Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

July 23, 2022

Big 30s Event 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Harriet Haynes
6 (6/0) 47 (36/11)
77%
550
2 Sarah Trudgett
6 (5/1) 52 (32/20)
62%
480
3 Emma Cunningham
5 (4/1) 46 (29/17)
63%
420
3 Zenya Heap
6 (4/2) 43 (24/19)
56%
420
5 Vicki Lomax
6 (4/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
370
5 Leanne Cragg
5 (3/2) 29 (17/12)
59%
370
5 Kirsty-Lee Davies
5 (3/2) 41 (22/19)
54%
370
5 Mary Cunningham
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
370
9 Maria Lewis
4 (2/2) 26 (11/15)
42%
330
Show more
9 Michaela Gardner
4 (2/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
330
9 Ingrid Kociscakova
4 (2/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
330
9 Frankie Rogers
5 (3/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
330
13 Alisha Dodd
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
330
13 Julie Parish
3 (1/2) 19 (7/12)
37%
330
13 Lynne Pinches
4 (2/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
330
13 Michala Ann Murray
4 (2/2) 33 (16/17)
48%
330
17 Teresa Collins
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
300
17 Selina Markevics
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
300
17 Helen Rowlands
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
300
17 Debbie Roberts
3 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
300
17 Dani Gatto
3 (1/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
300
17 Francesca Evans
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
300
17 Louise Sharp
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
300
17 Michelle Bice
3 (1/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
300
25 Sara Day
2 (0/2) 12 (2/10)
17%
300
25 Helen Rewaj
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
300
25 Tarrith Johnstone
2 (0/2) 10 (0/10)
0%
300
25 Ilda Machado
2 (0/2) 11 (1/10)
9%
300
25 Claire Morris
2 (0/2) 15 (5/10)
33%
300
Entry deadline Jul 23, 2022, 7:00 AM (local time)
Starts Jul 23, 2022, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £30's 2019/20 and Big 30s 2022
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Selina Markevics
England
Michelle Bice
Sat 10:20  Table 2
3   
England
Claire Morris
England
Louise Sharp
Sat 10:20  Table 3
4   
England
Zenya Heap
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 10:20  Table 4
5   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 10:20  Table 5
6   
England
Ilda Machado
England
Harriet Haynes
R3
Sat 10:20  Table 7
7   
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
England
Michala Ann Murray
Sat 10:20  Table 8
8   
England
Sara Day
England
Ingrid Kociscakova
Sat 10:20  Table 9
9   
England
Julie Parish
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Francesca Evans
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 10:20  Table 10
11   
England
Teresa Collins
Wales
Kirsty-Lee Davies
Sat 12:06  Table 7
12   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 12:28  Table 2
13   
England
Debbie Roberts
England
Helen Rewaj
Sat 12:10  Table 10
14   
England
Sarah Trudgett
England
Lynne Pinches
Sat 12:08  Table 6
15   
England
Michaela Gardner
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 12:53  Table 3
16   
Walk Over
England
Leanne Cragg
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
England
Michelle Bice
Sat 12:27  Table 8
18   
England
Louise Sharp
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 12:53  Table 5
19   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Harriet Haynes
Sat 12:48  Table 11
20   
England
Michala Ann Murray
England
Ingrid Kociscakova
Sat 12:27  Table 4
21   
England
Julie Parish
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 12:27  Table 9
22   
Wales
Kirsty-Lee Davies
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 13:59  Table 11
23   
England
Debbie Roberts
England
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 13:59  Table 9
24   
England
Michaela Gardner
England
Leanne Cragg
Sat 14:32  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
Scotland
Selina Markevics
 
26   
England
Claire Morris
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 13:07  Table 1
27   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Ilda Machado
Sat 13:07  Table 7
28   
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
England
Sara Day
Sat 13:07  Table 12
29   
Walk Over
England
Francesca Evans
 
30   
England
Teresa Collins
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Sat 14:00  Table 6
31   
England
Helen Rewaj
England
Lynne Pinches
Sat 14:00  Table 2
32   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
Scotland
Selina Markevics
England
Leanne Cragg
Sat 15:26  Table 6
34   
United States
Alisha Dodd
England
Debbie Roberts
Sat 15:21  Table 9
35   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 15:26  Table 10
36   
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
England
Julie Parish
Sat 14:03  Table 7
37   
England
Francesca Evans
England
Michala Ann Murray
Sat 14:43  Table 8
38   
England
Teresa Collins
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 14:58  Table 3
39   
England
Lynne Pinches
England
Louise Sharp
Sat 14:58  Table 4
40   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Michelle Bice
Sat 14:33  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 15:28  Table 7
42   
England
Harriet Haynes
R1
England
Ingrid Kociscakova
Sat 15:51  Table 3
43   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Wales
Kirsty-Lee Davies
Sat 17:07  Table 11
44   
England
Sarah Trudgett
England
Michaela Gardner
Sat 15:25  Table 11

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
England
Leanne Cragg
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 16:22  Table 6
46   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Julie Parish
Sat 16:42  Table 8
47   
England
Michala Ann Murray
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 16:22  Table 5
48   
England
Lynne Pinches
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 16:46  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Ingrid Kociscakova
Sat 17:07  Table 7
50   
England
Frankie Rogers
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 18:03  Table 7
51   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Michaela Gardner
Sat 17:27  Table 9
52   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Wales
Kirsty-Lee Davies
Sat 18:49  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
Northern Ireland
Mary Cunningham
England
Zenya Heap
Sat 19:20  Table 8
54   
England
Harriet Haynes
Wales
Kirsty-Lee Davies
Sat 19:39  Table 10
55   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Leanne Cragg
Sat 19:39  Table 9
56   
England
Sarah Trudgett
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 18:53  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Zenya Heap
England
Harriet Haynes
R1
Sat 20:59  Table 11
58   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 21:33  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 23:43  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants