Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 21 - December 22, 2019

Christmas Pool KO 2019

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mark Grice
5 (5/0) 45 (25/20)
56%
2 Wozza James
6 (5/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
3 Ady Ibbitson
5 (4/1) 32 (20/12)
63%
3 Shane Winfield
3 (2/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
5 Andrew Appleton
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Mick Goodson
3 (2/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
5 Yuk San Lee
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
5 Dan Hawkins
3 (2/1) 23 (11/12)
48%
9 Adam Clarke
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
Show more
9 Del Redmond
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Danny Bailey
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
9 Chucky Denton
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
9 Jeanette Baptist
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
9 Harris Ali
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Lisa Mgir
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 martin whitcombe
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
17 Kevin George
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17 Asha Elizabeth
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Luke Pierce
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Alex Manson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Trev Mercer
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
17 Paul Allen
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Sharon Lunn
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Alice Paylor
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Lauren Bilney
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Danny Bodden
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Andrew Jacques
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Paul Wringe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 damo asquith
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 John Maher
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Kate Wringe
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Karen Mowat
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Norma Green
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Billy Johnson
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Amy Hallas
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Lyndsay Dixon
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Vicky Barrett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 andy earnshaw
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
Starts Dec 21, 2019, 11:45 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (50 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer White Rose MMTV
Contact Andrew Appleton (whiterosestream@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Paul Allen
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Jeanette Baptist
England
Lyndsay Dixon
Sat 13:54  Table 6
3   
England
Vicky Barrett
England
Wozza James
Sat 11:40  Table 10
4   
Norma Green
England
Trev Mercer
Sat 11:41  Table 2
5   
England
Lisa Mgir
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Paul Wringe
Sat 12:44  Table 4
7   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Billy Johnson
R1
Sat 11:44  Table 9
8   
Walk Over
England
Alex Manson
 
9   
England
Alice Paylor
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Ady Ibbitson
R1
United Kingdom
Andrew Jacques
Sat 11:41  Table 3
11   
England
damo asquith
England
martin whitcombe
Sat 11:42  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Dan Powell
 
13   
England
Harris Ali
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Nick Keen
United Kingdom
Lauren Bilney
 
15   
United Kingdom
Danny Bodden
Scotland
Karen Mowat
Sat 11:42  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
England
Dan Hawkins
 
17   
England
C Denton
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Liam Turnbull
United Kingdom
Sharon Lunn
 
19   
England
Shane Winfield
England
Dave Shand
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Lee Rodgers
 
21   
United Kingdom
Asha Elizabeth
Walk Over
 
22   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
England
David Hodgson
 
23   
England
Yuk San Lee
England
Amy Hallas
Sat 13:55  Table 3
24   
Walk Over
Italy
Craig Farrell
 
25   
England
Mick Goodson
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Luke Pierce
England
Kristian Tattersfield
 
27   
England
andy earnshaw
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 11:42  Table 6
28   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
29   
England
Del Redmond
England
John Maher
Sat 11:43  Table 7
30   
England
Pete Machen
England
Ben Randle
 
31   
England
Kate Wringe
England
Mark Grice
Sat 11:43  Table 8
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Paul Allen
United Kingdom
Jeanette Baptist
Sat 14:46  Table 9
34   
England
Wozza James
England
Trev Mercer
Sat 13:42  Table 10
35   
England
Lisa Mgir
United Kingdom
Kevin George
Sat 13:23  Table 9
36   
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
England
Alex Manson
Sat 13:01  Table 11
37   
England
Alice Paylor
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 12:23  Table 10
38   
England
martin whitcombe
Dan Powell
 
39   
England
Harris Ali
United Kingdom
Lauren Bilney
Sat 12:40  Table 3
40   
United Kingdom
Danny Bodden
England
Dan Hawkins
R1
Sat 12:31  Table 6
41   
England
C Denton
United Kingdom
Sharon Lunn
Sat 13:55  Table 7
42   
England
Shane Winfield
England
Lee Rodgers
 
43   
United Kingdom
Asha Elizabeth
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
Sat 12:37  Table 5
44   
England
Yuk San Lee
Italy
Craig Farrell
 
45   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Luke Pierce
Sat 12:42  Table 7
46   
England
Danny Bailey
United Kingdom
Chris Dyson
 
47   
England
Del Redmond
England
Pete Machen
 
48   
England
Mark Grice
United Kingdom
Paul Hirst
 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Jeanette Baptist
England
Wozza James
Sat 15:33  Table 9
50   
England
Lisa Mgir
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 15:33  Table 10
51   
England
Ady Ibbitson
England
martin whitcombe
Sat 13:27  Table 4
52   
England
Harris Ali
England
Dan Hawkins
Sat 13:53  Table 5
53   
England
C Denton
England
Shane Winfield
Sat 14:36  Table 8
54   
United Kingdom
Adam Clarke
England
Yuk San Lee
Sat 15:04  Table 5
55   
England
Mick Goodson
England
Danny Bailey
Sat 13:47  Table 8
56   
England
Del Redmond
England
Mark Grice
Sat 12:43  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
England
Wozza James
United Kingdom
Andrew Appleton
Sat 16:25  Table 10
58   
England
Ady Ibbitson
R2
England
Dan Hawkins
R1
Sat 15:05  Table 3
59   
England
Shane Winfield
England
Yuk San Lee
Sat 16:04  Table 8
60   
England
Mick Goodson
R1
England
Mark Grice
Sat 14:35  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
England
Wozza James
England
Ady Ibbitson
Sat 17:37  Table 10
62   
England
Shane Winfield
England
Mark Grice
Sat 16:35  Table 8

Final

Race to 5
63   
England
Wozza James
England
Mark Grice
L
Sat 18:23  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment