Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 22 - October 23, 2022

Belhaven Saltire Series 2022 Event 5

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jamie Burnett
8 (7/1) 76 (51/25)
67%
2 Geo Edgar
8 (6/2) 84 (48/36)
57%
3 Morgan McInnes
7 (5/2) 72 (40/32)
56%
3 David Markey
7 (5/2) 70 (42/28)
60%
5 Marc Farnsworth
5 (4/1) 53 (34/19)
64%
5 Liam Dunster
5 (4/1) 54 (34/20)
63%
5 Scott Dunbar
6 (4/2) 55 (29/26)
53%
5 Ben Davies
6 (4/2) 54 (34/20)
63%
9 Daniel Wylie
4 (2/2) 43 (21/22)
49%
Show more
9 Clint I'Anson
4 (3/1) 38 (24/14)
63%
9 Anton Riley
4 (3/1) 42 (24/18)
57%
9 Dawud Qadir
4 (3/1) 45 (25/20)
56%
9 Ross Fernie
4 (3/1) 38 (25/13)
66%
9 Hugh Thomson
5 (3/2) 45 (22/23)
49%
9 John Owen
4 (3/1) 43 (21/22)
49%
9 Bryan Cumming
4 (3/1) 39 (24/15)
62%
17 Brian Rodger
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
17 Ryan Fleming
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
17 Scott Gillespie
4 (2/2) 36 (16/20)
44%
17 Mark McAllister Jnr
3 (2/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
17 Robert Edment
4 (2/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
17 Andy Croasdale
3 (2/1) 29 (16/13)
55%
17 Dylan Stanfield
3 (2/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
17 Mark Boyle
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
17 Gavin Robinson
4 (2/2) 43 (22/21)
51%
17 Gary McLeish
3 (2/1) 30 (17/13)
57%
17 Ross McInnes
4 (2/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
17 Kieran Kay
4 (2/2) 37 (20/17)
54%
17 Ryan Davie
3 (2/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
17 Colin Downie
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
17 Steven Kirkpatrick
3 (1/2) 27 (9/18)
33%
17 Michael Gallacher
3 (1/2) 27 (12/15)
44%
33 Marc Fleming
3 (1/2) 27 (15/12)
56%
33 Stuart McCulloch
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
33 Graeme Sillars
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Vincent Kenny
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
33 Brian York
3 (1/2) 22 (7/15)
32%
33 Steven Allison
3 (1/2) 31 (13/18)
42%
33 Barry Lynn
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
33 Gary Scott
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
33 Scott Kennedy
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
33 Tam McCallum
3 (1/2) 25 (9/16)
36%
33 Charlie Shaw
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
33 Jim Stephen
3 (1/2) 28 (10/18)
36%
33 James Inglis
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
33 Joe Herring
3 (1/2) 28 (12/16)
43%
33 Scott Higgins
3 (1/2) 27 (14/13)
52%
33 David Gillies
3 (1/2) 24 (9/15)
38%
49 Billy Reid
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Billy Neil
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Stephen Walker
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Martin Shades
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Brian Garrick
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Scott Johnston
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Keith Robertson
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
49 Jamie Smith
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Edward Cassidy
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
49 Lewis McHoul
2 (0/2) 15 (3/12)
20%
49 Gary Robertson
2 (0/2) 21 (9/12)
43%
49 Bryan Murray
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
49 Nathan Hunter
2 (0/2) 20 (8/12)
40%
9991 David McNamara
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Keith McDougall
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
9991 Gary Gracey
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
Starts Oct 22, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Tour polo, trousers and shoes
Organizer Saltire Promotions
Contact Craig Anderson (craiganderson90@hotmail.co.uk)
More info
Belhaven Saltire Main Series 2022 Event 5 at McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar, Glasgow.

Matches are all first to 7 in the winners side and first to 5 in the losers side with 32 players qualifying for the knockouts

Sponsored by

Belhaven Brewery
Coors Light
Onboard Sportswear
Scottish Cuesports Live Streaming
The Players Lounge
McGoldrick's Pool & Sports Bar

Prize Money

Winner - £1500
Runner-Up - £1000
Semi-Final - £650
Quarter-Final - £350
Last 16 - £150

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R1
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Sat 10:59  Table 1
2   
Scotland
Scott Johnston
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 12:28  Table 1
3   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Keith McDougall
Sat 11:00 
4   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
R1
Sat 10:59  Table 3
5   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Sat 10:59  Table 4
6   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 10:59  Table 10
7   
Scotland
John Owen
R3
Scotland
David Markey
R2
Sat 10:59  Table 9
8   
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Scotland
Bryan Murray
Sat 10:59  Table 8
9   
Scotland
Tam McCallum
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R3
Sat 10:59  Table 5
10   
Scotland
Jamie Smith
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
R3
Sat 10:59  Table 6
11   
Brazil
Joe Herring
R1
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 14:23  Table 2
12   
Scotland
Gary Robertson
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 13:47  Table 5
13   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Sat 13:23  Table 2
14   
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
England
David McNamara
Sat 13:30 
15   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
R3
Scotland
Billy Reid
Sat 13:23  Table 4
16   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
R1
Sat 14:14  Table 9
17   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Sat 13:29  Table 1
18   
Scotland
Steven Allison
R3
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R3
Sat 13:23  Table 6
19   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Scotland
David Gillies
Sat 16:10  Table 7
20   
Scotland
Stephen Walker
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sat 16:49  Table 1
21   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
R1
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 14:05  Table 8
22   
Scotland
Nathan Hunter
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sat 13:32  Table 3
23   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
Sat 16:21  Table 9
24   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 16:28  Table 4
25   
Scott Kennedy
R3
Scotland
Brian York
Sat 16:51  Table 2
26   
Scotland
Martin Shades
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 16:51  Table 3
27   
Scotland
Gary Scott
Scotland
Gary Gracey
Sat 16:00 
28   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Scotland
James Inglis
Sat 15:42  Table 3
29   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R1
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R4
Sat 16:56  Table 10
30   
Scotland
Billy Neil
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 17:05  Table 6
31   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R4
Sat 15:29  Table 5
32   
Scotland
Keith Robertson
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 16:19  Table 8

Winners qualification

Race to 7
33   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
R2
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 13:34  Table 10
34   
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R1
Sat 12:31  Table 10
35   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Sat 12:31  Table 9
36   
Scotland
John Owen
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sat 12:35  Table 8
37   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
R4
Sat 12:11  Table 2
38   
Brazil
Joe Herring
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sat 15:36  Table 9
39   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sat 14:56  Table 10
40   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Sat 15:06  Table 8
41   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R1
Scotland
Steven Allison
Sat 15:21  Table 4
42   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sat 18:05  Table 10
43   
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Sat 15:39  Table 2
44   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 17:55  Table 3
45   
Scott Kennedy
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Sat 17:56  Table 8
46   
Scotland
Gary Scott
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Sat 17:11  Table 9
47   
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R2
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sat 18:16  Table 9
48   
Scotland
Jim Stephen
England
Clint I'Anson
Sat 17:35  Table 2

Loser round 1

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Scotland
Scott Johnston
Sat 13:25  Table 7
50   
Walk Over
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
Sat 12:15 
51   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R2
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
R1
Sat 12:45  Table 3
52   
Scotland
David Markey
R3
Scotland
Bryan Murray
R1
Sat 12:34  Table 5
53   
Scotland
Tam McCallum
Scotland
Jamie Smith
R1
Sat 12:17  Table 4
54   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Scotland
Gary Robertson
Sat 15:35  Table 1
55   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
Walk Over
Sat 14:45 
56   
Scotland
Billy Reid
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R2
Sat 15:12  Table 6
57   
Scotland
Edward Cassidy
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sat 15:22  Table 7
58   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Stephen Walker
Sat 18:43  Table 6
59   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
Nathan Hunter
Sat 15:39  Table 6
60   
Scotland
Lewis McHoul
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
Sat 18:17  Table 5
61   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Martin Shades
Sat 18:01  Table 1
62   
Walk Over
Scotland
James Inglis
Sat 17:15 
63   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Scotland
Billy Neil
Sat 18:21  Table 4
64   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R1
Scotland
Keith Robertson
Sat 17:52  Table 4

Losers qualification

Race to 5
65   
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
R1
Scotland
Jim Stephen
Sat 18:57  Table 4
66   
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
 
67   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Gary Scott
Sat 18:51  Table 5
68   
Scotland
David Markey
R2
Scott Kennedy
R1
Sat 18:50  Table 7
69   
Scotland
Tam McCallum
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sat 19:34  Table 4
70   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
United Kingdom
Graeme Sillars
Sat 17:21  Table 5
71   
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
United Kingdom
Stuart McCulloch
Sat 19:44  Table 8
72   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Scotland
Steven Allison
Sat 17:21  Table 7
73   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Charlie Shaw
Sat 18:51  Table 2
74   
Scotland
David Gillies
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sat 20:05  Table 9
75   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Brazil
Joe Herring
R1
Sat 19:21  Table 1
76   
United Kingdom
Scott Higgins
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Sat 19:01  Table 10
77   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sat 19:32  Table 5
78   
Scotland
James Inglis
Wales
Ben Davies
Sat 18:08  Table 6
79   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Scotland
Barry Lynn
Sat 19:14  Table 3
80   
Scotland
Marc Fleming
R1
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sat 18:46  Table 8

Last thirtytwo

Race to 7
81   
Scotland
Ryan Fleming
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Sun 11:00  Table 10
82   
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R1
United Kingdom
Robert Edment
Sun 11:00  Table 1
83   
Scotland
Ryan Davie
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sun 11:00  Table 2
84   
Scotland
John Owen
United Kingdom
Gavin Robinson
Sun 11:00  Table 9
85   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 11:00  Table 8
86   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Brian Rodger
Sun 11:00  Table 3
87   
Scotland
Mark Boyle
R1
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Sun 11:00  Table 4
88   
Scotland
Gary McLeish
R1
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
R3
Sun 11:00  Table 5
89   
Scotland
Dylan Stanfield
R1
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
Sun 12:03  Table 7
90   
Scotland
Mark McAllister Jnr
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 12:38  Table 9
91   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
Kieran Kay
R1
Sun 11:57  Table 6
92   
Scotland
Colin Downie
Scotland
David Markey
R4
Sun 11:57  Table 3
93   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Steven Kirkpatrick
R1
Sun 12:07  Table 5
94   
United Kingdom
Andy Croasdale
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R3
Sun 11:52  Table 10
95   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Scotland
Ross McInnes
Sun 12:02  Table 8
96   
England
Clint I'Anson
Scotland
Michael Gallacher
Sun 12:09  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 7
97   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Dawud Qadir
R1
Sun 12:52  Table 4
98   
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Scotland
John Owen
Sun 13:29  Table 1
99   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Sun 12:50  Table 10
100   
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R2
Scotland
Daniel Wylie
Sun 13:02  Table 3
101   
Scotland
Hugh Thomson
R1
Wales
Ben Davies
Sun 14:22  Table 10
102   
United Kingdom
Anton Riley
Scotland
David Markey
R1
Sun 13:29  Table 2
103   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
R2
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R5
Sun 13:31  Table 8
104   
Scotland
Liam Dunster
England
Clint I'Anson
Sun 13:55  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 7
105   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Scott Dunbar
Sun 16:01  Table 9
106   
United Kingdom
Marc Farnsworth
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
Sun 16:01  Table 8
107   
Wales
Ben Davies
Scotland
David Markey
R1
Sun 16:25  Table 2
108   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Scotland
Liam Dunster
Sun 16:25  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 8
109   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
Scotland
Morgan McInnes
R1
Sun 18:15  Table 10
110   
Scotland
David Markey
R2
Thailand
Geo Edgar
R2
Sun 18:15  Table 8

Final

Race to 8
111   
United Kingdom
Jamie Burnett
R1
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sun 20:33  Table 10

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants