Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 4, 2022

Big 30s Event 4

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Vicki Lomax
6 (6/0) 48 (36/12)
75%
550
2 Sarah Trudgett
6 (5/1) 53 (33/20)
62%
480
3 Harriet Haynes
5 (4/1) 41 (28/13)
68%
420
3 Lauren Whittemore
5 (4/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
420
5 Casey Ranford-Norrey
5 (3/2) 33 (17/16)
52%
370
5 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
370
5 Kirsty Lee Davies
5 (3/2) 39 (23/16)
59%
370
5 Frankie Rogers
6 (4/2) 46 (24/22)
52%
370
9 Alisha Dodd
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
330
Show more
9 Alice Day
4 (2/2) 38 (19/19)
50%
330
9 Rebecca Daubney
4 (2/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
330
9 Liz Disney
5 (3/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
330
13 Helen Rowlands
4 (2/2) 30 (15/15)
50%
330
13 Lisa Reynolds
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
330
13 Irene Middleton
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
330
13 Linda Maider
3 (1/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
330
17 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
300
17 Sara Day
3 (1/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
300
17 Jo Herrington
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
300
17 Jo Micallef
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
300
17 Dani Gatto
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
300
17 Louise Sharp
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
300
17 Linda Redwood
3 (1/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
300
17 Michala Ann Murray
3 (1/2) 25 (10/15)
40%
300
25 Teresa Collins
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
300
25 Julie Parish
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
300
25 Zenya Heap
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
25 Jo Cox
Bedfordshire County Pool Association
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
300
25 Tarrith Johnstone
2 (0/2) 14 (4/10)
29%
300
25 Michelle Bice
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
300
9993 Steenie Emma's Husband
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jun 4, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (31 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £30's 2019/20 and Big 30s 2022
Organizer MK Sports Bar & Lounge
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Alice Day
England
Louise Sharp
Sat 10:05  Table 3
3   
England
Teresa Collins
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 10:05  Table 4
4   
England
Lauren Whittemore
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
Sat 10:05  Table 5
5   
England
Zenya Heap
England
Jo Herrington
Sat 11:02  Table 1
6   
United Kingdom
Jo Micallef
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 11:02  Table 2
7   
England
Rebecca Daubney
R1
Linda Redwood
Sat 10:05  Table 6
8   
England
Julie Parish
England
Michala Ann Murray
Sat 10:05  Table 7
9   
Wales
Kirsty Lee Davies
R1
Scotland
Linda Maider
Sat 10:05  Table 8
10   
Scotland
Steenie Emma's Husband
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sat 10:00 
11   
England
Jo Cox
United Kingdom
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 11:03  Table 11
12   
England
Liz Disney
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 11:03  Table 5
13   
England
Lisa Reynolds
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
Sat 11:03  Table 9
14   
England
Sara Day
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
Sat 11:03  Table 12
15   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Michelle Bice
Sat 10:05  Table 9
16   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Wales
Helen Rowlands
Sat 10:05  Table 10

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Alice Day
Sat 11:50  Table 8
18   
United States
Alisha Dodd
England
Lauren Whittemore
Sat 11:59  Table 10
19   
England
Jo Herrington
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 12:43  Table 4
20   
England
Rebecca Daubney
England
Michala Ann Murray
Sat 12:16  Table 7
21   
Wales
Kirsty Lee Davies
R1
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sat 11:45  Table 3
22   
United Kingdom
Sarah Trudgett
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 12:32  Table 9
23   
England
Lisa Reynolds
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
Sat 12:42  Table 1
24   
England
Harriet Haynes
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 12:20  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 4
25   
Walk Over
England
Louise Sharp
 
26   
England
Teresa Collins
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
Sat 11:59  Table 4
27   
England
Zenya Heap
United Kingdom
Jo Micallef
Sat 12:42  Table 3
28   
Linda Redwood
England
Julie Parish
Sat 12:16  Table 12
29   
Scotland
Linda Maider
Scotland
Steenie Emma's Husband
 
30   
England
Jo Cox
R1
England
Liz Disney
Sat 12:31  Table 6
31   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
England
Sara Day
Sat 12:31  Table 5
32   
England
Michelle Bice
Wales
Helen Rowlands
Sat 12:09  Table 2

Loser round 2

Race to 4
33   
England
Louise Sharp
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 13:36  Table 2
34   
United Kingdom
Dani Gatto
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 14:19  Table 12
35   
United Kingdom
Jo Micallef
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 14:11  Table 7
36   
Linda Redwood
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sat 13:45  Table 3
37   
Scotland
Linda Maider
England
Michala Ann Murray
Sat 14:12  Table 6
38   
England
Liz Disney
England
Jo Herrington
Sat 13:36  Table 11
39   
England
Sara Day
United States
Alisha Dodd
Sat 14:49  Table 3
40   
Wales
Helen Rowlands
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Sat 14:05  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 6
41   
United Kingdom
Alice Day
England
Lauren Whittemore
Sat 14:37  Table 11
42   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Rebecca Daubney
Sat 14:21  Table 9
43   
Wales
Kirsty Lee Davies
United Kingdom
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 14:21  Table 10
44   
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
England
Harriet Haynes
Sat 14:21  Table 8

Loser round 3

Race to 4
45   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Lisa Reynolds
Sat 15:18  Table 8
46   
England
Frankie Rogers
Ireland
Irene Middleton
Sat 15:59  Table 10
47   
Scotland
Linda Maider
England
Liz Disney
Sat 15:18  Table 5
48   
United States
Alisha Dodd
Wales
Helen Rowlands
Sat 15:47  Table 9

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Rebecca Daubney
Sat 16:14  Table 7
50   
England
Frankie Rogers
United Kingdom
Alice Day
Sat 17:14  Table 9
51   
England
Liz Disney
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
Sat 16:14  Table 8
52   
United States
Alisha Dodd
Wales
Kirsty Lee Davies
R1
Sat 17:13  Table 8

Quarter final

Race to 6
53   
England
Lauren Whittemore
Wales
Kirsty Lee Davies
Sat 17:39  Table 7
54   
England
Vicki Lomax
England
Casey Ranford-Norrey
Sat 17:10  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Sarah Trudgett
England
Frankie Rogers
Sat 18:29  Table 11
56   
England
Harriet Haynes
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Sat 17:37  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 6
57   
England
Lauren Whittemore
England
Vicki Lomax
Sat 19:35  Table 10
58   
United Kingdom
Sarah Trudgett
England
Harriet Haynes
Sat 20:08  Table 11

Final

Race to 6
59   
England
Vicki Lomax
United Kingdom
Sarah Trudgett
Sat 21:21  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants