Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 15, 2020

Biljardonsdag 15.01.20

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (5/0) 6 (6/0)
100%
8
2 Kjell Stensletten
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (3/2) 6 (3/3)
50%
6
3 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
4
3 Andreas Hagenes
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
4
5 Tommy Kvarsvik
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (2/1) 3 (2/1)
67%
2
5 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Bernt Aarstad
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
9 Jan Hevrøy
Stord Snookerklubb
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
9 Arild Kjellevold
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
9 Jan Åge Sande
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
9 Kristoffer Aas
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
13 Kjell Olav Flatmo
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
Starts Jan 15, 2020, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (13 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag våren 2020
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Tommy Kvarsvik (tommy@kelpie.no, 91800133)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andreas Hagenes 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Kjell Stensletten 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jan Hevrøy 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Bernt Aarstad 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Arild Kjellevold 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kjell Olav Flatmo 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Douglas McGaw 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Jan Åge Sande 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Kvarsvik 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kristoffer Aas 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 18:39 
2-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 18:51 
3-B   
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:08 
4-C   
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 19:21 
5-D   
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 19:37 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 19:46 
7-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 20:02 
8-B   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 20:20 
9-C   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 20:30 
10-D   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 20:46 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Jan Hevrøy
Wed 20:56 
12-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 21:14 
13-B   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 18:30 
14-C   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Jan Åge Sande
Wed 21:27 
15-D   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Kristoffer Aas
Wed 21:37 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Bernt Aarstad
Wed 21:49 
17   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 22:04 
18   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 22:16 
19   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 22:26 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Wed 22:33 
21   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 22:45 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment