Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

November 3, - November 4, 2018

Big £50's Event 3

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Darrell Whitworth
7 (6/1) 87 (55/32)
63%
25
2 Jon McAllister
7 (6/1) 95 (56/39)
59%
20
3 Dan Davy
5 (4/1) 60 (44/16)
73%
16
3 Callum Singleton
5 (4/1) 64 (41/23)
64%
16
5 Matt Barcock
Court pool club
5 (3/2) 57 (33/24)
58%
14
5 Jamie Mantle
5 (4/1) 80 (41/39)
51%
14
5 Phil Harrison
5 (3/2) 76 (41/35)
54%
14
5 Paul Sedman
5 (3/2) 62 (33/29)
53%
14
9 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 56 (35/21)
63%
10
Show more
9 David Shaw
4 (3/1) 49 (29/20)
59%
10
9 Mike Chappell
5 (3/2) 59 (32/27)
54%
10
9 Gearoid O Gorman
4 (3/1) 58 (34/24)
59%
10
9 Adam Marlow
4 (3/1) 45 (27/18)
60%
10
9 Tom Church
5 (3/2) 58 (30/28)
52%
10
9 Neil Goodyer
5 (3/2) 60 (28/32)
47%
10
9 Ben Tillin
5 (3/2) 59 (33/26)
56%
10
17 Dom Cooney
4 (2/2) 53 (26/27)
49%
8
17 Sam Mills
3 (1/2) 34 (14/20)
41%
8
17 Jamie Clarke
4 (2/2) 45 (21/24)
47%
8
17 Luke Gilbert
3 (1/2) 40 (21/19)
53%
8
17 Jakob Tungelund
4 (2/2) 53 (27/26)
51%
8
17 Jamie McGauley
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
8
17 Andy Johnson
5 (3/2) 56 (30/26)
54%
8
17 Cleveland Thompson
3 (1/2) 40 (17/23)
43%
8
25 Daniel Trasler
4 (2/2) 47 (25/22)
53%
8
25 Emma Cunningham
3 (1/2) 32 (11/21)
34%
8
25 James Stokes
3 (1/2) 34 (12/22)
35%
8
25 Nathan Ellis
4 (2/2) 47 (26/21)
55%
8
25 Steve Evans
4 (2/2) 42 (21/21)
50%
8
25 Alan Gardiner
3 (1/2) 34 (15/19)
44%
8
25 Glen Whitmore
3 (1/2) 37 (17/20)
46%
8
25 James Docherty
3 (1/2) 39 (17/22)
44%
8
33 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
6
33 Maria Lewis
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
6
33 Sam McMillan
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
6
33 Richie Matthews
2 (0/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
6
33 Anthony Illingworth
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
6
33 Charlie Olive
3 (1/2) 37 (15/22)
41%
6
33 Lauren Williams
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
6
33 Des Smith
2 (0/2) 22 (6/16)
27%
6
33 Tim Hewitt
2 (0/2) 21 (5/16)
24%
6
33 Ravi Bath
2 (0/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
6
33 Lee Kirk
2 (0/2) 23 (7/16)
30%
6
33 Ryan Vincent
1 (0/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
6
33 Ricky Ellis
2 (0/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
6
33 Lauren Whitmore
2 (0/2) 24 (8/16)
33%
6
33 Greg Brown
1 (0/1) 9 (0/9)
0%
6
Starts Nov 3, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination (48 Participants)
Race to 9
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 9
1
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 10:11  Table 1   
2
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
Sat 10:11  Table 2   
3
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 10:11  Table 3   
4
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
United Kingdom
James Docherty
Sat 10:12  Table 4   
5
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Alan Gardiner
Sat 10:12  Table 5   
6
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 09:59  Table 11   
7
United Kingdom
Lauren Whitmore
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
Sat 10:12  Table 6   
8
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
Sat 10:12  Table 7   
9
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
Sat 10:00    
10
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 11:23  Table 11   
11
England
Tim Hewitt
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
Sat 10:12  Table 8   
12
England
Adam Marlow
England
Greg Brown
Sat 10:12  Table 9   
13
United Kingdom
Glen Whitmore
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 11:00  Table 9   
14
United Kingdom
David Shaw
England
Anthony Illingworth
Sat 10:32  Table 12   
15
England
James Stokes
England
Tom Church
Sat 11:21  Table 6   
16
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
Sat 10:12  Table 10   

Winner round 1

Race to 9
17
United Kingdom
Cleveland Thompson
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 13:14  Table 3   
18
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 12:27  Table 3   
19
Ireland
Mike Chappell
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 12:28  Table 2   
20
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 12:31  Table 4   
21
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 12:27  Table 11   
22
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 11:53  Table 12   
23
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
Sat 12:00  Table 8   
24
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
United Kingdom
Paul Sedman
Sat 12:48  Table 6   
25
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 11:50  Table 5   
26
England
Clint I'Anson
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 12:54  Table 1   
27
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
Sat 12:52  Table 9   
28
England
Adam Marlow
United Kingdom
Des Smith
Sat 12:01  Table 10   
29
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 13:14  Table 8   
30
United Kingdom
David Shaw
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 12:35  Table 7   
31
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
England
Tom Church
Sat 14:06  Table 11   
32
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 13:24  Table 12   

Loser round 1

Race to 7
33
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
Sat 14:48  Table 9   
34
United Kingdom
Ryan Vincent
England
Tom Church
Sat 12:00    
35
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Jamie Clarke
Sat 13:49  Table 1   
36
United Kingdom
James Docherty
United Kingdom
Ricky Ellis
Sat 14:31  Table 4   
37
United Kingdom
Alan Gardiner
United Kingdom
Des Smith
Sat 13:22  Table 10   
38
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Sam McMillan
Sat 14:37  Table 12   
39
United Kingdom
Lauren Whitmore
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 14:04  Table 2   
40
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
Wales
Lauren Williams
Sat 13:42  Table 7   
41
United Kingdom
Luke Johnson
United Kingdom
Paul Sedman
Sat 13:00    
42
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
Sat 13:33  Table 5   
43
England
Tim Hewitt
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
Sat 13:00  Table 9   
44
England
Greg Brown
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 13:00    
45
United Kingdom
Glen Whitmore
United Kingdom
Richie Matthews
Sat 14:35  Table 10   
46
England
Anthony Illingworth
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 14:33  Table 5   
47
England
James Stokes
United Kingdom
Charlie Olive
Sat 14:34  Table 8   
48
United Kingdom
Lee Kirk
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 15:53  Table 6   

Winners qualification

Race to 9
49
United Kingdom
Cleveland Thompson
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
Sat 15:53  Table 10   
50
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
Sat 15:06  Table 7   
51
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 16:16  Table 11   
52
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 15:31  Table 5   
53
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 16:02  Table 1   
54
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
England
Adam Marlow
Sat 15:51  Table 3   
55
England
Dom Cooney
United Kingdom
David Shaw
Sat 15:37  Table 9   
56
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 16:40  Table 2   

Loser round 2

Race to 7
57
United Kingdom
Daniel Trasler
England
Tom Church
Sat 16:41  Table 7   
58
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
James Docherty
Sat 17:01  Table 12   
59
United Kingdom
Alan Gardiner
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
Sat 15:14  Table 2   
60
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
Sat 15:18  Table 12   
61
United Kingdom
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Steve Evans
Sat 15:01  Table 1   
62
United Kingdom
Nathan Ellis
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 14:57  Table 6   
63
United Kingdom
Glen Whitmore
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 15:57  Table 8   
64
England
James Stokes
England
Andy Johnson
Sat 17:19  Table 5   

Losers qualification

Race to 7
65
England
Tom Church
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 17:59  Table 11   
66
England
Jamie Clarke
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 18:31  Table 10   
67
United Kingdom
Jamie McGauley
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 16:41  Table 4   
68
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
United Kingdom
Cleveland Thompson
Sat 17:15  Table 6   
69
United Kingdom
Paul Sedman
United Kingdom
Sam Mills
Sat 17:47  Table 8   
70
England
Darrell Whitworth
England
Dom Cooney
Sat 17:34  Table 10   
71
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Denmark
Jakob Tungelund
Sat 17:36  Table 9   
72
England
Andy Johnson
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 18:54  Table 9   

Last sixteen

Race to 9
73
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Tom Church
Sat 19:43  Table 9   
74
Ireland
Gearoid O Gorman
United Kingdom
Paul Sedman
Sat 19:31  Table 11   
75
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Neil Goodyer
Sat 18:37  Table 7   
76
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Ireland
Mike Chappell
Sat 19:14  Table 8   
77
England
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Sat 20:10  Table 6   
78
England
Adam Marlow
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 18:35  Table 12   
79
United Kingdom
David Shaw
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
Sat 19:54  Table 7   
80
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
United Kingdom
Ben Tillin
Sat 19:28  Table 12   

Quarter final

Race to 9
81
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
United Kingdom
Paul Sedman
Sat 22:17  Table 8   
82
England
Jon McAllister
United Kingdom
Jamie Mantle
Sat 22:17  Table 9   
83
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sat 22:17  Table 10   
84
United Kingdom
Matt Barcock
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sat 22:17  Table 11   

Semi final

Race to 9
85
United Kingdom
Dan Davy
England
Jon McAllister
Sat 23:58  Table 11   
86
England
Darrell Whitworth
United Kingdom
Callum Singleton
Sun 00:21  Table 10   

Final

Race to 7
87
England
Jon McAllister
England
Darrell Whitworth
Sun 02:06  Table 11   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment