Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 28, 2019

Biljardonsdag 28.08.19

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Andreas Hagenes
6 (4/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
8
2 Kjell Stensletten
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 8 (5/3)
63%
6
3 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
3 Emil Litlabø
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
5 Tommy Kvarsvik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
5 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
2
5 Kåre Johannes Aadland
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
9 Kjell Olav Flatmo
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Ruttikan Litlabø
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
10 Therese Solheim Nilsen
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Starts Aug 28, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag hausten 2019
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Tommy Kvarsvik (tommy@kelpie.no, 91800133)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Douglas McGaw 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kåre Johannes Aadland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emil Litlabø 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Kjell Stensletten 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Andreas Hagenes 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Ruttikan Litlabø 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Kåre Åsnes 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Tommy Kvarsvik 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Therese Solheim Nilsen 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 18:14 
2-B   
Norway
Emil Litlabø
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 18:25 
3-B   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 18:36 
4-C   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 18:45 
5-C   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 18:56 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:04 
7-B   
Norway
Emil Litlabø
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 19:13 
8-B   
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:22 
9-C   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 19:33 
10-C   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 19:41 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 19:53 
12-B   
Norway
Emil Litlabø
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 20:05 
13-B   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Thailand
Ruttikan Litlabø
Wed 20:13 
14-C   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 20:21 
15-C   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 20:27 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 20:44 
17   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 20:52 
18   
Norway
Emil Litlabø
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 20:53 
19   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 21:12 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 21:23 
21   
Norway
Emil Litlabø
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:31 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:37 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment