Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 18, 2022

Club 147 Double Elimination Open Blackball Event

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shaun Chipperfield
8 (7/1) 77 (52/25)
68%
2 Cole Bedford
8 (6/2) 85 (48/37)
56%
3 Pete Wood
7 (5/2) 72 (39/33)
54%
3 Jimmy Croxton
8 (6/2) 71 (43/28)
61%
5 Rich Wharton
5 (4/1) 51 (30/21)
59%
5 Jaden Billingham
7 (5/2) 66 (39/27)
59%
5 Connor Treacey
5 (4/1) 49 (31/18)
63%
5 Andrew Jones
5 (4/1) 51 (32/19)
63%
9 Jordan Shepherd
4 (3/1) 41 (27/14)
66%
Show more
9 Wayne Saidler
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 Louis Heathcote
5 (3/2) 48 (27/21)
56%
9 Ben Rowland
4 (3/1) 40 (22/18)
55%
9 Guvy Gill
4 (3/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
9 Reece Townsend
4 (3/1) 49 (27/22)
55%
9 Steven Giles
5 (3/2) 50 (23/27)
46%
9 Matt Peel
6 (4/2) 52 (26/26)
50%
17 Partab Singh
4 (2/2) 41 (23/18)
56%
17 Joe Jogia
5 (3/2) 44 (21/23)
48%
17 Sanjay Patel
4 (2/2) 40 (19/21)
48%
17 Steve Morriss
5 (3/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
17 Neil Brittain
5 (3/2) 41 (24/17)
59%
17 Sean Ashe
5 (3/2) 36 (20/16)
56%
17 Cameron Tolley
4 (2/2) 39 (20/19)
51%
25 Dean Bland
4 (2/2) 29 (12/17)
41%
25 Dom Cooney
4 (2/2) 36 (18/18)
50%
25 Avi Singh
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
25 Ross Smith
4 (2/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
25 Bash Maqsood
4 (2/2) 42 (20/22)
48%
25 Scott Pope
4 (2/2) 32 (18/14)
56%
25 Mick Green
4 (2/2) 34 (18/16)
53%
25 Dharmesh Chohan
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
33 Dil Patel
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Danny Davies
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
33 Leigh Mannion
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
33 Guy Fraser
3 (1/2) 31 (15/16)
48%
33 Kev Barker-Challis
3 (1/2) 22 (8/14)
36%
33 Nathan Williams
3 (1/2) 30 (12/18)
40%
33 David Sandford
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
33 Pete Fisher
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Ladis Cuprik
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
33 Vic Makh
8 (4/4) 68 (33/35)
49%
33 Scott Lowe
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
33 Ady Alexander
3 (1/2) 28 (15/13)
54%
33 Toby Vernon
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
33 Emmanuel Olanrewaju
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
33 Reece Wilson
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Nick Scott
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
49 Micheal Smith
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Wayne Lloyd
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49 Stigg Wright
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Oliver Vallance
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Luke Gilbert
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49 Paul Thompson
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Luke Edwards
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
49 Paul Dukes-Thomas
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
49 Gary Simmonds
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 anthony poole
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 mehmet hassan
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Shane Greenwood
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49 Rakesh Patel
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Chris Bingham
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
49 Dan Whait
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Steve Robertshaw
2 (0/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
Starts Jun 18, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (63 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Jason Herczeg Pool Series

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Reece Wilson
R1
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 11:28 
2   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
anthony poole
Sat 11:28 
3   
England
Stigg Wright
England
Guy Fraser
Sat 10:17 
4   
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sat 11:29 
5   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
India
Joe Jogia
Sat 11:29 
6   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Ladis Cuprik
Sat 10:18 
7   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 11:30 
8   
England
Mick Green
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 10:18 
9   
England
Gary Simmonds
England
Pete Wood
Sat 10:18 
10   
Grenada
Ady Alexander
England
Nathan Williams
Sat 10:18 
11   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
England
Luke Edwards
Sat 11:30 
12   
England
Sean Ashe
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sat 10:19 
13   
England
Wayne Lloyd
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 10:19 
14   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
R1
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
R1
Sat 11:30 
15   
England
Dil Patel
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 11:30 
16   
England
Oliver Vallance
England
Kevin Chailli
R1
Sat 10:19 
17   
England
Dharmesh Chohan
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
Sat 11:36 
18   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 11:36 
19   
England
Emmanuel Olanrewaju
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 09:43 
20   
England
Cameron Tolley
United Kingdom
Micheal Smith
Sat 11:38 
21   
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
England
Paul Thompson
Sat 10:19 
22   
England
Nick Scott
United Kingdom
Scott Lowe
Sat 11:31 
23   
England
Ben Rowland
R2
United Kingdom
mehmet hassan
Sat 11:36 
24   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Matt Peel
Sat 10:19 
25   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
David Sandford
Sat 11:39 
26   
England
Dan Whait
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 11:44 
27   
England
Paul Dukes-Thomas
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 11:46 
28   
England
Toby Vernon
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 12:09 
29   
England
Connor Treacey
United Kingdom
Dean Bland
Sat 10:20 
30   
India
Avi Singh
England
Chris Bingham
Sat 10:20 
31   
England
Rakesh Patel
England
Steve Morriss
Sat 10:20 
32   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
England
Steven Giles
Sat 12:13 

Winner round 1

Race to 7
33   
England
Jaden Billingham
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 13:01 
34   
England
Guy Fraser
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 12:29 
35   
India
Joe Jogia
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 12:57 
36   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
England
Mick Green
Sat 12:29 
37   
England
Pete Wood
England
Nathan Williams
Sat 12:37 
38   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sat 12:29 
39   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 12:46 
40   
England
Wayne Saidler
England
Kevin Chailli
Sat 12:41 
41   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 12:38 
42   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 13:04 
43   
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
England
Nick Scott
Sat 12:29 
44   
England
Ben Rowland
R1
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 12:33 
45   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 13:08 
46   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 13:42 
47   
England
Connor Treacey
India
Avi Singh
Sat 12:36 
48   
England
Steve Morriss
England
Steven Giles
Sat 13:09 

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
anthony poole
Sat 13:25 
50   
England
Stigg Wright
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
Sat 13:38 
51   
United Kingdom
Steve Robertshaw
England
Ladis Cuprik
Sat 13:42 
52   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
United Kingdom
Shane Greenwood
Sat 13:43 
53   
England
Gary Simmonds
Grenada
Ady Alexander
Sat 13:43 
54   
England
Luke Edwards
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 13:43 
55   
England
Wayne Lloyd
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
Sat 13:47 
56   
England
Dil Patel
England
Oliver Vallance
Sat 13:47 
57   
England
Dharmesh Chohan
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 13:58 
58   
England
Emmanuel Olanrewaju
United Kingdom
Micheal Smith
Sat 13:58 
59   
England
Paul Thompson
United Kingdom
Scott Lowe
Sat 14:01 
60   
United Kingdom
mehmet hassan
England
Matt Peel
Sat 14:07 
61   
England
David Sandford
England
Dan Whait
Sat 14:12 
62   
England
Paul Dukes-Thomas
England
Toby Vernon
Sat 14:24 
63   
United Kingdom
Dean Bland
England
Chris Bingham
Sat 14:37 
64   
England
Rakesh Patel
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
Sat 14:25 

Loser round 2

Race to 5
65   
England
Reece Wilson
England
Steve Morriss
Sat 14:56 
66   
United Kingdom
Pete Fisher
India
Avi Singh
Sat 14:31 
67   
England
Ladis Cuprik
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 14:57 
68   
United Kingdom
Danny Davies
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 14:30 
69   
Grenada
Ady Alexander
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 14:34 
70   
England
Sean Ashe
England
Nick Scott
Sat 15:45 
71   
United Kingdom
Leigh Mannion
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
Sat 15:33 
72   
England
Dil Patel
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 14:34 
73   
England
Dharmesh Chohan
England
Kevin Chailli
Sat 14:44 
74   
England
Emmanuel Olanrewaju
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 14:57 
75   
United Kingdom
Scott Lowe
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
Sat 15:19 
76   
England
Matt Peel
R2
England
Nathan Williams
Sat 15:03 
77   
England
David Sandford
England
Mick Green
Sat 15:03 
78   
England
Toby Vernon
India
Joe Jogia
Sat 15:06 
79   
United Kingdom
Dean Bland
England
Guy Fraser
Sat 15:59 
80   
United Kingdom
Vic Makh
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 15:15 

Winners qualification

Race to 7
81   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 17:00 
82   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
R4
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
Sat 15:37 
83   
England
Pete Wood
Wales
Andrew Jones
Sat 15:37 
84   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Wayne Saidler
Sat 15:37 
85   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 15:23 
86   
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
England
Ben Rowland
R1
Sat 15:37 
87   
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
Sat 15:37 
88   
England
Connor Treacey
England
Steven Giles
Sat 15:48 

Loser round 3

Race to 5
89   
England
Steve Morriss
India
Avi Singh
Sat 16:07 
90   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Neil Brittain
Sat 16:00 
91   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Sean Ashe
Sat 15:48 
92   
United Kingdom
Bash Maqsood
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 16:59 
93   
England
Dharmesh Chohan
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
Sat 15:51 
94   
Wallis and Futuna
Scott Pope
England
Matt Peel
Sat 16:22 
95   
England
Mick Green
India
Joe Jogia
Sat 16:26 
96   
United Kingdom
Dean Bland
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 16:58 

Losers qualification

Race to 5
97   
England
Steve Morriss
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 17:03 
98   
England
Neil Brittain
England
Pete Wood
Sat 17:04 
99   
England
Sean Ashe
R1
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R2
Sat 17:03 
100   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
United Kingdom
Sanjay Patel
Sat 17:48 
101   
United Kingdom
Vivek Makh
England
Steven Giles
Sat 17:04 
102   
England
Matt Peel
United Kingdom
Partab Singh
Sat 17:46 
103   
India
Joe Jogia
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
Sat 17:46 
104   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
Cameron Tolley
Sat 17:34 

Last sixteen

Race to 7
105   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Shaun Chipperfield
Sat 19:24 
106   
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
England
Steven Giles
Sat 19:25 
107   
Wales
Andrew Jones
England
Matt Peel
R1
Sat 19:24 
108   
England
Wayne Saidler
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 19:25 
109   
Wales
Jordan Shepherd
R3
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
Sat 19:25 
110   
England
Ben Rowland
England
Jaden Billingham
R1
Sat 19:25 
111   
United Kingdom
Reece Townsend
England
Pete Wood
Sat 19:25 
112   
England
Connor Treacey
United Kingdom
Louis Heathcote
Sat 19:25 

Quarter final

Race to 7
113   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Rich Wharton
Sat 20:34 
114   
Wales
Andrew Jones
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 21:33 
115   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
England
Jaden Billingham
R2
Sat 20:27 
116   
England
Pete Wood
England
Connor Treacey
Sat 20:54 

Semi final

Race to 7
117   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 22:47 
118   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
England
Pete Wood
R1
Sat 22:13 

Final

Race to 7
119   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
R3
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
Sat 23:29 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants