Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 6, 2019

Biljardonsdag 06.03.19

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Marcus Myrås
Stord Snookerklubb
6 (5/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
8
2 Douglas McGaw
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 7 (5/2)
71%
6
3 Kåre Åsnes
Stord Snookerklubb
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
4
3 Mikkjal Mikkelsen
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
4
5 Tommy Kvarsvik
Stord Snookerklubb
4 (2/2) 4 (2/2)
50%
2
5 Andreas Hagenes
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
2
5 Erlend Schei
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
5 Therese Solheim Nilsen
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
2
9 Kjell Olav Flatmo
2 (0/2) 2 (0/2)
0%
1
10 Arild Kjellevold
3 (0/3) 3 (0/3)
0%
1
10 Kjell Stensletten
Stord Snookerklubb
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
1
Starts Mar 6, 2019, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Biljardonsdag våren 2019
Organizer Stord Snookerklubb
Contact Tommy Kvarsvik (tommy@kelpie.no, 91800133)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Douglas McGaw 2 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Andreas Hagenes 2 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Kjell Olav Flatmo 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kåre Åsnes 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 3
2 Mikkjal Mikkelsen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Therese Solheim Nilsen 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Arild Kjellevold 3 0 0 3 0 3 -3 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Marcus Myrås 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Tommy Kvarsvik 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Erlend Schei 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Kjell Stensletten 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 18:11 
2-B   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 18:32 
3-B   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 18:44 
4-C   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 19:02 
5-C   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 18:53 

Round 2

Race to 1
6-A   
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Wed 19:09 
7-B   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Wed 19:21 
8-B   
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 19:39 
9-C   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 19:47 
10-C   
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 19:54 

Round 3

Race to 1
11-A   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Kjell Olav Flatmo
Wed 19:59 
12-B   
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Wed 20:16 
13-B   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Arild Kjellevold
Wed 20:33 
14-C   
Norway
Kjell Stensletten
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Wed 20:43 
15-C   
Norway
Erlend Schei
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 20:51 

Quarter final

Race to 1
16   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Erlend Schei
Wed 21:05 
17   
Norway
Tommy Kvarsvik
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 21:23 
18   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Andreas Hagenes
Wed 21:31 
19   
Norway
Therese Solheim Nilsen
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 21:42 

Semi final

Race to 1
20   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Faroe Islands
Mikkjal Mikkelsen
Wed 21:54 
21   
Norway
Kåre Åsnes
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:06 

Final

Race to 2
22   
Norway
Douglas McGaw
Norway
Marcus Myrås
Wed 22:51 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment