Van Rompay
Sun 19:08  Table 8
22   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Greece
Nassos Drouvis
Sun 19:25  Table 9
23   
Belgium
Dylan Van Rompay
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Sun 19:30  Table 10
24   
Belgium
Bruno Vervloet
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 19:28  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 4
25   
Belgium
Yang bing Hong
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Sun 20:01  Table 8
26   
Belgium
Michiel Yperman
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 21:30 

Final

Race to 4
27   
Morocco
Taib Benmchich
Iran
Juan Ra
Sun 22:27 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment