Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 5, 2019

Big £50's Event 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Dom Cooney
6 (6/0) 81 (51/30)
63%
25
2 Dan Davy
6 (5/1) 75 (47/28)
63%
20
3 Luke Gilbert
5 (4/1) 62 (41/21)
66%
16
3 Darrell Whitworth
4 (3/1) 55 (34/21)
62%
16
5 Jon McAllister
5 (3/2) 53 (32/21)
60%
14
5 Sam Mills
5 (4/1) 57 (32/25)
56%
14
5 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
4 (3/1) 50 (32/18)
64%
14
5 Adam Marlow
4 (3/1) 47 (29/18)
62%
14
9 Dave Evans
4 (2/2) 47 (22/25)
47%
10
Show more
9 Callum Full
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
10
9 Luke Johnson
4 (2/2) 46 (22/24)
48%
10
9 Mike Chappell
4 (2/2) 42 (19/23)
45%
10
9 Neil Goodyer
4 (2/2) 48 (21/27)
44%
10
9 Tom Church
5 (3/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
10
9 Glen Whittemore
3 (2/1) 38 (17/21)
45%
10
9 Andy Johnson
5 (3/2) 49 (22/27)
45%
10
17 Sam McMillan
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
8
17 Emma Cunningham
3 (1/2) 29 (13/16)
45%
8
17 Richie Matthews
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Ben Bushby
3 (1/2) 34 (17/17)
50%
8
17 Jamie McGauley
3 (1/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
8
17 Jamie Mantle
2 (0/2) 15 (2/13)
13%
8
17 Cleveland Thompson
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Paul Sedman
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
8
25 Lauren Williams
2 (0/2) 20 (7/13)
35%
8
25 Ryan Vincent
2 (0/2) 19 (6/13)
32%
8
25 John Roe
2 (0/2) 17 (4/13)
24%
8
25 Matthew Sullivan
2 (0/2) 16 (3/13)
19%
8
25 Andy Birkett
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
8
25 Charlie Olive
2 (0/2) 18 (5/13)
28%
8
25 Nathan Ellis
2 (0/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
33 Steve Evans
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
6
33 Stewart Brown
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
6
Starts Jan 5, 2019, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (34 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Rankings Big £50's
Organizer Big Pool Events
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
England
Stewart Brown
R1
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
Sat 11:06  Table 12
2   
England
Jon McAllister
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
4   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
 
6   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
8   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
 
10   
England
Luke Gilbert
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
 
12   
England
Paul Sedman
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
 
14   
United Kingdom
Matthew Sullivan
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
16   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Tom Church
Sat 11:05  Table 1

Winner round 1

Race to 7
17   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Stewart Brown
Sat 12:28  Table 4
18   
England
Jon McAllister
R1
England
John Roe
Sat 11:07  Table 11
19   
England
Dom Cooney
R1
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 11:05  Table 2
20   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 11:05  Table 3
21   
United Kingdom
Callum Full
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 11:05  Table 4
22   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 11:06  Table 5
23   
England
Glen Whittemore
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 11:06  Table 6
24   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
Ben Bushby
Sat 11:06  Table 7
25   
England
Andy Birkett
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Sat 11:06  Table 8
26   
England
Luke Gilbert
R1
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 11:06  Table 9
27   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
R2
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
R3
Sat 11:06  Table 10
28   
England
Paul Sedman
R2
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
R1
Sat 12:24  Table 1
29   
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 12:35  Table 8
30   
United Kingdom
Matthew Sullivan
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 12:24  Table 5
31   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 12:27  Table 10
32   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 12:14  Table 11

Loser round 1

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 13:48  Table 12
34   
Walk Over
Wales
Lauren Williams
 
35   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Matthew Sullivan
 
36   
Walk Over
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
 
38   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
 
39   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
 
40   
Walk Over
England
Andy Birkett
 
41   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
 
42   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
 
43   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
 
44   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
 
45   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
 
46   
Walk Over
Ireland
Mike Chappell
 
47   
Walk Over
England
John Roe
 
48   
England
Tom Church
England
Stewart Brown
Sat 13:25  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 8
49   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 13:24  Table 1
50   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 12:24  Table 2
51   
United Kingdom
Callum Full
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 12:31  Table 9
52   
England
Glen Whittemore
Ben Bushby
Sat 12:25  Table 3
53   
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 12:25  Table 6
54   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
R3
England
Paul Sedman
R1
Sat 13:40  Table 11
55   
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 14:18  Table 7
56   
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 13:41  Table 9

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
England
Andy Johnson
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 15:07  Table 4
58   
United Kingdom
Matthew Sullivan
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 14:18  Table 8
59   
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 13:32  Table 6
60   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Andy Birkett
Sat 14:00 
61   
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 12:34  Table 7
62   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 14:00 
63   
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
R1
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 12:39  Table 12
64   
England
John Roe
England
Tom Church
Sat 14:12  Table 10

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
England
Andy Johnson
Ben Bushby
Sat 16:37  Table 5
66   
Canada
Cleveland Thompson
United Kingdom
Callum Full
Sat 15:20  Table 9
67   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
Sat 14:41  Table 5
68   
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 14:38  Table 11
69   
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 15:20  Table 7
70   
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 15:19  Table 8
71   
Ireland
Mike Chappell
R1
England
Paul Sedman
R2
Sat 14:43  Table 6
72   
England
Tom Church
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Sat 15:21  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 9
73   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Tom Church
R1
Sat 16:16  Table 12
74   
England
Dom Cooney
R1
United Kingdom
Dave Evans
R2
Sat 16:25  Table 11
75   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 17:57  Table 9
76   
England
Glen Whittemore
R1
England
Jon McAllister
R3
Sat 16:16  Table 10
77   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Callum Full
Sat 16:30  Table 8
78   
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
R1
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 16:43  Table 7
79   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 16:30  Table 9
80   
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 16:16  Table 6

Quarter final

Race to 9
81   
England
Adam Marlow
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 18:01  Table 10
82   
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 19:01  Table 11
83   
England
Luke Gilbert
R1
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
R3
Sat 18:15  Table 8
84   
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 17:57  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 9
85   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 20:34  Table 11
86   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 19:38  Table 10

Final

Race to 9
87   
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 22:07  Table 11

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment