Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 4, 2023

D&G November 9Ball Tournament

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 So Shaw
6 (6/0) 61 (37/24)
61%
25
2 Philippines Mark Capito
8 (6/2) 72 (45/27)
63%
22
3 United Kingdom Dan Jenkins
6 (4/2) 63 (35/28)
56%
19
3 Lithuania Dmitrijus Teriajevas
5 (4/1) 48 (29/19)
60%
19
5 United Kingdom Hasan Khan
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
13
5 England Milan Patel
6 (4/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
13
5 Philippines Edgar Navarro
4 (3/1) 40 (21/19)
53%
13
5 Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
4 (3/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
13
9 United Kingdom Tom Staveley
3 (2/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
8
Show more
9 United Kingdom Ash Patel
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
8
9 Philippines Ramon Navarro
3 (2/1) 30 (14/16)
47%
8
9 Philippines Larry Catapang
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
8
9 United Kingdom Simon Ayers
3 (2/1) 26 (13/13)
50%
8
9 Philippines Joel Buenafe
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
8
9 Philippines Mark Abrigo
5 (3/2) 46 (27/19)
59%
8
9 England Phil Johnson
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
8
17 England Kev Woods
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
4
17 United Kingdom Mark Newell
3 (1/2) 28 (11/17)
39%
4
17 United Kingdom Bouyo Aguirre
3 (1/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
4
17 Philippines Arthur Gamboa
5 (3/2) 51 (26/25)
51%
4
17 England Amin Hoque
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
4
17 Nepal Biv Shrestha
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
4
17 United Kingdom Liam Davis
4 (2/2) 35 (14/21)
40%
4
17 Philippines Ricardo Acopio
3 (1/2) 28 (13/15)
46%
4
25 Vietnam James Fili
SMB
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
2
25 Philippines Nicholas Ronase
3 (1/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
2
25 Philippines GJ Oyangoren
SMB
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
2
25 Philippines John Gideon Gonzales
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
2
25 United Kingdom Hassan Aljumaili
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
2
25 Philippines Romel Rubia
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
2
25 Philippines George Portillo
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
2
25 Philippines Joel Pascua
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
2
33 United Kingdom Chris Parker
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
2
33 England Dan Lim
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
2
33 England Chris Seville
2 (0/2) 12 (0/12)
0%
2
33 England Shyam Shah
3 (1/2) 23 (11/12)
48%
2
33 Philippines Jeffrey Villanueva
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
2
33 United Kingdom Darksidepool
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
2
33 United Kingdom Carlo Blasi
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
2
Starts Nov 4, 2023, 9:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Nov 4, 2023, 9:45 AM (local time)
Organizer D&G
Contact JR Gonzales (jreymar.gonzales05@gmail.com)
Rankings SARGO UK 2023
Format Double to Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
More info
9Ball
Alternate Break
Score Starts on Player(s) Handicap Race 6
Double Elimination to last 16 K.O

*Junior Player(s) "13yrs old and below" will received Both Rack and Ball Handicap i.e(+3 & Ball 7 ,9)

Cash Prices:

Champion : £700
Runner-UP : £400
Semi(s) : £200 (x2)
QF(s) : £75 (x4)

Cash prices based to 45 Player and subject for change

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
+1
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
+1
Sat 09:43  Table 24
2   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
 
4   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
Walk Over
 
5   
Philippines
Jeffrey Villanueva
+1
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
+2
Sat 10:41  Table 26
6   
England
Kev Woods
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
 
8   
Philippines
Arthur Gamboa
+2
Philippines
Larry Catapang
+1
Sat 09:44  Table 25
9   
England
Dan Lim
+1
England
Shyam Shah
+2
Sat 09:44  Table 26
10   
United Kingdom
Bouyo Aguirre
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Phil Johnson
 
12   
Philippines
George Portillo
+2
Philippines
Joel Pascua
+2
Sat 09:44  Table 27
13   
England
Chris Seville
-2
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 09:45  Table 30
14   
United Kingdom
Ash Patel
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
 
16   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
+1
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
Sat 09:45  Table 28

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Milan Patel
+3&B7
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
+1
Sat 11:43  Table 30
18   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
+1
Philippines
Romel Rubia
+1
Sat 10:28  Table 29
19   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
+2
Sat 10:42  Table 30
20   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
+2
Philippines
Edgar Navarro
+1
Sat 09:46  Table 29
21   
United Kingdom
Darksidepool
-1
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
+2
Sat 12:03  Table 27
22   
England
Kev Woods
+1
R1
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
+2
R1
Sat 09:46  Table 31
23   
Vietnam
James Fili
+3
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
Sat 10:42  Table 25
24   
Philippines
Arthur Gamboa
+2
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
+2
Sat 10:47  Table 28
25   
So Shaw
-3
England
Shyam Shah
+2
Sat 11:44  Table 29
26   
United Kingdom
Bouyo Aguirre
+3
Philippines
John Gideon Gonzales
+3&B7
Sat 11:13  Table 27
27   
England
Amin Hoque
+1
England
Phil Johnson
+1
Sat 10:51  Table 31
28   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
+2
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
-1
Sat 11:56  Table 26
29   
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
+2
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 11:51  Table 28
30   
United Kingdom
Ash Patel
+1
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
+2
Sat 11:20  Table 24
31   
Philippines
Joel Buenafe
+2
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
+2
Sat 11:50  Table 25
32   
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
Sat 11:57  Table 31

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
+1
United Kingdom
Carlo Blasi
0
Sat 14:01  Table 27
34   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
 
35   
Walk Over
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
 
36   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
 
37   
Philippines
Jeffrey Villanueva
+1
Philippines
Joel Pascua
+2
Sat 13:13  Table 24
38   
Walk Over
England
Amin Hoque
 
39   
Walk Over
Philippines
John Gideon Gonzales
 
40   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
+1
England
Shyam Shah
+2
Sat 13:12  Table 25
41   
England
Dan Lim
+1
Philippines
Arthur Gamboa
+2
Sat 13:12  Table 29
42   
Walk Over
Vietnam
James Fili
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Kev Woods
 
44   
Philippines
George Portillo
+2
United Kingdom
Darksidepool
-1
Sat 13:14  Table 30
45   
England
Chris Seville
-2
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
+2
Sat 12:29  Table 28
46   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
 
47   
Walk Over
Philippines
Romel Rubia
 
48   
United Kingdom
Chris Parker
+1
England
Milan Patel
+3&B7
Sat 13:16  Table 26

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
+1
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
+1
Sat 13:16  Table 27
50   
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
+2
Philippines
Edgar Navarro
+1
Sat 13:38  Table 31
51   
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
+2
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
+2
Sat 14:12  Table 29
52   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
R3
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
+2
Sat 14:13  Table 25
53   
So Shaw
-3
United Kingdom
Bouyo Aguirre
+3
Sat 13:53  Table 28
54   
England
Phil Johnson
+1
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
-1
Sat 13:59  Table 26
55   
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
United Kingdom
Ash Patel
+1
Sat 14:21  Table 24
56   
Philippines
Joel Buenafe
+2
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
R1
Sat 14:21  Table 31

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
+1
United Kingdom
Hassan Aljumaili
+2
Sat 15:31  Table 29
58   
Philippines
GJ Oyangoren
+2
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
+2
Sat 14:49  Table 27
59   
Philippines
Joel Pascua
+2
England
Amin Hoque
+1
Sat 15:09  Table 24
60   
Philippines
John Gideon Gonzales
+3&B7
Philippines
Larry Catapang
+1
Sat 14:43  Table 30
61   
Philippines
Arthur Gamboa
+2
Vietnam
James Fili
+3
Sat 15:14  Table 28
62   
England
Kev Woods
+1
R2
Philippines
George Portillo
+2
Sat 15:11  Table 25
63   
Philippines
Nicholas Ronase
+2
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
Sat 15:18  Table 30
64   
Philippines
Romel Rubia
+1
England
Milan Patel
+3&B7
Sat 14:52  Table 26

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
+1
Philippines
Ricardo Acopio
+2
Sat 16:19  Table 31
66   
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
+2
Nepal
Biv Shrestha
+2
Sat 15:59  Table 27
67   
England
Amin Hoque
+1
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
+2
Sat 16:03  Table 24
68   
Philippines
Larry Catapang
+1
United Kingdom
Liam Davis
+1
Sat 15:48  Table 31
69   
Philippines
Arthur Gamboa
+2
Philippines
Joel Buenafe
+2
Sat 16:52  Table 29
70   
England
Kev Woods
+1
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 16:02  Table 25
71   
United Kingdom
Mark Newell
0
England
Phil Johnson
+1
Sat 16:23  Table 30
72   
England
Milan Patel
+3&B7
United Kingdom
Bouyo Aguirre
+3
Sat 15:48  Table 26

Last sixteen

Race to 6
73   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
+1
Philippines
Mark Abrigo
+1
Sat 17:34  Table 27
74   
Philippines
Edgar Navarro
+1
England
Phil Johnson
+1
Sat 17:35  Table 31
75   
Philippines
Ramon Navarro
+2
England
Milan Patel
+3&B7
Sat 17:46  Table 25
76   
United Kingdom
Simon Ayers
-1
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 17:35  Table 30
77   
So Shaw
-3
Philippines
Joel Buenafe
+2
Sat 18:25  Table 30
78   
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
-1
Philippines
Larry Catapang
+1
Sat 17:46  Table 28
79   
United Kingdom
Ash Patel
+1
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
+2
Sat 17:57  Table 26
80   
United Kingdom
Tom Staveley
-2
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
+2
Sat 18:24  Table 29

Quarter final

Race to 7
81   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
+1
Philippines
Edgar Navarro
+1
Sat 18:54  Table 27
82   
England
Milan Patel
+3&B7
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 18:46  Table 31
83   
So Shaw
-3
Tashunka Witko Fishonahook
-1
Sat 19:16  Table 29
84   
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
+2
United Kingdom
Hasan Khan
+2
Sat 19:13  Table 30

Semi final

Race to 7
85   
Lithuania
Dmitrijus Teriajevas
+1
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
Sat 20:07  Table 31
86   
So Shaw
-3
United Kingdom
Dan Jenkins
+2
R1
Sat 20:53  Table 30

Final

Race to 5
87   
Philippines
Mark Capito
-2
So Shaw
-3
Sat 21:54  Table 30

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants