Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 27, 2019

Biljardonsdag 27.02.19

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 6 (5/1)
83%
8
2 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (4/2) 7 (4/3)
57%
6
3 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
4
3 Andreas Hagenes
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Tommy Kvarsvik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Arild Kjellevold
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Helge Lid
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
2
5 Kåre Johannes Aadland
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
2
9 Kjell Olav Flatmo
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Sindre Skorpen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
Starts Feb 27, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag våren 2019
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Tommy Kvarsvik (tommy@kelpie.no, 91800133)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Hagenes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kåre Åsnes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Kvarsvik 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Marcus Myrås 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Douglas McGaw 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Sindre Skorpen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Johannes Aadland 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Arild Kjellevold 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Helge Lid 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 18:19 
2-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 18:31 
3-B   
Norway
Sindre Skorpen
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 18:43 
4-C   
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Norway
Helge Lid
Wed 18:50 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:01 
6-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 19:11 
7-B   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Sindre Skorpen
Wed 19:17 
8-C   
Norway
Helge Lid
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 19:27 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:41 
10-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Sindre Skorpen
Wed 19:49 
11-B   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 20:00 
12-C   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 20:11 

Quarter final

Race to 1
13   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Helge Lid
Wed 20:24 
14   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 20:33 
15   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 20:41 
16   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 20:54 

Semi final

Race to 1
17   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 21:13 
18   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 21:13 

Final

Race to 2
19   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:25 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment