Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 15, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3 #2

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Mongolia norvoo noogi
8 (8/0) 29 (24/5)
83%
50
2 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
8 (7/1) 33 (22/11)
67%
35
3 Netherlands Jan Rempe
Boven 't IJ
7 (6/1) 28 (20/8)
71%
25
3 Netherlands Ritesh Badal
7 (4/3) 27 (14/13)
52%
25
5 Scotland Mac Munro
6 (3/3) 24 (13/11)
54%
20
5 Netherlands Mirjam Alfons
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 22 (16/6)
73%
20
5 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 26 (17/9)
65%
20
5 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
6 (5/1) 19 (16/3)
84%
20
9 Poland Adam Kiernicki
5 (3/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Michiel Hiep
5 (3/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
15
9 Netherlands Hervis Hamid
Boven 't IJ
5 (2/3) 22 (10/12)
45%
15
9 Netherlands Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
15
9 Azerbaijan Ramin Ismayilov
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Netherlands Damiën Jesich
5 (4/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
15
9 Netherlands Matthew van Gestel
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 21 (11/10)
52%
15
9 Netherlands Ronal Arabo
5 (2/3) 17 (7/10)
41%
15
17 Netherlands Stephan De nobel
4 (2/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
10
17 Netherlands Chaka Sanichar
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
10
17 Netherlands Jerry Scholten
4 (2/2) 15 (7/8)
47%
10
17 Netherlands Diederick Kersten
4 (2/2) 15 (8/7)
53%
10
17 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
10
17 Netherlands Richard van velthoven
Plan B
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
17 England Patrick Diender
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
10
17 Netherlands Dave Streep
4 (2/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
10
25 Netherlands Eelco van der Heijde
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
25 Netherlands David van Streepen
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
25 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
5
25 Slovakia Matus Poruban
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
25 Greece Dimitrios Georgoutsakos
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
25 Netherlands Valen Tino
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5
25 Netherlands Elton Kamami
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
5
25 Estonia Sergey Korsikov
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
33 Norway Espen Falkenhaug
Plan B
4 (1/3) 14 (4/10)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Randy Wattimena
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Stefan Lam
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
33 Netherlands Luc Palsrok
4 (0/4) 17 (5/12)
29%
5
33 Netherlands Henk Bruyn
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
5
33 England Chris Jones
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
33 Netherlands Mattias Bruyn
4 (0/4) 16 (4/12)
25%
5
33 Netherlands Kitte
4 (0/4) 14 (2/12)
14%
5
Starts Feb 15, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 15, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 3e reeks huistoernooien na een succesvolle eerste en tweede reeks. Deze tellen mee voor de huistoernooi masters reeks 3 en voor de nationale ranking als C-toernooi! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen aan de masters.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aytel Soliano 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Hervis Hamid 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Diederick Kersten 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Eelco van der Heijde 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Henk Bruyn 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Adam Kiernicki 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
2 Michiel Hiep 4 3 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Chaka Sanichar 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 David van Streepen 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Kitte 4 0 0 4 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 norvoo noogi 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 4
2 Ronal Arabo 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Dave Streep 4 2 0 2 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 2
4 Sergey Korsikov 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Chris Jones 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Damiën Jesich 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Ramin Ismayilov 4 2 0 2 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Patrick Diender 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
4 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
5 Stefan Lam 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mirjam Alfons 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Matthew van Gestel 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Stephan De nobel 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
4 Dimitrios Georgoutsakos 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Luc Palsrok 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Ritesh Badal 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Jerry Scholten 4 2 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 2
4 Valen Tino 4 2 0 2 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 2
5 Randy Wattimena 4 0 0 4 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joshua Harkelijn 4 4 0 0 12 0 12 0 0 0 1 4
2 Rahadi Hamid 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Theo Tol 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
4 Matus Poruban 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
5 Espen Falkenhaug 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Rempe 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Mac Munro 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Richard van velthoven 4 2 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Elton Kamami 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Mattias Bruyn 4 0 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Diederick Kersten
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 20:04  Table 15
2-A   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 20:05  Table 13
3-B   
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 20:05  Table 12
4-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:05  Table 11
5-C   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
England
Chris Jones
Thu 20:05  Table 10
6-C   
Estonia
Sergey Korsikov
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Thu 20:05  Table 6
7-D   
England
Patrick Diender
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 20:05  Table 9
8-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 20:05  Table 8
9-E   
Netherlands
Luc Palsrok
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 20:05  Table 7
10-E   
Netherlands
Stephan De nobel
Greece
Dimitrios Georgoutsakos
Thu 20:11  Table 5
11-F   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 20:19  Table 8
12-F   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 20:26  Table 13
13-G   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 20:28  Table 7
14-G   
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Thu 20:30  Table 12
15-H   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 20:36  Table 10
16-H   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 20:36  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 20:41  Table 8
18-A   
Netherlands
Diederick Kersten
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Thu 20:46  Table 5
19-B   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Thu 20:37  Table 11
20-B   
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Thu 20:40  Table 15
21-C   
England
Chris Jones
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Thu 20:48  Table 9
22-C   
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 20:50  Table 6
23-D   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 20:50  Table 7
24-D   
England
Patrick Diender
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:51  Table 11
25-E   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Greece
Dimitrios Georgoutsakos
Thu 20:53  Table 12
26-E   
Netherlands
Luc Palsrok
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Thu 21:01  Table 10
27-F   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Thu 21:16  Table 13
28-F   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 21:08  Table 6
29-G   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Thu 21:14  Table 9
30-G   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:08  Table 15
31-H   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 21:15  Table 12
32-H   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Scotland
Mac Munro
Thu 21:12  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Thu 21:30  Table 5
34-A   
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 21:31  Table 8
35-B   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Thu 21:18  Table 11
36-B   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 21:28  Table 15
37-C   
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Thu 21:31  Table 6
38-C   
England
Chris Jones
Estonia
Sergey Korsikov
Thu 21:31  Table 7
39-D   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 21:34  Table 10
40-D   
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Thu 21:36  Table 13
41-E   
Greece
Dimitrios Georgoutsakos
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Thu 21:41  Table 15
42-E   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Stephan De nobel
Thu 21:49  Table 6
43-F   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Thu 21:54  Table 12
44-F   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 21:55  Table 9
45-G   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:58  Table 10
46-G   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Thu 22:00  Table 11
47-H   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Scotland
Mac Munro
Thu 22:02  Table 7
48-H   
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 22:02  Table 13

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Thu 22:13  Table 10
50-A   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Diederick Kersten
Thu 22:03  Table 8
51-B   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 22:13  Table 15
52-B   
Netherlands
Chaka Sanichar
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Thu 22:14  Table 9
53-C   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Estonia
Sergey Korsikov
Thu 22:14  Table 6
54-C   
Netherlands
Dave Streep
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Thu 22:17  Table 12
55-D   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
Thu 22:25  Table 11
56-D   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
England
Patrick Diender
Thu 22:26  Table 13
57-E   
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Netherlands
Stephan De nobel
Thu 22:32  Table 6
58-E   
Greece
Dimitrios Georgoutsakos
Netherlands
Luc Palsrok
Thu 22:36  Table 15
59-F   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 22:38  Table 12
60-F   
Netherlands
Valen Tino
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 22:43  Table 8
61-G   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Thu 22:45  Table 9
62-G   
Slovakia
Matus Poruban
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 22:53  Table 10
63-H   
Scotland
Mac Munro
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Thu 22:54  Table 11
64-H   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 22:55  Table 13

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Netherlands
Henk Bruyn
Netherlands
Diederick Kersten
Thu 23:01  Table 9
66-A   
Netherlands
Eelco van der Heijde
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Thu 23:10  Table 15
67-B   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Thu 23:14  Table 12
68-B   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 23:18  Table 11
69-C   
Estonia
Sergey Korsikov
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Thu 23:19  Table 6
70-C   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
England
Chris Jones
Thu 23:22  Table 13
71-D   
Netherlands
Stefan Lam
England
Patrick Diender
Thu 23:29  Table 9
72-D   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Thu 23:33  Table 10
73-E   
Netherlands
Stephan De nobel
Netherlands
Luc Palsrok
Thu 23:34  Table 13
74-E   
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Thu 23:37  Table 15
75-F   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 23:37  Table 12
76-F   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 23:44  Table 6
77-G   
Norway
Espen Falkenhaug
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 23:06 
78-G   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 23:46  Table 11
79-H   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 23:48  Table 10
80-H   
Scotland
Mac Munro
Netherlands
Mattias Bruyn
Thu 23:48  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 3
81   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Matthew van Gestel
Fri 00:05  Table 15
82   
Poland
Adam Kiernicki
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Fri 00:10  Table 13
83   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Fri 00:05  Table 12
84   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Scotland
Mac Munro
Fri 00:26  Table 14
85   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Hervis Hamid
Fri 00:05  Table 11
86   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Michiel Hiep
Fri 00:05  Table 9
87   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Ronal Arabo
Fri 00:10  Table 6
88   
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Azerbaijan
Ramin Ismayilov
Fri 00:26  Table 18

Quarter final

Race to 3
89   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Fri 00:53  Table 15
90   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Scotland
Mac Munro
Fri 00:55  Table 14
91   
Netherlands
Mirjam Alfons
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Fri 00:49  Table 13
92   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 00:28  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 3
93   
Netherlands
Ritesh Badal
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Fri 01:28  Table 15
94   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Jan Rempe
Fri 01:17  Table 18

Final

Race to 3
95   
Mongolia
norvoo noogi
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Fri 01:54 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants