Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 9, 2024

Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3 #14

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Greece Theodoros Dimitriadis
8 (7/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
50
2 Netherlands D Bast
Boven 't IJ
8 (5/3) 34 (19/15)
56%
35
3 Netherlands Maan Sadal
Boven 't IJ
7 (5/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
25
3 Netherlands Damiën Jesich
7 (6/1) 26 (20/6)
77%
25
5 Netherlands Jerry Scholten
6 (4/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
20
5 Netherlands Tara Verharen
Hague 5
6 (4/2) 23 (16/7)
70%
20
5 Netherlands Joris de Winkel
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
20
5 Netherlands Richard van velthoven
Plan B
6 (4/2) 26 (16/10)
62%
20
9 Netherlands Gilliano Smit
5 (4/1) 19 (14/5)
74%
15
Show more
9 Netherlands Ijsbrand Bergisch
Plan B
5 (4/1) 21 (14/7)
67%
15
9 Netherlands David van Streepen
5 (3/2) 18 (9/9)
50%
15
9 Netherlands Jerrel Nanhekhan
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Netherlands Joshua Harkelijn
Boven 't IJ
5 (3/2) 22 (13/9)
59%
15
9 Netherlands Koen Hoevenaars
5 (4/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
15
9 India Dev Chatterjee
5 (2/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
15
9 Netherlands Aser
5 (4/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
15
17 Netherlands Rahadi Hamid
Boven 't IJ
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
17 Netherlands Randy Wattimena
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
10
17 Netherlands Ben Zaza
4 (2/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
10
17 Bulgaria Daniel Petrov
4 (2/2) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
17 Cyprus Berk Mehmetcik
4 (2/2) 14 (8/6)
57%
10
17 Serbia Aleksandar Petrović
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
17 Philippines Wally Pamintuan
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
10
17 Netherlands Dave Deudekom
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
10
25 Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba Aytel Soliano
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 15 (5/10)
33%
5
25 Netherlands Richard Floris
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 14 (5/9)
36%
5
25 Turkmenistan İrfan Keyüm
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
25 Croatia Dean Debak
Purple Pool
4 (1/3) 15 (6/9)
40%
5
25 Philippines Renato Castañeda
4 (2/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
5
25 Philippines Roden Osial
4 (1/3) 18 (7/11)
39%
5
25 Netherlands Stephen Reiziger
4 (1/3) 16 (6/10)
38%
5
25 Netherlands Ahmed Elassali
4 (2/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
5
33 Netherlands Anna Boswijk
4 (1/3) 17 (6/11)
35%
5
33 Netherlands Edward w
4 (1/3) 19 (9/10)
47%
5
33 Iran Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Boven 't IJ
4 (1/3) 15 (4/11)
27%
5
33 Netherlands Theo Tol
Boven 't IJ
4 (0/4) 15 (3/12)
20%
5
33 Netherlands Elton Kamami
4 (1/3) 14 (3/11)
21%
5
33 Netherlands Mattias B
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
5
33 Netherlands Kitte
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
5
33 Netherlands Jimmy boven t ij
4 (0/4) 13 (1/12)
8%
5
Starts May 9, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline May 10, 2024, 8:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Boven 't IJ
Contact Jan Rempe (jan.rempke@gmail.com, +31 06-34849113), Bertan Isik , Valen Tino and Shoaib Momand (momandshoaib@gmail.com, 0684428799)
Rankings Pool Ranking Nederland and Boven 't IJ 9-ball huistoernooi reeks 3
Format Round robin (40 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
More info
We gaan beginnen met de 3e reeks huistoernooien na een succesvolle eerste en tweede reeks. Deze tellen mee voor de huistoernooi masters reeks 3! Minimaal 7 deelnames vereist om mee te mogen doen.

Inschrijf €12,-
€10 prijzengeld
€2 Masters pot
Pouletjes tot laatste 16/8

Prijzengeld t/m 32 man
1e plek 45%
2e plek 25%
3/4e plek 15% (x2)

Prijzengeld vanaf 32 man
1e plek 40%
2e plek 20%
3/4 plek 10% (x2)
5/8 plek 5% (x4)

T/m 32 man race naar 4
Boven 32 race naar 3



Vanaf 1900 gratis parkeren
https://maps.app.goo.gl/sNnoSskRkkvPPr2J9


10 min lopen vanaf noord-zuidlijn
https://maps.app.goo.gl/JAofo6gzgKG6CFg37


10 min fietsen vanaf pont IJplein
https://maps.app.goo.gl/zuG6PUt6SRYLUrya9

Video / Livestream

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Richard van velthoven 4 3 0 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
2 Dev Chatterjee 4 2 0 2 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Randy Wattimena 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 0 0 0 0.412 2
4 Renato Castañeda 4 2 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 2
5 Edward w 4 1 0 3 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Maan Sadal 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
2 David van Streepen 4 3 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 3
3 Rahadi Hamid 4 2 0 2 9 8 1 0 0 0 0.529 2
4 Stephen Reiziger 4 1 0 3 6 10 -4 0 0 0 0.375 1
5 Nima Dabiran Zohouri 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 0 0 0 0.267 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Koen Hoevenaars 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 Tara Verharen 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
3 Dave Deudekom 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
4 Dean Debak 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Jimmy boven t ij 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ijsbrand Bergisch 4 4 0 0 12 4 8 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Theodoros Dimitriadis 4 3 0 1 11 4 7 0 0 0 0.733 3
3 Daniel Petrov 4 2 0 2 7 6 1 0 0 0 0.538 2
4 Aytel Soliano 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Mattias B 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Damiën Jesich 4 4 0 0 12 1 11 0 0 0 0.923 4
2 Jerrel Nanhekhan 4 3 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 3
3 Ben Zaza 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 0 0 0 0.471 2
4 İrfan Keyüm 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 0 0 0 0.4 1
5 Theo Tol 4 0 0 4 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joris de Winkel 4 4 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 4
2 Joshua Harkelijn 4 3 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 3
3 Aleksandar Petrović 4 1 0 3 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Roden Osial 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
5 Anna Boswijk 4 1 0 3 6 11 -5 0 0 0 0.353 1
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aser 4 4 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 4
2 D Bast 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Berk Mehmetcik 4 2 0 2 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 2
4 Ahmed Elassali 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 0 0 0 0.438 2
5 Kitte 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 0 0 0.077 0
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gilliano Smit 4 4 0 0 12 2 10 0 0 0 0.857 4
2 Jerry Scholten 4 3 0 1 11 5 6 0 0 0 0.688 3
3 Wally Pamintuan 4 1 0 3 7 11 -4 0 0 0 0.389 1
4 Richard Floris 4 1 0 3 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 1
5 Elton Kamami 4 1 0 3 3 11 -8 0 0 0 0.214 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 20:00  Table 18
2-A   
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 20:00  Table 15
3-B   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 20:00  Table 14
4-B   
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:00  Table 13
5-C   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Dave Deudekom
Thu 20:00  Table 12
6-C   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 20:00  Table 11
7-D   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Thu 20:00  Table 10
8-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Mattias B
Thu 20:00  Table 9
9-E   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Thu 20:00  Table 8
10-E   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 20:00  Table 6
11-F   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Thu 20:16  Table 14
12-F   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Philippines
Roden Osial
Thu 20:20  Table 11
13-G   
Netherlands
Kitte
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 20:25  Table 9
14-G   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Netherlands
Ahmed Elassali
Thu 20:21  Table 6
15-H   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 20:27  Table 13
16-H   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Thu 20:29  Table 12

Round 2

Race to 3
17-A   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Thu 20:39  Table 18
18-A   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Edward
Thu 20:32  Table 15
19-B   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Thu 20:30  Table 18
20-B   
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 20:31  Table 10
21-C   
Netherlands
Dave Deudekom
Croatia
Dean Debak
Thu 20:42  Table 11
22-C   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Netherlands
Jimmy boven t ij
Thu 20:32  Table 8
23-D   
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Netherlands
Mattias B
Thu 20:47  Table 9
24-D   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Thu 20:46  Table 13
25-E   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 20:48  Table 14
26-E   
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 20:54  Table 6
27-F   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Philippines
Roden Osial
Thu 20:56  Table 12
28-F   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Thu 20:57  Table 10
29-G   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Ahmed Elassali
Thu 21:00  Table 18
30-G   
Netherlands
Kitte
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 21:06  Table 15
31-H   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Thu 21:08  Table 7
32-H   
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Thu 21:09  Table 14

Round 3

Race to 3
33-A   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Edward
Thu 21:11  Table 11
34-A   
India
Dev Chatterjee
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Thu 21:11  Table 6
35-B   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Thu 21:11  Table 9
36-B   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Thu 21:13  Table 10
37-C   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Jimmy boven t ij
Thu 21:13  Table 13
38-C   
Netherlands
Dave Deudekom
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Thu 21:22  Table 18
39-D   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Thu 21:24  Table 7
40-D   
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 21:29  Table 12
41-E   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Thu 21:31  Table 13
42-E   
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 21:32  Table 14
43-F   
Philippines
Roden Osial
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Thu 21:33  Table 9
44-F   
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 21:35  Table 6
45-G   
Netherlands
Ahmed Elassali
Netherlands
Aser
Thu 21:36  Table 15
46-G   
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Thu 21:38  Table 10
47-H   
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Thu 21:45  Table 18
48-H   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 21:45  Table 7

Round 4

Race to 3
49-A   
Netherlands
Edward
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Thu 21:47  Table 11
50-A   
Netherlands
Randy Wattimena
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 21:54  Table 13
51-B   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Thu 21:54  Table 6
52-B   
Iran
Nima Dabiran Zohouri
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 21:57  Table 14
53-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy boven t ij
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Thu 21:58  Table 10
54-C   
Croatia
Dean Debak
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Thu 22:04  Table 12
55-D   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Thu 22:09  Table 14
56-D   
Netherlands
Mattias B
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 22:10  Table 15
57-E   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Thu 22:15  Table 8
58-E   
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Thu 22:15  Table 6
59-F   
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 22:21  Table 18
60-F   
Philippines
Roden Osial
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 22:21  Table 9
61-G   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Thu 22:16  Table 7
62-G   
Netherlands
Ahmed Elassali
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 22:18  Table 11
63-H   
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 22:22  Table 12
64-H   
Philippines
Wally Pamintuan
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 22:29  Table 8

Round 5

Race to 3
65-A   
Philippines
Renato Castañeda
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Thu 22:32  Table 13
66-A   
Netherlands
Edward
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 22:35  Table 14
67-B   
Netherlands
Stephen Reiziger
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 22:20  Table 10
68-B   
Netherlands
Rahadi Hamid
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 22:30  Table 15
69-C   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Thu 22:38  Table 12
70-C   
Netherlands
Jimmy boven t ij
Netherlands
Dave Deudekom
Thu 22:42  Table 6
71-D   
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba
Aytel Soliano
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Thu 22:42  Table 18
72-D   
Bulgaria
Daniel Petrov
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Thu 22:45  Table 11
73-E   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Turkmenistan
İrfan Keyüm
Thu 22:46  Table 10
74-E   
Netherlands
Theo Tol
Netherlands
Ben Zaza
Thu 22:53  Table 9
75-F   
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 23:01  Table 13
76-F   
Netherlands
Anna Boswijk
Serbia
Aleksandar Petrović
Thu 23:06  Table 6
77-G   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Netherlands
Kitte
Thu 23:02  Table 10
78-G   
Netherlands
Aser
Cyprus
Berk Mehmetcik
Thu 23:04  Table 15
79-H   
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Netherlands
Elton Kamami
Thu 23:21  Table 18
80-H   
Netherlands
Richard Floris
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Thu 23:03  Table 14

Last sixteen

Race to 3
81   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Jerrel Nanhekhan
Thu 23:27  Table 14
82   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Joshua Harkelijn
Thu 23:27  Table 13
83   
Netherlands
Koen Hoevenaars
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Thu 23:52  Table 14
84   
Netherlands
Ijsbrand Bergisch
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Thu 23:38  Table 18
85   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
India
Dev Chatterjee
Thu 23:27  Table 12
86   
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Netherlands
David van Streepen
Thu 23:27  Table 11
87   
Netherlands
Aser
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Thu 23:44  Table 15
88   
Netherlands
Gilliano Smit
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Thu 23:27  Table 10

Quarter final

Race to 3
89   
Netherlands
Richard van velthoven
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Thu 23:49  Table 13
90   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Netherlands
Jerry Scholten
Fri 00:24  Table 18
91   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Netherlands
Joris de Winkel
Thu 23:53  Table 12
92   
Netherlands
Tara Verharen
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Fri 00:08  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 3
93   
Netherlands
Maan Sadal
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Fri 00:50  Table 18
94   
Netherlands
Damiën Jesich
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Fri 00:42  Table 15

Final

Race to 3
95   
Netherlands
Danny Bast
Greece
Theodoros Dimitriadis
Fri 01:32  Table 18

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants