Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 24, 2018

Biljardonsdag 24.01.18

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Tommy Kvarsvik
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
8
2 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (3/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
3 Robert Delis
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
5 Arild Kjellevold
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
5 Kjell Stensletten
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
5 Kjell Olav Flatmo
4 (0/4) 4 (0/4)
0%
2
5 Therese Solheim Nilsen
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
Starts Jan 24, 2018, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag våren 2018
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Tommy Kvarsvik (tommy@kelpie.no, 91800133)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Robert Delis 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Tommy Kvarsvik 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Douglas McGaw 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Arild Kjellevold 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Kjell Stensletten 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Therese Solheim Nilsen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 19:15 
2-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Robert Delis
Wed 19:30 
3-B   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 19:44 
4-B   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 19:53 

Round 2

Race to 1
5-A   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Robert Delis
Wed 20:01 
6-A   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 20:10 
7-B   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 20:22 
8-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 20:35 

Round 3

Race to 1
9-A   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 20:46 
10-A   
Norway
Robert Delis
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 20:52 
11-B   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 21:04 
12-B   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 21:14 

Quarter final

Race to 1
13   
Norway
Robert Delis
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 21:22 
14   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 21:36 
15   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 21:48 
16   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:02 

Semi final

Race to 1
17   
Norway
Robert Delis
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 22:09 
18   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:16 

Final

Race to 1
19   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 22:43 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment