Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 9, 2023

Cash Is King Deltävling 3

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Sweden Björn Svensson
Nässjö Billiard Club
4 (4/0) 51 (36/15)
71%
2 Sweden John Jenuwein
Nässjö Billiard Club
6 (4/2) 90 (44/46)
49%
3 Sweden Kenny Wendel
Jönköpings Biljardklubb
4 (3/1) 55 (35/20)
64%
3 Sweden Anders Jonsson
Nässjö Billiard Club
6 (4/2) 90 (43/47)
48%
5 Sweden Anders Christersson
3 (1/2) 45 (19/26)
42%
5 Sweden Albin Haraldsson
5 (3/2) 74 (35/39)
47%
7 Sweden Jussi Halmetoja
Norrköping Billiards Club
4 (2/2) 65 (33/32)
51%
7 Sweden Henrik Hjälte
Nässjö Billiard Club
4 (2/2) 68 (34/34)
50%
9 Sweden Janet Fogelberg
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 33 (15/18)
45%
9 Sweden Jorma Antikainen
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 51 (25/26)
49%
9 Sweden Moses Shtieh
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 34 (16/18)
47%
9 Sweden Chanjira Baibong
Nässjö Billiard Club
3 (1/2) 47 (23/24)
49%
13 Sweden Simon Vestberg
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 32 (14/18)
44%
13 Sweden Hans Petersson
Nässjö Billiard Club
2 (0/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
8880 Thailand Rackim S Sornwong
Norrköping Billiards Club
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Dec 9, 2023, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Dec 9, 2023, 9:30 AM (local time)
Organizer Nässjö Billiard Club
Contact Hans Petersson (varmelaget@hotmail.se, 0703094804)
Format Double to Single elimination (15 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap With handicap
More info
Biljard tävling i Nässjö deltävling 3 av 3!

9ball med hcp (fargorate styr, I vissa fall måste vi sätta ett annat hcp än fargorate visar då det kan va väldigt missvisande på en del spelare)
Startavgift 400kr CASH! (enklare förtäring ingår i startavgiften)
Max 24 deltagare
Auktion på spelare 30 min innan start
Sprängtävling!
Prispengar i deltävlingarna vid 24 st deltagare 1:a 2500kr 2:a 1500kr 3:or 400kr
100kr av anmälningsavgiften går till Finalen som spelas 13/1-24!

Det finns bra tågförbindelser till Nässjö, Hotell Högland ligger 50 meter från stationen, Transport kan ordnas från stationen! Välkomna

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Sweden
Björn Svensson
Walk Over
 
2   
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
6
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
2
Sat 11:19  Table 1
3   
Sweden
Jussi Halmetoja
2
Sweden
Simon Vestberg
4
Sat 11:20  Table 2
4   
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
4
Sweden
John Jenuwein
0
Sat 11:20  Table 3
5   
Thailand
Rackim S Sornwong
0
Sweden
Anders Christersson
5
 
6   
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
5
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
4
Sat 11:20  Table 4
7   
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
3
Sweden
Hans Petersson
3
Sat 11:20  Table 5
8   
Sweden
Chanjira Baibong
5
Sweden
Albin Haraldsson
0
Sat 11:57  Table 5

Winner round 1

Race to 9
9   
Sweden
Björn Svensson
-1
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
2
Sat 12:20  Table 1
10   
Sweden
Jussi Halmetoja
2
Sweden
John Jenuwein
0
Sat 12:37  Table 3
11   
Sweden
Anders Christersson
5
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
4
Sat 12:31  Table 2
12   
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
3
Sweden
Albin Haraldsson
0
Sat 12:48  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 9
13   
Walk Over
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
 
14   
Sweden
Simon Vestberg
4
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
4
Sat 12:40  Table 4
15   
Walk Over
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
 
16   
Sweden
Hans Petersson
3
Sweden
Chanjira Baibong
5
Sat 13:12  Table 1

Loser round 2

Race to 9
17   
Sweden
Janet Fogelberg
6
Sweden
Albin Haraldsson
0
Sat 13:52  Table 1
18   
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
4
Sweden
Jorma Antikainen
4
Sat 13:52  Table 2
19   
Sweden
Moses Shtieh
5
Sweden
Jussi Halmetoja
2
Sat 13:53  Table 3
20   
Sweden
Chanjira Baibong
5
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
2
Sat 13:53  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 9
21   
Sweden
Björn Svensson
-1
Sweden
John Jenuwein
0
Sat 13:54  Table 5
22   
Sweden
Anders Christersson
5
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
3
Sat 15:00  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 9
23   
Sweden
Albin Haraldsson
0
Sweden
Henrik Hjälte
4
Sat 15:23  Table 2
24   
Sweden
Jussi Halmetoja
2
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
2
Sat 15:14  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 9
25   
Sweden
Albin Haraldsson
0
Sweden
John Jenuwein
0
R1
Sat 17:03  Table 2
26   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
2
Sweden
Anders Christersson
5
Sat 16:29  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 9
27   
Sweden
Björn Svensson
-1
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
2
Sat 18:13  Table 3
28   
Sweden
Kenny Wendel
3
Sweden
John Jenuwein
0
Sat 18:13  Table 2

Final

Race to 9
29   
Sweden
Björn Svensson
-1
Sweden
John Jenuwein
0
Sat 19:32  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants