Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 22, 2020

Biljardonsdag 22.01.20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (5/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
8
2 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
6
3 Jan Hevrøy
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
4
3 Therese Solheim Nilsen
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
4
5 Tommy Kvarsvik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
2
5 Kåre Johannes Aadland
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
9 Andreas Hagenes
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
1
9 Bernt Aarstad
2 (1/1) 2 (1/1)
50%
1
11 Arild Kjellevold
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
11 Erlend Schei
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
13 Kjell Olav Flatmo
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
Starts Jan 22, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag våren 2020
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Tommy Kvarsvik (tommy@kelpie.no, 91800133)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kåre Åsnes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Erlend Schei 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Kvarsvik 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Douglas McGaw 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
1 Andreas Hagenes 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
4 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Jan Hevrøy 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Arild Kjellevold 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Johannes Aadland 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Therese Solheim Nilsen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
1 Bernt Aarstad 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 18:09 
2-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 18:21 
3-B   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 18:32 
4-C   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 18:51 
5-D   
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 19:09 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 19:18 
7-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 19:30 
8-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:39 
9-C   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Wed 19:51 
10-D   
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 20:02 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 20:12 
12-B   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 20:19 
13-B   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 20:31 
14-C   
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 20:42 
15-D   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 20:53 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 21:09 
17   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 21:23 
18   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 21:35 
19   
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Norway
Kåre Johannes Aadland
Wed 21:49 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 22:04 
21   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Wed 22:14 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:42 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment