Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22 - October 23, 2022

Big Welsh 128 #5 🎱🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Cole Bedford
7 (7/0) 95 (68/27)
72%
2 James Harry
7 (6/1) 92 (60/32)
65%
3 Dale Lawrence
6 (5/1) 87 (50/37)
57%
3 Andrew Whitfield
5 (4/1) 75 (41/34)
55%
5 Declan O'Callaghan
4 (3/1) 54 (35/19)
65%
5 Dave Whitcombe
5 (4/1) 71 (41/30)
58%
5 Leon Casley
5 (4/1) 76 (44/32)
58%
5 Frank Ellis
5 (4/1) 68 (45/23)
66%
9 Shaun Moore
4 (3/1) 52 (36/16)
69%
Show more
9 Dai George
4 (3/1) 63 (33/30)
52%
9 Nathan James
4 (3/1) 53 (32/21)
60%
9 Jake Phillips
4 (3/1) 59 (31/28)
53%
9 Alex Marchant
4 (3/1) 58 (30/28)
52%
9 Stuart Meikle
4 (3/1) 61 (32/29)
52%
9 Kian Davies
4 (3/1) 55 (36/19)
65%
9 Eddy Collins
4 (3/1) 57 (31/26)
54%
17 Chris watkins (dishy)
3 (2/1) 37 (18/19)
49%
17 Robert Watkins
2 (1/1) 24 (9/15)
38%
17 john gluyas
3 (2/1) 41 (21/20)
51%
17 Brian Teagle
3 (2/1) 44 (24/20)
55%
17 jamie phillips
3 (2/1) 46 (24/22)
52%
17 Lyns Davies
2 (1/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
17 Ashley Mayne
3 (2/1) 45 (26/19)
58%
17 Darah Phillips
3 (2/1) 44 (23/21)
52%
17 Paul Day
3 (2/1) 47 (25/22)
53%
17 Kevin Davies
3 (2/1) 40 (23/17)
58%
17 Kieran Burger Madden
3 (2/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
17 Jonathan Samuel
3 (2/1) 35 (23/12)
66%
17 Kyle Evans
3 (2/1) 38 (26/12)
68%
17 mike smout
3 (2/1) 42 (23/19)
55%
17 wayne jones
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
17 Cameron Richards
3 (2/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
33 Paul Thomas
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
33 Jayden Gluyas
2 (1/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
33 Ashleigh Wemyss
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
33 Rhys Thomas
2 (1/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
33 Kyle Edwards
2 (1/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
33 Aaron Burgess
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
33 Sam Mathias
2 (1/1) 30 (16/14)
53%
33 Huw Salmon
2 (1/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
33 James Wheatley
2 (1/1) 26 (10/16)
38%
33 Jordan Morgan
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
33 Callum Jackson
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
33 Gareth Aries
2 (1/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
33 James Hill
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
33 Paul Landek
2 (1/1) 29 (13/16)
45%
33 Yohan Chedmail
2 (1/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
33 Tommy France
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
33 Lee Loftus
2 (1/1) 29 (13/16)
45%
33 Jonny Rees
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
33 Daniel Parry
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
33 David Lee
2 (1/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
33 Curtis Taylor
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Nicky Morris
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
33 Kevin Jones
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
33 Gaz Longfield
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
33 Gareth Key
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Carl Sheehan
2 (1/1) 19 (9/10)
47%
33 Gary Murtagh
2 (1/1) 29 (14/15)
48%
33 Andrew Riley
2 (1/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
33 Paul White
2 (1/1) 26 (12/14)
46%
65 James Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Graham Hicks
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Jay Davies
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Mike Leiper
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Dan Harris
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Nathan Jones
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Calvin James
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Stephen Davies
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
65 shane williams
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Jason Hill
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
65 John Farrugia
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
65 Chris Harvey
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Justin Milbourne
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Scott Jones
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Lee Morris
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Kiera Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Andrew West
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
65 Mckenzie Lorey
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
65 Ashley Amesbury
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Paul Davies
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 gareth davies
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Jacob Baylis
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Liam Dunn
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
65 Andrew Williams
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Adam Leighton
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Mark West
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Chris Waters
1 (0/1) 10 (1/9)
10%
65 Alex Jennison
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Lee Davies
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
65 Ray Barney
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Richard Cartledge
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Alex Austin
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Craig Freeman
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
65 Ross Thomas
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
65 Carl Streeter
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Chris Weatherall
1 (0/1) 10 (1/9)
10%
65 Andrew Tully
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 John Murphy
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
65 Craig Wilson
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Paul Williamson
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Matt Grist
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Simon Collier
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Darren Hardman
1 (0/1) 11 (2/9)
18%
65 Lyn Thomas
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
65 Lee Chenery
1 (0/1) 12 (3/9)
25%
65 Corey Williams
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
65 Graham A Avaient
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Layton Nolan
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Grant Gerrard
1 (0/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
65 Nathan Stokes
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Gareth Edwards
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
65 Byron Powèll
1 (0/1) 13 (4/9)
31%
65 Steven John
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Damian Nash
1 (0/1) 16 (7/9)
44%
65 Mason Lorey
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
65 Richard Tipping
1 (0/1) 10 (1/9)
10%
65 Mark Bennett
1 (0/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
9991 Stephen Evans
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Chris Bardsley
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dan Brook
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Owen Richards
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Nathan Murphy
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Jamie Smart
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Dean Richards
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Richard Stephens
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9993 Rob Tait
1 (1/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
9993 Wayne Regan
1 (1/0) 13 (9/4)
69%
Starts Oct 22, 2022, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (128 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Welsh Pool Association
Contact Paul Bushnell (chippedtip@gmail.com)
More info
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿🎱 Big Welsh 128 - Draw 💪🎱🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿

There you go guys with timings in 👍

NO DRESSCODE on the Saturday 😍 - Dresscode of Trousers, Shoes and a Collared top for the business end on Sunday 👍

Club opens @ 8.30am on Sat for a 9am start.
Please Register with top table 15 mins prior to your start time.
1 frame awarded to your opponent every 10 mins your late. Match awarded after 30 mins.
If you CANT make it please let us know.
If your running late it's pointless ringing with any excuse you be on the clock - leave early!

FRIDAY FLYER 🎱 10er a man - 7.30pm start 💪 lots staying over so be good.

If you want to make a weekend and stay - Gemma @ Hafan y coed still has availability at a very good rate - tell her Bushy sent ewe 🤣

Looking forward to this weekend guys its gonna be a Cracker 😍🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿🎱💪🍻

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1   
Wales
Robert Watkins
Wales
Dan Brook
Sat 09:02  Table 1
2   
Wales
Kevin Jones
Wales
Graham A Avaient
Sat 09:03  Table 2
3   
Wales
Andrew West
Wales
Nathan James
Sat 09:03  Table 3
4   
Wales
Lee Loftus
R1
Wales
Liam Dunn
Sat 09:03  Table 4
5   
Wales
Kevin Davies
R3
United Kingdom
Mike Leiper
Sat 09:03  Table 5
6   
Wales
Paul Landek
Kiribati
Corey Williams
Sat 12:13  Table 1
7   
Wales
James Wheatley
Wales
Damian Nash
Sat 09:03  Table 7
8   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
Wales
Richard Cartledge
Sat 11:11  Table 1
9   
Wales
Nicky Morris
Wales
Stephen Evans
Sat 09:07  Table 6
10   
Wales
mike smout
Wales
Lee Chenery
Sat 09:09  Table 8
11   
Wales
Jonny Rees
Wales
Nathan Murphy
Sat 09:09  Table 6
12   
Wales
Matt Grist
Wales
Alex Marchant
Sat 09:12  Table 6
13   
Wales
Jordan Morgan
Richard Stephens
Sat 09:00 
14   
Wales
Cameron Richards
R1
Wales
Richard Tipping
Sat 09:14  Table 1
15   
Wales
Jamie Smart
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Sat 10:30 
16   
Wales
James Hill
R2
Wales
Mark West
R1
Sat 10:23  Table 8
17   
Wales
Paul Thomas
Wales
Dean Richards
Sat 10:30 
18   
Wales
Steven John
Wales
Dale Lawrence
R3
Sat 10:34  Table 9
19   
Wales
Owen Richards
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Sat 10:30 
20   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Wales
John Farrugia
Sat 10:16  Table 1
21   
Wales
Nathan Stokes
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Sat 10:32  Table 4
22   
Wales
Ray Barney
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 10:29  Table 2
23   
Wales
Craig Freeman
R1
Wales
jamie phillips
R1
Sat 11:06  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Gary Murtagh
Wales
Craig Wilson
Sat 10:42  Table 5
25   
Wales
John Murphy
Wales
Frank Ellis
Sat 10:35  Table 10
26   
Wales
Tommy France
Wales
Chris Harvey
Sat 10:35  Table 11
27   
Wales
Alex Jennison
Wales
Gareth Aries
Sat 10:30  Table 3
28   
Wales
Simon Collier
Wales
john gluyas
Sat 12:19  Table 8
29   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Graham Hicks
Sat 11:54  Table 11
30   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Wales
Ashley Amesbury
Sat 12:03  Table 7
31   
Wales
Andrew Williams
England
Paul White
Sat 12:45  Table 2
32   
Wales
Paul Davies
R1
Wales
Shaun Moore
R1
Sat 12:05  Table 5
33   
Wales
Daniel Parry
Wales
Layton Nolan
Sat 14:06  Table 1
34   
Wales
Ross Thomas
Wales
James Harry
Sat 12:50  Table 9
35   
Wales
Brian Teagle
R1
Wales
Paul Williamson
Sat 12:52  Table 6
36   
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Wales
James Jones
R50
Sat 13:11  Table 4
37   
Wales
Jayden Gluyas
Wales
Jason Hill
Sat 13:17  Table 5
38   
Wales
Eddy Collins
Wales
Mckenzie Lorey
Sat 13:25  Table 11
39   
Wales
Grant Gerrard
Wales
Paul Day
Sat 11:36  Table 10
40   
Wales
Gareth Edwards
United States
Gareth Key
Sat 13:39  Table 10
41   
Wales
Chris Weatherall
United Kingdom
Curtis Taylor
Sat 13:58  Table 9
42   
Wales
Nathan Jones
Wales
Jonathan Samuel
Sat 14:03  Table 7
43   
Wales
Kiera Whitcombe
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
Sat 14:13  Table 4
44   
Wales
Andrew Riley
United Kingdom
Dan Harris
R1
Sat 14:23  Table 5
45   
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Wales
Adam Leighton
Sat 14:24  Table 11
46   
Wales
Justin Milbourne
Wales
David Lee
Sat 14:32  Table 8
47   
Wales
Lee Davies
Jake Phillips
Sat 14:42  Table 6
48   
Wales
Mason Lorey
England
Gaz Longfield
Sat 14:46  Table 3
49   
Wales
Leon Casley
Wales
Byron Powèll
Sat 14:57  Table 2
50   
Wales
Stephen Davies
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 15:13  Table 4
51   
Wales
Calvin James
Wales
Kieran Burger Madden
Sat 15:17  Table 1
52   
Wales
Jay Davies
Wales
Huw Salmon
Sat 15:41  Table 11
53   
Wales
Wayne Regan
Wales
Carl Streeter
Sat 15:20  Table 9
54   
Wales
wayne jones
Wales
gareth davies
Sat 16:02  Table 7
55   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Kian Davies
Sat 16:02  Table 5
56   
Wales
Yohan Chedmail
Wales
Alex Austin
Sat 16:25  Table 8
57   
Wales
Rhys Thomas
R3
Wales
Jacob Baylis
R1
Sat 16:25  Table 3
58   
Wales
Darah Phillips
Wales
Scott Jones
Sat 16:31  Table 10
59   
Wales
Darren Hardman
Wales
Rob Tait
Sat 16:37  Table 6
60   
Wales
Lee Morris
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 16:53  Table 4
61   
Wales
Carl Sheehan
R1
Wales
Chris Waters
Sat 16:53  Table 5
62   
Wales
shane williams
Wales
Kyle Evans
Sat 17:18  Table 2
63   
Ireland
Mark Bennett
Wales
Sam Mathias
Sat 17:26  Table 1
64   
Wales
Andrew Tully
Wales
Dai George
Sat 17:28  Table 3

Round 2

Race to 9
65   
Wales
Robert Watkins
R2
Wales
Kevin Jones
Sat 17:45  Table 5
66   
Wales
Nathan James
Wales
Lee Loftus
Sat 17:43  Table 7
67   
Wales
Kevin Davies
Wales
Paul Landek
Sat 17:45  Table 8
68   
Wales
James Wheatley
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 17:58  Table 6
69   
Wales
Nicky Morris
Wales
mike smout
Sat 11:48  Table 4
70   
Wales
Jonny Rees
Wales
Alex Marchant
Sat 17:29  Table 11
71   
Wales
Jordan Morgan
R2
Wales
Cameron Richards
Sat 18:07  Table 9
72   
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Wales
James Hill
Sat 18:44  Table 2
73   
Wales
Paul Thomas
Wales
Dale Lawrence
R1
Sat 11:50  Table 9
74   
Wales
Chris Bardsley
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 16:30 
75   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Wales
Kyle Edwards
Sat 19:10  Table 4
76   
Wales
jamie phillips
United Kingdom
Gary Murtagh
Sat 18:30  Table 10
77   
Wales
Frank Ellis
Wales
Tommy France
Sat 19:16  Table 1
78   
Wales
Gareth Aries
Wales
john gluyas
Sat 19:16  Table 6
79   
Wales
Aaron Burgess
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Sat 19:47  Table 7
80   
England
Paul White
R2
Wales
Shaun Moore
Sat 19:53  Table 3
81   
Wales
Daniel Parry
Wales
James Harry
Sat 19:53  Table 8
82   
Wales
Brian Teagle
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Sat 20:10  Table 1
83   
Wales
Jayden Gluyas
Wales
Eddy Collins
Sat 20:16  Table 5
84   
Wales
Paul Day
United States
Gareth Key
R1
Sat 20:39  Table 2
85   
United Kingdom
Curtis Taylor
Wales
Jonathan Samuel
Sat 20:48  Table 4
86   
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
Wales
Andrew Riley
R1
Sat 20:51  Table 8
87   
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Wales
David Lee
Sat 21:15  Table 3
88   
Jake Phillips
England
Gaz Longfield
Sat 22:17  Table 7
89   
Wales
Leon Casley
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 22:27  Table 4
90   
Wales
Kieran Burger Madden
Wales
Huw Salmon
Sat 22:29  Table 8
91   
Wales
Wayne Regan
Wales
wayne jones
Sat 22:35 
92   
Wales
Kian Davies
Wales
Yohan Chedmail
Sat 22:35  Table 2
93   
Wales
Rhys Thomas
Wales
Darah Phillips
Sat 22:36  Table 5
94   
Wales
Rob Tait
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sat 19:30 
95   
Wales
Carl Sheehan
Wales
Kyle Evans
Sat 22:40  Table 6
96   
Wales
Sam Mathias
Wales
Dai George
Sat 22:52  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 9
97   
Wales
Robert Watkins
Wales
Nathan James
Sun 09:06  Table 2
98   
Wales
Kevin Davies
R3
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R4
Sun 08:58  Table 7
99   
Wales
mike smout
Wales
Alex Marchant
Sun 08:58  Table 1
100   
Wales
Cameron Richards
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Sun 08:58  Table 8
101   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Wales
Lyns Davies
Sat 12:55  Table 3
102   
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Wales
jamie phillips
Sat 21:47  Table 1
103   
Wales
Frank Ellis
Wales
john gluyas
Sun 10:15  Table 4
104   
Wales
Chris watkins (dishy)
Wales
Shaun Moore
R2
Sat 23:37  Table 1
105   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Brian Teagle
Sun 08:59  Table 5
106   
Wales
Eddy Collins
Wales
Paul Day
Sun 10:19  Table 3
107   
Wales
Jonathan Samuel
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
Sun 10:38  Table 8
108   
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Jake Phillips
Sun 10:31  Table 2
109   
Wales
Leon Casley
R1
Wales
Kieran Burger Madden
Sun 10:54  Table 7
110   
Wales
wayne jones
Wales
Kian Davies
Sun 10:20  Table 6
111   
Wales
Darah Phillips
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 10:50  Table 1
112   
Wales
Kyle Evans
Wales
Dai George
R1
Sun 10:58  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 10
113   
Wales
Nathan James
R3
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R6
Sun 11:24  Table 4
114   
Wales
Alex Marchant
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
Sun 11:51  Table 6
115   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Scotland
Stuart Meikle
Sun 12:14  Table 8
116   
Wales
Frank Ellis
Wales
Shaun Moore
R2
Sun 12:25  Table 3
117   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Eddy Collins
Sun 12:26  Table 2
118   
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
Jake Phillips
Sun 12:28  Table 4
119   
Wales
Leon Casley
Wales
Kian Davies
Sun 12:54  Table 1
120   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Dai George
Sun 13:07  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 10
121   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R3
Wales
Declan O'Callaghan
R4
Sun 14:13  Table 8
122   
Wales
Dale Lawrence
Wales
Frank Ellis
Sun 13:49  Table 2
123   
Wales
James Harry
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
Sun 13:40  Table 5
124   
Wales
Leon Casley
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 15:53  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 10
125   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R3
Wales
Dale Lawrence
R2
Sun 16:33  Table 8
126   
Wales
James Harry
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 18:22  Table 8

Final

Race to 11
127   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R6
Wales
James Harry
Sun 19:31  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants